Sam Gelber
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Anderson/Garbett d. Gelber/Green2-1
 Consolation:
CQBauermeister/Olmedo d. Gelber/Green3-0
BMW Tennis Championships Prize MoneyStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Francisco Gay d. Sam Gelber4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R3Nick Koulisis d. Sam Gelber
R2Sam Gelber d. Daniel Soto
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) William Mroz d. Sam Gelber4-1; 4-0
32Sam Gelber d. (16) Jose Murariu
64Sam Gelber d. Akhil Kancherla6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 14)
SFSantiago Padilla Cote d. Sam Gelber
QSam Gelber d. SEBASTIAN SOLANO
16Sam Gelber d. Phillip McMurray
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Daniel Berenblit d. Sam Gelber6-3; 6-2
64Sam Gelber d. Chase Healey7-6; 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(13) Zak Vince d. Sam Gelber6-4; 6-2
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sam Gelber d. Jonah Chalik6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Sam Gelber d. Federico Polidori6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Sam Gelber d. Yosue Noa6-2; 6-1
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/6/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSam Hodges d. (1) Sam Gelber6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Sam Gelber d. JUHNHOU SEE6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Daniel Berenblit d. Sam Gelber6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mateo Mendoza d. Sam Gelber6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Charlez-Alcock/Gritzman d. Gelber/Green
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Healey/Sirotkin d. Gelber/Green2-1
 Consolation:
R1Bauermeister/Cardenas d. Gelber/Green2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Gregorio Casella d. (15) Sam Gelber6-2; 7-5
64(15) Sam Gelber d. Gabriel Rivera6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAmadeus Charlez-Alcock d. (15) Sam Gelber6-0; 6-4
CQ(15) Sam Gelber d. Joshua Gabay6-3; 6-1
R3(15) Sam Gelber d. Tyler Leaird4-6; 7-6(7)
R2(15) Sam Gelber d. Brighten Jiang6-1; 6-4
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Sam Gelber d. (7) Daniel Cowan Jr6-7(4; 6-3; 10-5
16(1) Sam Gelber d. alexander katsiyianis6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Davis Taylor d. Sam Gelber6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Suhanitski d. Sam Gelber6-2; 7-5
R2Sam Gelber d. Fernando Bauermeister6-0; 6-1
R1Sam Gelber d. Connor McLeod6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Palta/Steiglehner d. Gelber/Wellman6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Fernando Bauermeister d. (14) Sam Gelber6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
3Q(2) Max Lindstrom d. (14) Sam Gelber4-1; 4-0
R2(14) Sam Gelber d. TYLER NGUYEN4-2; 4-1
R1(14) Sam Gelber d. Ian Jordan6-3; 6-2
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Luca Hotze d. (1) Sam Gelber6-4; 7-6; 7-3
SF(1) Sam Gelber d. (6) Issac Guadagnino6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Sam Gelber d. (7) Martin Belmar6-1; 6-4
16(1) Sam Gelber d. Luca Donayre6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Max Lindstrom d. Sam Gelber6-0; 6-2
QSam Gelber d. Alexander Lyew6-1; 6-2
16Sam Gelber d. (4) Aidan Pack5-7; 7-5; 10-4
32Sam Gelber d. Fernando Bauermeister6-3; 5-7; 10-7
 Consolation:
PLSam Gelber d. Gregorio Casella6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Craig/Lindstrom d. Gelber/Olmedo8-6
QGelber/Olmedo d. Leaird/Zuk
16Gelber/Olmedo d. (4) Berenblit/Casella8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Cooper Williams d. Sam Gelber6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Anmay Devaraj d. Sam Gelber6-1; 6-1
R1Sam Gelber d. Nicholas Laffont6-1; 6-1
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) George Kosseifi d. (1) Sam Gelber6-2; 6-7(8); 10-7
Q(1) Sam Gelber d. Lucas Martins7-6(1); 6-1
16(1) Sam Gelber d. Tyler Hage6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(10) Justin Braverman d. Sam Gelber6-2; 6-2
64Sam Gelber d. Dominic Arnel6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jeremy Friedland d. Sam Gelber6-7(8); 6-4; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1