Ananya Annapantula
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QGrace Lampman d. (1) Ananya Annapantula2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
16(1) Ananya Annapantula d. Summer Mu6-4; 6-1
32(1) Ananya Annapantula d. Harshita Uppuganti6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Marina Fuduric d. (1) Ananya Annapantula
CQ(1) Ananya Annapantula d. Gracie Pfieffer6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Reese Miller d. Ananya Annapantula6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSAnanya Annapantula d. Vindhya Raman6-3; 6-4
CQAnanya Annapantula d. (6) Audrey Smitek
QQAnanya Annapantula d. (7) Laurel Utterback6-7(4); 6-2; 10-7
R2Ananya Annapantula d. Katherine Almquist6-2; 6-2
R1Ananya Annapantula d. Jireh Warren6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(3) Abigail Siminski d. (7) Ananya Annapantula6-2; 6-0
Q(7) Ananya Annapantula d. Emma Gu6-2; 6-1
16(7) Ananya Annapantula d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-2; 5-7; 6-2
32(7) Ananya Annapantula d. Hayley Chenfang6-0; 6-1
64(7) Ananya Annapantula d. Michelle Kostadinova6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Ananya Annapantula d. (4) Natalie Stasny7-5; 6-7; 7-6(7-3)); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Alexis Nyborg d. (1) Ananya Annapantula7-6; 4-6; 10-6
16(1) Ananya Annapantula d. Isabelle Behrman6-2; 3-6; 10-5
32(1) Ananya Annapantula d. Calli Sokolowski6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Reka Patel d. (1) Ananya Annapantula
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Maggie Forkner d. (10) Ananya Annapantula7-6(4); 6-3
64(10) Ananya Annapantula d. Ashtin Hara6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(12) Nicole Hu d. (10) Ananya Annapantula6-4; 6-4
3Q(10) Ananya Annapantula d. Gabrielle Guenther6-2; 7-6(5))
R2(10) Ananya Annapantula d. Peyton Oda2-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-7)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Quin Brady d. Ananya Annapantula7-5; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Mariana Shulman d. Ananya Annapantula
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Esposito Cogan/Nguyen d. Annapantula/Jesudason8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) Susanna Maltby d. Ananya Annapantula6-1; 7-6
64Ananya Annapantula d. Andrea Teofilovic6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMaia Loureiro d. Ananya Annapantula6-3; 2-6; 10-6
R2Ananya Annapantula d. Emilee Pak6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. (33) Ananya Annapantula7-5; 6-4
128(33) Ananya Annapantula d. Atra Biria6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Conley Raidt d. (33) Ananya Annapantula6-3; 6-1
R3(33) Ananya Annapantula d. Saray Yli-Piipari6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. (17) Hitchcock/charney6-4; 6-0
SF(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. (3) Joyce/Loudon6-1; 7-6(3)
Q(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. Carnicella/Ha7-5; 6-3
16(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. (1) Maltby/Yakoff
32(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. (9) Raidt/Yli-Piipari6-3; 6-3
64(17) Annapantula/Zampardo d. Boyce/Philemon6-1; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
32(33) Anya Murthy d. (17) Ananya Annapantula6-0; 6-2
64(17) Ananya Annapantula d. Liliana Malinowski4-6; 6-0; 7-6(6)
128(17) Ananya Annapantula d. Sophie Schwartz6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(33) Harper Santos d. (17) Ananya Annapantula
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
64(9) Smith/ray d. Annapantula/Karki6-1; 7-5
128Annapantula/Karki d. Ricci/Wachtel6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1