JOCELYN MASSEY
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Brooke Bittner d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Simran Chhabra d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMiller/Pratt d. (4) Bittner/MASSEY8-4
16(4) Bittner/MASSEY d. Cohen/Ratkic8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Jackeline Lopez d. (5) JOCELYN MASSEY7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Elise Robbins d. (5) JOCELYN MASSEY6-3; 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Bittner/MASSEY d. Kiefer/Lopez8-4
SF(4) Bittner/MASSEY d. (1) Fahrmeier/Savu8-7
Q(4) Bittner/MASSEY d. Falcon/Kintiroglou8-5
16(4) Bittner/MASSEY d. Ho/Petty8-1
SNM Adult Open, Senior & NTRP (Section L2)Start Date: 10/3/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QDe Haan/Kalaga d. Igoche/MASSEY6-2; 7-5
S-NBuitrago/Josipovic d. Igoche/MASSEY6-4; 6-6; 10-7
F-NWIgoche/MASSEY d. DiGiulio/Landaluce
Lubbock, TX $15kStart Date: 9/16/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Women's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 13)
64Anna Baranovski d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-4; 2-6; 11-9
$20,000 El Paso Super Cat.II Adult Open And SeniorsStart Date: 8/13/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Solymar Colling d. (2) JOCELYN MASSEY6-0; 6-2
SF(2) JOCELYN MASSEY d. (4) Thassane Abrahim7-5; 6-4
Q(2) JOCELYN MASSEY d. Naomi Katz3-6; 7-6; 6-4
16(2) JOCELYN MASSEY d. Brittany Parks6-0; 7-5
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Adamson/Delafuente d. MASSEY/Skauda2-6; 6-4; 6-4
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
256(33) Elvina Kalieva d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Carmen Corley d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-3; 6-3
R3JOCELYN MASSEY d. (33) Jenna Thompson7-6(1); 6-4
3QJOCELYN MASSEY d. Avantika Willy7-6(4); 6-0
R2JOCELYN MASSEY d. Clarise Huang2-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
R1JOCELYN MASSEY d. Megha Dania6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
128Graham/Petty d. MASSEY/Stelse7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128(33) Nicole Gillinov d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-2; 6-4
256JOCELYN MASSEY d. Callie Billman6-4; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Macey Miller d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-0; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
64(17) Cerdan/Kelly d. MASSEY/Stelse6-1; 7-5
128MASSEY/Stelse d. Duncan/Johns6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Alexandra Savu d. (11) JOCELYN MASSEY6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QYlan Duong d. (11) JOCELYN MASSEY6-3; 3-6; 1-0
R2(11) JOCELYN MASSEY d. (15) Serina Saltzen6-2; 6-1
R1(11) JOCELYN MASSEY d. Isha Rao6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Malkin/Rapolu d. (4) Koenig/MASSEY8-7
16(4) Koenig/MASSEY d. Flanagan/Kesterson8-3
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Hailey Stelse d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-2; 7-6(3))
32JOCELYN MASSEY d. Brooke Belitz6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Ava Neyestani d. JOCELYN MASSEY6-4; 6-2
QQJOCELYN MASSEY d. Gabriela Moss6-0; 6-2
R2JOCELYN MASSEY d. Emmi Kolyszko6-4; 4-6; 10-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Koenig/MASSEY d. Ruja/Stutz8-0
SFBroerman/Isayev d. (2) Koenig/MASSEY8-6
Q(2) Koenig/MASSEY d. Belitz/Vijan8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1