Charlie Prest
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Daniel Gill d. Charlie Prest6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQEddie Garcia-Pompa d. Charlie Prest3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Hadad/Miller d. Dreher/Prest8-4
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Gabriel Diaz d. Charlie Prest6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(9) Johann Sajonz d. Charlie Prest6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Marakhtanov/SAINI d. (5) Prest/Sajonz8-2
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Jonathan Nudler d. Charlie Prest2-6; 6-3; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFCharlie Prest d. Richard Griffiths6-3; 6-3
CSCharlie Prest d. Mason Pitcher6-1; 6-1
CQCharlie Prest d. Pavao Veldic7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLPrest/Yousef d. Grosz/Onigkeit6-3
SF(1) Chepuri/Mairs d. Prest/Yousef6-2
QPrest/Yousef d. Inturi/Schreiner7-6
Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Aidan Nguyen d. Charlie Prest6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
32Charlie Prest d. Riley Eddins6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFLuke Westholder d. Charlie Prest6-0; 6-3
CSCharlie Prest d. Benjamin Peterson7-6(2); 6-1
CQCharlie Prest d. Pavao Veldic6-1; 6-2
R2Charlie Prest d. Jacob Grosz6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Peterson/christensen d. Prest/Terakanambi6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Amiri/Ansari d. Prest/Smith6-3
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Hunter Heck d. Charlie Prest6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2John Kasner d. Charlie Prest6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Hall/Prest6-0
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Prest/Schleider8-2
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Nadal (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Joseph He d. Charlie Prest6-2; 6-2
16Charlie Prest d. Graham Abaoag7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SJett Wright d. Charlie Prest2-6; 6-3; 11-9
LTF Eden Prairie Thanksgiving Weekend Boys and Girls 12's-18's - ( Level 6)Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLEric Morris d. Charlie Prest
SFZachary Leslie d. Charlie Prest6-2; 6-4
QCharlie Prest d. (2) Rafat Solaiman6-1; 6-0
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - Qual (Draw Line - 12)
32Brayden Michna d. Charlie Prest6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlexander Archer d. Charlie Prest
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QAntov/Sivaram d. Dreher/Prest9-8(8)
 Consolation:
CFArcher/Lafair d. Dreher/Prest
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Joseph Punnoose d. Charlie Prest6-3; 6-1
32Charlie Prest d. Karthik Papisetty
 Consolation:
R2Evan Fridinger d. Charlie Prest
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Aney/christensen d. Kasner/Prest8-4
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5)Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Nicholas Stan d. (1) Charlie Prest
 Consolation:
R2Evan Fait d. (1) Charlie Prest
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Chouinard/Samrock d. (1) Nudler/Prest
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) John Kasner d. (7) Charlie Prest6-1; 6-2
16(7) Charlie Prest d. Alec Sargent7-5; 7-6(7)
32(7) Charlie Prest d. Shrinivas Venkatasubramani6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Hunter Roseth d. (7) Charlie Prest6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) metz/metz d. (4) Prest/Terakanambi8-1
SF(2) Kasner/Roseth d. (4) Prest/Terakanambi8-1
Q(4) Prest/Terakanambi d. Dobbs/Nguyen8-3
16(4) Prest/Terakanambi d. Morris/Pries8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1