Cole Knutsen
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Brent Fallon d. (2) Cole Knutsen6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Jimmy Andrews d. (2) Cole Knutsen
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Knutsen/Luhring d. (2) Sehlin/VanDonslear8-5
SF(1) Knutsen/Luhring d. Harris/Works8-5
Q(1) Knutsen/Luhring d. Lambright/Mosher8-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
256Joshua Robinson d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(12) Matthew Fung d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 6-4
3QCole Knutsen d. Colin Tavares7-5; 6-1
R2Cole Knutsen d. Arjun Kersten6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
R1Cole Knutsen d. Josef Sajonz6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
128ILIE/Kania d. Knutsen/Loudermilk6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Gaurav Singh d. Cole Knutsen7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Jake Huarte d. Cole Knutsen7-6; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Brewer/Knutsen8-4
32Brewer/Knutsen d. Cole/SINGH9-7
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Rudra Dixit d. Cole Knutsen2-6; 6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Neil d. Cole Knutsen6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Grueber/Jarvis d. Knutsen/Lair8-4
QKnutsen/Lair d. Dixit/Pham8-3
Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
FBrett Seaton d. Cole Knutsen7-6
SFCole Knutsen d. Aaron Brewer
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Graydon Lair d. Cole Knutsen6-4; 6-4
16Cole Knutsen d. Noah Winton3-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
32Cole Knutsen d. Ethan Neil6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SCole Knutsen d. (2) Benjamin Starman6-0; 6-2
PL-FCole Knutsen d. (1) Jeremy Ouyang4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Wesley Barnett d. Cole Knutsen4-1; 4-3
 Consolation:
3QJakob Mosvold d. Cole Knutsen7-6(5); 6-4
R2Cole Knutsen d. Gabe Brown6-4; 6-4
R1Cole Knutsen d. Jacob Burkett6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. Knutsen/Tharakan8-6
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Carter Crookston d. Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-4
32Cole Knutsen d. Nickolay Marakhtanov6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQGabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-4
R2Cole Knutsen d. Rhett Bailey7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Crookston/Foster d. Brewer/Knutsen8-5
USTA OK BG12-18 Earlywine Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Eli Brewer d. Cole Knutsen6-3; 6-2
QCole Knutsen d. Noah Alvarado
 Consolation:
CFDaniel Haley d. Cole Knutsen
CSCole Knutsen d. Brenden Baird
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Brett Blair d. Cole Knutsen7-6(2)); 1-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Carlos Vasquez Jr. d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Bickersteth/Dransfeld d. Knutsen/Opaciuch8-3
USTA MV B18 Futures #1Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(6) Cole Knutsen d. (5) Jack Bergmeyer6-1; 6-4
SF(6) Cole Knutsen d. Daniel Lu6-4; 6-4
Q(6) Cole Knutsen d. (4) Luke VanDonslear6-4; 3-6; 10-4
16(6) Cole Knutsen d. Caleb Peterson6-4; 6-1
32(6) Cole Knutsen d. Mukundan Kasturirangan6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFBlevins/VanDonslear d. (2) Knutsen/Winton8-2
Q(2) Knutsen/Winton d. Chackalackal/Wenzel8-3
16(2) Knutsen/Winton d. Dolphin/Peterson8-5
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Scott Sculley d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJake Sweeney d. Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-2
R2Cole Knutsen d. Brandon Hodge6-3; 6-2
R1Cole Knutsen d. Gordon Smith6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Nash/Tracy d. Charanjiva/Knutsen8-0
USTA MV B18 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16William Kaiser d. Cole Knutsen6-4; 6-0
32Cole Knutsen d. Kamran Farid6-4; 7-6(7))
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Moody d. Cole Knutsen2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Lipe/Skaer d. Knutsen/Lewis9-7
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Closed District Championships MV Level 4Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) William Kaiser d. Cole Knutsen6-4; 6-4
SFLuke Bracks d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 6-2
QCole Knutsen d. Daniel Haley7-6; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Bracks/Knutsen d. (1) Haley/Tharakan8-6
SF(2) Bracks/Knutsen d. Fritts/McLaughlin8-3
USTA MV B18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Clayton Maack d. Cole Knutsen6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Landon Hover d. Cole Knutsen6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Herting/Winton d. Knutsen/Neil9-7
USTA OK BG16-18 OKC Tennis Center Champs (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cole Knutsen d. Daniel Haley6-2; 6-4
R2Cole Knutsen d. christian siegle6-1; 6-3
R1Cole Knutsen d. James Fritts6-2; 6-7; 1-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Ansh Shah d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Teddy Truwit d. Cole Knutsen7-6(3); 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Knutsen/Sinha6-3
16Knutsen/Sinha d. (5) Smith/Sweeney6-2
32Knutsen/Sinha d. Staples/Vandecasteele7-6(4)
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
PL(4) Evan Erb d. Cole Knutsen7-5; 6-2
SF(3) Ethan Neil d. Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-3
QCole Knutsen d. AKASH Rajan6-4; 6-4
16Cole Knutsen d. (2) Case Fagan6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBlevins/Sutter d. (1) Han/Knutsen8-5
USTA MV B16 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) Ethan Neil d. (4) Cole Knutsen6-2; 7-5
Q(4) Cole Knutsen d. Hunter Henry6-0; 6-3
16(4) Cole Knutsen d. Jackson Fenton6-3; 6-2
32(4) Cole Knutsen d. Hogan Stoker5-7; 7-5; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
PL(3) Evan Erb d. (4) Cole Knutsen6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Han/Knutsen d. (2) Fagan/Neil8-6
SF(1) Han/Knutsen d. (3) Erb/Rajan8-6
Q(1) Han/Knutsen d. Eason/Fenton8-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Jiaxi Ma d. Cole Knutsen6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Takeyasu Sekiguchi d. Cole Knutsen7-5; 7-5
R1Cole Knutsen d. Sidharth Jangbahadur
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Dean/Teh d. Knutsen/Perkowski6-2
16Knutsen/Perkowski d. Chong/Lee7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Daniel Schmelka d. Cole Knutsen6-2; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2(2) Eitan Khromchenko d. Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-2
R1Cole Knutsen d. Noah Hernandez
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Hernandez/Leslie d. Ali-Khan/Knutsen8-2
 Consolation:
CSRobinson/Schwartz d. Ali-Khan/Knutsen
USTA OK BG12-18 LaFortune Open District Championship MV Level 4Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cole Knutsen d. Caleb Fuller
R1Cole Knutsen d. Matthan Tharakan7-6; 7-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Case Fagan d. (3) Cole Knutsen6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Cole Knutsen d. (2) Daniel Haley6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Cole Knutsen d. (7) Jackson Fenton6-3; 7-6
16(3) Cole Knutsen d. Logan De Los Santos6-1; 6-2
32(3) Cole Knutsen d. Gus Tettamble3-6; 6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fagan/Knutsen d. (2) Madhira/Stoker8-4
SF(1) Fagan/Knutsen d. Eason/Fenton8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1