Anagha Shankar
L3 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32(13) Anagha Shankar d. Victoria Matos6-0; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Saray Yli-Piipari d. Anagha Shankar6-3; 6-2
2-WChloe Zeng d. Anagha Shankar6-2; 6-4
1-WAnagha Shankar d. Valerie Gomez3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
1-SWClaudia Lindsey d. Anagha Shankar6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Malinowski/Montero d. Hu/Shankar6-3; 7-6(5)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FAbalos/Devine d. (3) Shankar/Wong6-2; 6-1
SF(3) Shankar/Wong d. (2) Kannan/Roth6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(6)
Q(3) Shankar/Wong d. Hess/Zuba6-2; 6-2
16(3) Shankar/Wong d. Jenkins/Shutov6-4; 6-3
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Sophia Montero d. Anagha Shankar6-1; 6-4
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QGianna Rosato d. Anagha Shankar6-1; 6-2
L1 PATC September Championships IIStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Olivia Zuba d. (4) Anagha Shankar6-3; 6-4
16(4) Anagha Shankar d. Kayla Salfarlie6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Anagha Shankar3-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Samantha Jacobs d. Anagha Shankar
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Quin Brady d. Anagha Shankar6-2; 6-2
32Anagha Shankar d. Ella Lindsey6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKeira Stewart d. Anagha Shankar6-4; 6-0
R2Anagha Shankar d. Madalyn Smelley7-5; 7-6(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QKrumkachev/Miroshnichenko d. Seccia/Shankar8-6
16Seccia/Shankar d. (1) Llewellyn/Loudon
*L1B Summer Pingry ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Nicole Kintiroglou d. Anagha Shankar3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
SFAnagha Shankar d. (2) Sasha Herman6-0; 6-0
QAnagha Shankar d. Molly Gardiner6-4; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at PATC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Taylor Goetz d. (13) Anagha Shankar6-0; 6-0
32(13) Anagha Shankar d. Natalie Hu3-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Kaaviya Kannan d. (13) Anagha Shankar7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(3)
R3(13) Anagha Shankar d. Sydney Langer6-1; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Goetz/Sha d. (8) Galante/Shankar6-3; 6-4
16(8) Galante/Shankar d. Jean/Maat7-5; 7-6(1)
32(8) Galante/Shankar d. DUMITRU/Loeffler
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Nina Wiese d. Anagha Shankar6-0; 5-7; 6-4
32Anagha Shankar d. Hailey Stoerback7-6(4)); 7-6(8))
 Consolation:
CSSydney Langer d. Anagha Shankar7-6; 11-9; 6-0
CQAnagha Shankar d. Ava Scordo6-3; 4-6; 7-5
R2Anagha Shankar d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Naomi Karki d. Anagha Shankar6-3; 6-0
32Anagha Shankar d. Suzanne Pogorelec6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Augusta Beveridge d. Anagha Shankar7-6(10); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Karki/Nguyen d. Liss/Shankar8-2
16Liss/Shankar d. Bindas/Chari8-5
L1* WOTC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Katie Wong d. (3) Anagha Shankar3-6; 6-1; 10-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Paul/Tannenbaum d. (5) Seccia/Shankar6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2De Los Rios Martinez/Loeffler d. (5) Seccia/Shankar8-6
R1(5) Seccia/Shankar d. Jacobs/Zeltser
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Benton/Liss d. (5) Kannan/Shankar6-2; 6-0
32(5) Kannan/Shankar d. Roth/Werdiger6-2; 2-6(10-2)
 Consolation:
R2(6) Scordo/Stoerback d. (5) Kannan/Shankar9-7
L1* Bethpage Park March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QChantajah Mills d. (1) Anagha Shankar6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Dana Livson d. Anagha Shankar7-5; 6-0
32Anagha Shankar d. Anika Paul7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Yahli Noy d. Anagha Shankar4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(4)
L1 BHTC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Loren Cuomo d. (3) Anagha Shankar6-3; 7-6(7-0)
SF(3) Anagha Shankar d. (1) Laila Fishman6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Anagha Shankar d. Sophia Montero6-3; 6-1
16(3) Anagha Shankar d. Riya Rao6-1; 1-6; 11-9
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Ryndin/Sha d. (3) Shankar/Zuba6-2; 6-0
16(3) Shankar/Zuba d. Bruu-Syversen/Herman6-1; 6-4
32(3) Shankar/Zuba d. DUMITRU/De Los Rios Martinez6-4; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Tola Glowacka d. Anagha Shankar6-3; 1-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSLaila Fishman d. Anagha Shankar6-2; 7-5
CQAnagha Shankar d. Kaaviya Kannan6-3; 6-4
R2Anagha Shankar d. Julia Werdiger6-3; 7-6(2)
R1Anagha Shankar d. Alyssa Margolin
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1