Daniel Kim
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
128Ilija Palavestra d. Daniel Kim6-0; 6-2
1-WNischal Spurling d. Daniel Kim6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10)
1-SSasha Kremliovsky d. Daniel Kim6-3; 7-5
1-SEJon Gamble d. Daniel Kim6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Kato/Kim6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Harsha Karakala Reddy d. (6) Daniel Kim6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Nischal Spurling d. (6) Daniel Kim6-4; 6-2
CQ(6) Daniel Kim d. Robert Yang6-4; 6-0
R2(6) Daniel Kim d. Luke Stratakos
R1(6) Daniel Kim d. Ajinkya Karnataki6-3; 1-6; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Beeler/Patil d. Kim/PARRISH8-6
16Kim/PARRISH d. Karnataki/Tan8-7
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) TY PARRISH d. (1) Daniel Kim6-4; 7-6(2)
32(1) Daniel Kim d. EJ Roedl6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Farhat/Lu d. (2) Kim/Semler8-6
16(2) Kim/Semler d. Roedl/Yeung8-2
Eastside TC/WSC June Advanced (14s, 12s, 10s, 8s)Start Date: 6/13/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Adam Ketefian d. (6) Daniel Kim6-3; 6-3
16(6) Daniel Kim d. Amil George6-2; 7-6
32(6) Daniel Kim d. Mihir Subramanian6-0; 6-1
2019 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Madhav Binu d. Daniel Kim6-4; 6-0
16Daniel Kim d. (5) Sydney Vinnedge
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Matthew Carioscia d. Daniel Kim6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Masato Kato d. Daniel Kim6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kelley/Kelley d. Kim/Semler8-2
Jupiter May AdvancedStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Jack Scott d. Daniel Kim6-7(2); 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Miles Lander d. Daniel Kim
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Andrew Li d. (2) Daniel Kim6-0; 6-0
32(2) Daniel Kim d. Alexander Oxenuk6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Bronson DeSisto d. (2) Daniel Kim2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Kim/Semler8-3
16Kim/Semler d. DeSisto/ward8-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64William Luke d. Daniel Kim6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Neel Krishnaswamy d. Daniel Kim6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Vu/Yang d. Kim/Oberg6-0; 6-1
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Justin Lin d. (1) Daniel Kim6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Daniel Kim d. Jack Scott6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Daniel Kim d. (8) Richard Wang6-1; 6-0
16(1) Daniel Kim d. Aito Hori6-2; 6-1
32(1) Daniel Kim d. Achyuth Binu6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kim/Morrison d. Arora/Hernandez8-5
SF(1) Kim/Morrison d. Hwang/Oaksmith8-5
Q(1) Kim/Morrison d. Tan/Yang8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Lincoln Baldonado d. Daniel Kim6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2(1) Alex Feies d. Daniel Kim6-1; 6-1
R1Daniel Kim d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Gelletich/Krishnaswamy d. Kim/Reddy8-3
16Kim/Reddy d. Baldonado/Braun8-6
Tacoma Lawn New Years TournamentStart Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Silas Healy d. Daniel Kim6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Cegielski d. Daniel Kim
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniel Kim d. Taylor Yarnell6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Daniel Kim d. TY PARRISH6-2; 7-5
Q(1) Daniel Kim d. Wesley Lu6-1; 6-0
16(1) Daniel Kim d. Alex Tran7-5; 6-3
32(1) Daniel Kim d. Achyuth Binu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Petcov/Yan d. (1) Kim/Morrison8-5
SF(1) Kim/Morrison d. McGowan/PARRISH8-6
Q(1) Kim/Morrison d. Farhat/Lu6-5
16(1) Kim/Morrison d. Conley/Neri8-1
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) George Nunes d. Daniel Kim
 Consolation:
R1Nolan Wang d. Daniel Kim
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Justin Lin d. (1) Daniel Kim7-5; 5-7; 10-5
Q(1) Daniel Kim d. (7) Taylor Yarnell6-3; 6-2
16(1) Daniel Kim d. Maverick Au7-5; 6-1
32(1) Daniel Kim d. Achyuth Binu6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lin/Zou d. (1) Kim/Morrison8-5
SF(1) Kim/Morrison d. (3) Arora/Yan8-3
Q(1) Kim/Morrison d. Hernandez/Semler8-1
Mercer Island CC Boys AdvancedStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(6) Sanjit Masanam d. (8) Daniel Kim6-4; 6-3
Q(8) Daniel Kim d. Calvin Wang6-4; 6-3
16(8) Daniel Kim d. (9) Justin Lin6-1; 7-6
32(8) Daniel Kim d. Eric Li6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Kao/Yang d. Kim/Vinnedge8-4
QKim/Vinnedge d. (4) Masanam/Zou8-4
16Kim/Vinnedge d. Dilworth/May8-0
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Daniel Kim d. (1) Matthew Morrison6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Daniel Kim d. (6) Justin Lin6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Daniel Kim d. Richard Wang6-4; 6-1
16(2) Daniel Kim d. Nikola Plavsic7-6; 3-6; 1-0(5)
32(2) Daniel Kim d. Saksham Singh6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kim/Morrison d. (2) Lin/Zou8-2
SF(1) Kim/Morrison d. (3) Semler/Yang8-2
Q(1) Kim/Morrison d. Brasier/Plavsic8-2
Eastside TC August AdvancedStart Date: 8/16/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Erik Jakovljevic d. (6) Daniel Kim6-3; 6-1
16(6) Daniel Kim d. Atharv Vasisht6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) TY PARRISH d. (1) Daniel Kim6-2; 3-6; 14-12
Q(1) Daniel Kim d. (7) Ian McGowan7-6; 6-3
16(1) Daniel Kim d. Yash Kshirsagar6-1; 6-0
Silver Lake JR AdvancedStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Noah Duran d. Daniel Kim7-5; 1-6; 10-4
32Daniel Kim d. Avery Vail6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ketefian/Kim d. (1) Duran/Leong6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Ketefian/Kim d. Vail/Yeh6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Ketefian/Kim d. Overbay/Schuller6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1