USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Benjamin Martin d. (5) ben mitchell7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CS(5) ben mitchell d. (6) Alex Heiden6-4; 6-4
CQ(5) ben mitchell d. Jack Booker6-1; 7-6(2)
R3(5) ben mitchell d. Daniel Gilbert7-5; 7-5
3Q(5) ben mitchell d. Ben Collins6-4; 6-2
R2(5) ben mitchell d. SURIYA SUNDARAM6-1; 7-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32David Batka d. ben mitchell6-1; 7-6(8)
64ben mitchell d. William Page6-2; 5-7; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(14) Sajin Smith d. ben mitchell6-1; 6-3
DTS College Prospects Showcase at the Claremont CollegesStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3ben mitchell d. Daniel Wei8-4
R2Joe Mairs d. ben mitchell8-4
R1Michael Fourchy d. ben mitchell8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(10) Reed Crocker d. ben mitchell6-1; 6-3
64ben mitchell d. Lucas Guy6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2vlad meluta d. ben mitchell6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Ronit Hiryur d. ben mitchell6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. ben mitchell6-3; 6-2
R1ben mitchell d. Max DeCurtins
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64vlad meluta d. ben mitchell6-4; 6-4
Q-WBradley Yu d. ben mitchell4-1; 1-4; 10-3
2-Wben mitchell d. Sean Miller4-2; 4-3(2)
1-Wben mitchell d. Anish Gangavaram6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Nehme/Pierce d. Almquist/mitchell7-6(1)
Brutal Wear Open-Prize Money EventStart Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Alex Kobelt d. ben mitchell6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(14) Vincent Orlando d. ben mitchell6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Joseph Li d. ben mitchell6-4; 7-5
3Qben mitchell d. Alexander Kernagis6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R2ben mitchell d. Timothy Dixon6-7(3); 6-2; 10-5
R1ben mitchell d. Joseph Croskey6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Bukhalo/Learner d. Flynn/mitchell8-6
16Flynn/mitchell d. (5) Daw/Kernagis
32Flynn/mitchell d. Croskey/Redstone8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32(12) Ansh Shah d. (29) ben mitchell2-6; 6-1; 6-3
64(29) ben mitchell d. vlad meluta7-5; 6-4
128(29) ben mitchell d. Yukun Wang7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(26) Joseph Li d. (29) ben mitchell6-1; 3-6; 1-0(15-13)
4Q(29) ben mitchell d. Matthew Freeman6-2; 6-3
R3(29) ben mitchell d. Nadeem Jones6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Brown/Colak d. (16) Wuyan/mitchell8-3
32(16) Wuyan/mitchell d. Hopper/Lomada8-3
64(16) Wuyan/mitchell d. Mast/Stoffel8-3
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Maxwell Sheldon d. (11) ben mitchell6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Ansh Shah d. (11) ben mitchell3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
3Q(11) ben mitchell d. Mikus Biernadski6-0; 6-0
R2(11) ben mitchell d. Matthew Park6-0; 6-1
R1(11) ben mitchell d. John Rogers6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1