Meagan Pearson
Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNancy Cabanas d. (1) Meagan Pearson1-6; 6-2; 1-0
16(1) Meagan Pearson d. Corina Popa3-6; 7-6; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. Cabanas/Eklund8-3
SF(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. (3) Eklund/Glozman8-5
Q(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. Fiabane/Nechiporuk8-1
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Cassidy Binder d. (2) Meagan Pearson6-4; 4-6; 15-13
16(2) Meagan Pearson d. Kristal Dule6-1; 6-1
32(2) Meagan Pearson d. Parker Nolan6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Asfaw/Edmonds d. (4) Ljubas/Pearson9-7
Q(4) Ljubas/Pearson d. Eklund/Glozman8-6
16(4) Ljubas/Pearson d. Igaki-Meader/Soloveychik8-0
Level 5 Boys & Girls RTCStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meagan Pearson d. (2) Nicole Hopman7-6(3); 7-6(3)
SF(1) Meagan Pearson d. Aya Igaki-Meader7-6(5); 6-0
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Amelia Asfaw d. (1) Meagan Pearson6-3; 1-6; 11-9
16(1) Meagan Pearson d. Safija Nizamic6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Asfaw/Edmonds d. Ljubas/Pearson8-1
SFLjubas/Pearson d. (4) Eklund/Ito8-1
QLjubas/Pearson d. (1) Binder/Hopman8-2
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Meagan Pearson d. (3) Cassidy Binder6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Meagan Pearson d. Jacqueline Soloveychik6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Q(2) Meagan Pearson d. Aya Igaki-Meader6-1; 6-2
16(2) Meagan Pearson d. Natalie Fuller6-4; 5-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Asfaw/Edmonds d. (1) Binder/Pearson8-3
Q(1) Binder/Pearson d. Eklund/Ito8-4
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 186)
256Arianna Stavropoulos d. Meagan Pearson6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Adella Castaner d. Meagan Pearson6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
64(12) Games/Ratliff d. Moravek/Pearson6-3; 6-1
128Moravek/Pearson d. Hochstatter/Kantrovitz6-1; 6-3
Kitsap County Summer AdvancedStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meagan Pearson d. Kate Parsons6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Meagan Pearson d. Jennifer Fan
Yakima Jr. Summer CupStart Date: 7/16/2019  End Date: 7/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QEleanor Tweedy d. (1) Meagan Pearson
 Consolation:
CQPaige Yount d. (1) Meagan Pearson
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Edmonds/Pearson d. Sun/WU8-0
R2Edmonds/Pearson d. Eklund/Nash8-0
R1Eklund/Yeh d. Edmonds/Pearson9-7
Renton River Days Junior Advanced TournamentStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meagan Pearson d. (4) Nancy Cabanas6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Meagan Pearson d. (3) Martina Antich6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Meagan Pearson d. (6) Safija Nizamic6-0; 6-1
16(1) Meagan Pearson d. Skye Carkeek6-0; 6-0
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Kaitlin Tan d. Meagan Pearson6-1; 6-1
16Meagan Pearson d. Erika Ito6-7; 6-1; 1-0(9)
32Meagan Pearson d. (7) Jin Yu4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Lin/Tan d. Edmonds/Pearson8-3
QEdmonds/Pearson d. Demerath/Nolan8-4
16Edmonds/Pearson d. (4) Yu/Yu8-4
2019 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Meagan Pearson d. (2) SOPHIE WU6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Meagan Pearson d. Abby Nash6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Demerath/Pearson d. Eklund/Nash8-5
SF(1) Demerath/Pearson d. Balin/Renganathan
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1