Anders Gibbons
Edgebrook advancedStart Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anders Gibbons d. Daniil Kakhniuk6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Anders Gibbons d. Harshvardhan Chopra6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Anders Gibbons d. Francis Viloria6-1; 6-4
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anders Gibbons d. Daniil Kakhniuk6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Anders Gibbons d. cameron yang6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Anders Gibbons d. Harshvardhan Chopra6-2; 6-2
16(1) Anders Gibbons d. Andrew Counter6-0; 6-0
Western Oregon Boy's Level 4Start Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) cash hanzlik d. (1) Anders Gibbons6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Anders Gibbons d. Peter Murphy6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Anders Gibbons d. Jaden D'Abreo6-7; 6-2; 1-0
16(1) Anders Gibbons d. Yevgeniy Kolomiyets6-1; 6-0
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 4/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64Marcus McDaniel d. Anders Gibbons6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Baird/Woodall d. Gibbons/McDonald7-5; 7-5
32Gibbons/McDonald d. Chou/Cossu6-4; 7-5
Darling Tennis Center USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(6) Jacob Bullard d. (3) Anders Gibbons6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Anders Gibbons d. Luke Vandecasteele6-4; 2-6; 6-3
16(3) Anders Gibbons d. Anand Saluja6-4; 3-6; 6-4
32(3) Anders Gibbons d. Daniel Papacica6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Anders Gibbons d. (1) A.Trice Pickens
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Talluri/Woldeab d. (4) Gibbons/Larichev6-3
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Theodore McDonald d. (1) Anders Gibbons7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Anders Gibbons d. (5) Alan Yim6-4; 1-6; 10-7
Q(1) Anders Gibbons d. Brandon Wong6-3; 6-2
16(1) Anders Gibbons d. Ethan Smith6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gibbons/Yim d. (2) Shugar/Yu8-3
SF(1) Gibbons/Yim d. (4) Lemaitre/Stark8-6
Q(1) Gibbons/Yim d. Rogers/hanzlik8-5
Long Beach, CA $25kStart Date: 1/8/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Jared Hiltzik d. Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
128Andre Ilagan d. (17) Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNoah Schachter d. (17) Anders Gibbons6-3; 6-1
CS(17) Anders Gibbons d. andres martin3-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
CQ(17) Anders Gibbons d. (3) Kevin Zhu
QQ(17) Anders Gibbons d. Nicholas Watson
R4(17) Anders Gibbons d. (1) Carson Haskins
4Q(17) Anders Gibbons d. Harris Foulkes6-4; 6-1
R3(17) Anders Gibbons d. (15) Patrick Maloney
3Q(17) Anders Gibbons d. Harry Cacciatore6-4; 6-0
R2(17) Anders Gibbons d. Neel Rajesh2-6; 6-4; 10-3
R1(17) Anders Gibbons d. Tyler Stice7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
32Kotzen/Maloney d. Gibbons/Yim6-4; 3-6; 10-7
64Gibbons/Yim d. (12) Baylon/Hahn6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Campbell Erwin d. Anders Gibbons4-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Anders Gibbons d. Daniel Baturyn5-7; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Anders Gibbons2-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Gleason/Meier d. (8) Bullard/Gibbons7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Michael Sun d. (6) Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-1
16(6) Anders Gibbons d. Ryan Roegner7-5; 6-1
32(6) Anders Gibbons d. Shaddy Khalafallah7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Omni Kumar d. (6) Anders Gibbons6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QArocho/Roegner d. Gibbons/Lilienthal6-4
16Gibbons/Lilienthal d. (4) Haskins/Pickens6-4
Los Cab Futures-Fountain Valley, CAStart Date: 9/25/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 42)
64Samuel Shropshire d. Anders Gibbons6-3; 6-1
128Anders Gibbons d. Titus Strom6-1; 6-2
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Stefan Dostanic d. Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-2
QAnders Gibbons d. (2) Brandon Stringfellow2-6; 6-1; 7-5
16Anders Gibbons d. Karapet Vardanyan6-1; 6-2
F-NERyder Jackson d. Anders Gibbons6-2; 6-4
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFThomas Yu d. (2) Anders Gibbons6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Anders Gibbons d. Shubhu Purohit6-1; 6-2
16(2) Anders Gibbons d. Phillip Deaton6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QShinde/Yim d. Gibbons/Lee8-6
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
256Finn Garner d. Anders Gibbons6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
3QDrew Baird d. Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-3
R2Anders Gibbons d. (20) Robert Maciag
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
64(16) Benkaim/Korda d. Gibbons/Hillis6-3; 6-0
128Gibbons/Hillis d. Dobbs/Terry6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
64(17) Connor Fu d. (33) Anders Gibbons6-2; 4-6; 6-3
128(33) Anders Gibbons d. Zachary Smith7-5; 2-6; 7-6
256(33) Anders Gibbons d. Samuel Rubell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(9) Phillip Jordan d. (33) Anders Gibbons6-1; 6-3
R4(33) Anders Gibbons d. (17) Harsh Parikh4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
4Q(33) Anders Gibbons d. (33) Matthew Che
R3(33) Anders Gibbons d. Jacob Bickersteth6-7; 6-4; 1-0(11)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32(17) Cohen/Keyser d. (12) Bullard/Gibbons7-6; 7-5
64(12) Bullard/Gibbons d. Carpenter/Grear6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
SF(5) Marcus Ferreira d. (10) Anders Gibbons6-1; 7-6(3)
Q(10) Anders Gibbons d. Denali Kitayama6-3; 6-2
16(10) Anders Gibbons d. (6) Lucas Horve6-3; 3-6; 6-4
32(10) Anders Gibbons d. William Barker7-6(5); 6-1
64(10) Anders Gibbons d. Lex Decker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(10) Anders Gibbons d. (11) Oren Vasser2-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Decker/Flotta d. (4) Gibbons/Stratton
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Anders Gibbons d. (1) Theodore McDonald6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Anders Gibbons d. (2) Jason Lui1-6; 6-3; 1-0
Q(3) Anders Gibbons d. (7) Pushkar Shinde6-2; 6-3
16(3) Anders Gibbons d. William Owen6-1; 6-1
32(3) Anders Gibbons d. Nathan Meskell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Lui/Weeldreyer d. Gibbons/Shugar8-6
16Gibbons/Shugar d. Nakajima/Watt
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1