USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 153)
128(33) Quang Duong d. Stephan Gershfeld5-7; 6-0; 6-3
256Stephan Gershfeld d. Jai Dutta7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Santiago Flyckt d. Stephan Gershfeld4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
16(6) Charlap/Tsoi d. GANESAN/Gershfeld6-1; 6-1
32GANESAN/Gershfeld d. Choudhary/Fang6-4; 6-4
64GANESAN/Gershfeld d. (15) Mangiapane/Suk6-2; 1-6; 10-8
128GANESAN/Gershfeld d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok6-7(8); 7-6(4); 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Daniel Kong d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-2
32Stephan Gershfeld d. Augustin Miramontes7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQNoah McDonald d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-2
R2Stephan Gershfeld d. Nathan Pitts6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGANESAN/Hua d. (4) Gershfeld/Michaels8-5
16(4) Gershfeld/Michaels d. Benton/Dussault8-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFBraden Thyroff d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
QStephan Gershfeld d. (2) Benito Vlassis6-1; 6-3
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Francis Cabaddu6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QVlassis/Vlassis d. Gershfeld/Marino8-2
16Gershfeld/Marino d. (4) Kotzen/Wong8-4
*L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Callum Markowitz d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-2
32Stephan Gershfeld d. (1) Alex Marino6-4; 7-5
64Stephan Gershfeld d. Yesh Nikam6-3; 6-7; 10-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(13) Darren Huang d. (7) Stephan Gershfeld3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. Connor DuVally2-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(8) Cal Wider d. (7) Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-4
CQ(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. Zecheng Fang1-6; 6-1; 10-5
R3(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. (16) Adam Bojkovic
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Russell Lokko d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Cyrus Mahjoob d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-1
R1Stephan Gershfeld d. Julian Casabon6-4; 7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Chris/Monahan d. Gershfeld/Zinder9-8(1)
Eastern Super Six at Park Ave (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Matthew Zeifman d. (6) Stephan Gershfeld
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Joshua Nelson d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 3-6(10-4)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(8) Butera/Steiglehner d. Gershfeld/Krasner6-0; 6-4
32Gershfeld/Krasner d. Fieulleteau/Taylor-Kerman6-2; 6-1
64Gershfeld/Krasner d. Askarov/Kantor6-1; 6-3
L1B March Challenger at GHRCStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMathias Barragan d. (1) Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Stephan Gershfeld d. Sabian Kosinov6-1; 6-2
L1B APTC March ChallengerStart Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Logan Fliegel d. (3) Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 7-6
SF(3) Stephan Gershfeld d. (2) Alex Vinsky7-6(4); 6-3
Q(3) Stephan Gershfeld d. Nicholas Zagora6-1; 6-3
16(3) Stephan Gershfeld d. Tyler Xu6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Gershfeld/Krasner d. (2) Aney/Wider7-5; 2-6; 10-7
SF(3) Gershfeld/Krasner d. (1) Hua/Michaels6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Gershfeld/Krasner d. (5) Cerasuolo/Chris6-3; 6-7(4); 10-5
16(3) Gershfeld/Krasner d. Agostinho/Johansson6-1; 6-1
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Sachin Palta d. Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Gershfeld/Wider d. (3) Cotoulas/Monahan
SF(1) Grantcharov/Shuler d. (4) Gershfeld/Wider6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Gershfeld/Wider d. (7) Bojkovic/Trail3-6; 6-4; 10-4
16(4) Gershfeld/Wider d. Agostinho/Johansson6-2; 6-3
32(4) Gershfeld/Wider d. Han/Salazar Garza6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Ari Cotoulas d. Stephan Gershfeld6-0; 6-0
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Callum Markowitz7-6; 6-2
32Stephan Gershfeld d. Nicholas Murphy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SStephan Gershfeld d. (4) Nicholas Steiglehner
PL-FStephan Gershfeld d. Ajer Sher
L1B Bethpage Park Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FMichael Weitz d. Stephan Gershfeld3-6; 6-1; 10-4
SFStephan Gershfeld d. Alan Sabovic6-4; 6-1
QStephan Gershfeld d. (1) Aidan O'Connor4-6; 7-6(3); 11-9
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Zachary Goldstein6-0; 6-1
L1 GHRC January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Noah Edelman d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-1
32Stephan Gershfeld d. Joshua Kaplan7-5; 4-6(10-5)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Aney/Srinivasan d. Gershfeld/Ohm2-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
16Gershfeld/Ohm d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk
 Consolation:
CFGershfeld/Ohm d. Raja/Ziets-Segura8-3
CSGershfeld/Ohm d. Bursztyn/Thyroff9-7
CQGershfeld/Ohm d. Chandekar/Zagora8-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 193)
256Vicente Salazar d. Stephan Gershfeld
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FShriKeshav Murugesan d. (1) Stephan Gershfeld2-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
SF(1) Stephan Gershfeld d. (7) Ethan Ohm3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Q(1) Stephan Gershfeld d. (5) Hudson Chris6-2; 6-3
16(1) Stephan Gershfeld d. Nicholas Zagora6-3; 6-1
32(1) Stephan Gershfeld d. Darren Huang7-5; 6-4
L1 GHRC Chilly ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Ajer Sher d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. (5) Saurav Patel6-1; 6-2
16(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Dylan D Agate6-0; 6-0
32(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Trevor Girandola6-1; 6-3
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Matthew Shulkin d. Stephan Gershfeld
L1B Early Winter ChallengerStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAjer Sher d. (3) Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-2
16(3) Stephan Gershfeld d. Alexander Pierson6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFBursztyn/O'Connor d. Gershfeld/Grushkovskiy
QGershfeld/Grushkovskiy d. Chi/Cintron8-0
L1 Point Set November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(10) Adam Bojkovic d. (4) Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-7(8); 10-6
32(4) Stephan Gershfeld d. Christopher Qi6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Han/Salazar Garza d. (1) Gershfeld/Nikolovski8-6
SF(1) Gershfeld/Nikolovski d. (5) Khubani/Rosenberg8-1
Q(1) Gershfeld/Nikolovski d. Bojkovic/Cattaruzzi8-3
16(1) Gershfeld/Nikolovski d. Ades/Boder8-2
L1B Mill Basin MatchpointNYC ChallengerStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Stephan Gershfeld d. (3) Jonathan Tsipenyuk6-2; 7-5
SF(4) Stephan Gershfeld d. Jake Srebnick6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Stephan Gershfeld d. Maurice Mizrahi6-1; 6-0
16(4) Stephan Gershfeld d. Aron Bursztyn6-2; 7-6(4)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QHua/Michaels d. (4) Gershfeld/Grantcharov6-3; 6-4
16(4) Gershfeld/Grantcharov d. Miller/Rosenberg6-7(4); 6-2; 10-6
L1B GHRC October ChallengerStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gershfeld/Grushkovskiy d. Huang/Rosario8-3
L1B Point Set Fall ChallengeStart Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Krish Vennam d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 1-0(40-15)
SFStephan Gershfeld d. (1) Harrison Saladini
QStephan Gershfeld d. (4) Joshua Kaplan6-4; 7-6(2)
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Joshua Rosenberg d. (3) Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-7(3-7); 12-10
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Vineet Ramesh d. Stephan Gershfeld6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jose Garcia d. Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Pitts/Sachdev d. Gershfeld/Gu6-2
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Bradley Bennett d. Stephan Gershfeld6-0; 3-6; 10-3
LBTC Summer Prize Money TournamentStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QRyan Foster d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-1
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Nick Wong6-0; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
128(33) Lukas Steffen d. Stephan Gershfeld6-0; 6-1
256Stephan Gershfeld d. Brock Anderson7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Warren McWhorter d. Stephan Gershfeld2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
128Carr/Hazard d. Gershfeld/Maes7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R3(9) Aaron/Konakanchi d. Gershfeld/Maes6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Singles BRONZE Draw (Draw Line - 51)
32Garen Spicka d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-0
64Stephan Gershfeld d. Tomas Salgado6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1