Stephan Gershfeld
L5 Bethpage Park March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. (1) Ethan Ohm7-5; 0-6; 11-9
SF(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Kavin Shukla6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Matthew Kronenberg6-0; 6-2
16(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Christopher Qi7-6(6); 7-6(5)
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32David Krasner d. Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAlexander Merson d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-4
CSStephan Gershfeld d. Alberto Thomas6-4; 6-3
CQStephan Gershfeld d. Daniel Kong6-1; 6-2
R2Stephan Gershfeld d. Jake Cohen6-1; 6-2
R1Stephan Gershfeld d. Ian Schunk6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-7(4; 10-6
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-3; 5-7; 10-7
32Stephan Gershfeld d. Ethan Portnoy7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Cyrus Mahjoob d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-7(1; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QEna/Lamm-Bocharov d. Gershfeld/Secord8-6
16Gershfeld/Secord d. Long/Smigel8-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Marino/Merson d. (9) Gershfeld/Luzzi6-3; 6-3
32(9) Gershfeld/Luzzi d. Henriques/Prabhu6-4; 7-6(3)
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(12) Emil Grantcharov d. Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-7(5); 7-5
64Stephan Gershfeld d. Ethan Ohm7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Daniel Kong d. Stephan Gershfeld3-6; 6-1; 10-7
3QStephan Gershfeld d. Dylan Lachmanen6-4; 6-4
R2Stephan Gershfeld d. Connor Griff6-3; 6-4
L5 (former L1) Sportime Syosset Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Emil Grantcharov d. Stephan Gershfeld5-7; 7-5; 12-10
QStephan Gershfeld d. (3) Matthew Luzzi6-4; 6-0
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Justin Shen6-1; 6-0
32Stephan Gershfeld d. Ian Schunk7-6; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32(6) Marino/Suhanitski d. Gershfeld/O'Connor6-4; 6-0
64Gershfeld/O'Connor d. Gans/lefkovits6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFGershfeld/O'Connor d. Cerasuolo/Chris8-6
CSGershfeld/O'Connor d. Isak/Thomas
CQGershfeld/O'Connor d. Mandelbaum/Prabhu8-2
R3Gershfeld/O'Connor d. Kimmelman/Singer8-5
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
SF(4) Jason Shuler d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-1
QStephan Gershfeld d. (7) Charles Robertson7-5; 6-4
16Stephan Gershfeld d. (2) Alex Marino6-2; 6-1
32Stephan Gershfeld d. (10) Aidan O'Connor6-3; 2-6; 10-5
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
32Piotr Andrzejewski d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-3
64Stephan Gershfeld d. (16) AJ Mercer7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Kong d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Hua/Mangiapane d. Gershfeld/McDonald8-6
32Gershfeld/McDonald d. Nguyen/Uppu9-8
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAriel Zauber d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 3-6; 7-5
16(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Joshua Mandelbaum6-2; 6-2
F-NGiuseppe Cerasuolo d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-4
S-N(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Santiago Salazar Garza6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFReznik/Sher d. (2) Gershfeld/Zauber8-2
Q(2) Gershfeld/Zauber d. Bojkovic/Mandelbaum8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Anirudh Reddy d. (7) Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Jagger Leach d. (7) Stephan Gershfeld4-6; 6-3; 1-0
R2(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. Ethan Flores6-3; 6-3
R1(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. Malik Trail7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Goldammer/Koduri d. Gershfeld/Trail8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (1) Gershfeld/Zauber6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (4) Messina/Trail6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (10) Vyas/Zimmerman7-6(4); 6-4
16(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (16) Avanesov/Rudin-Aulenbach6-1; 6-0
32(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. Garcia/Idnani6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Brady Hussey d. Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Stephan Gershfeld7-6; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bernstine/Lewis d. Gershfeld/Shalakov8-4
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFJordan Reznik d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Mark Krupkin6-4; 6-7; 6-1
16(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Dillon Beckles6-4; 6-1
32(2) Stephan Gershfeld d. Caleb Zimmerman6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLEdward Liao d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld
L1 GHRF September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sacha Maes d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Benjamin Ebanks d. Stephan Gershfeld6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jake Cohen d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-7(9); 11-9
L1 Point Set Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Hugh Hentschel d. Stephan Gershfeld6-0; 7-6(3)
QStephan Gershfeld d. (7) Aidan O'Connor6-3; 7-5
16Stephan Gershfeld d. (1) Noah Eisenberg
32Stephan Gershfeld d. Kazuma Togawa6-2; 6-2
L1B RWTTC Super Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/26/2019  End Date: 8/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Stephan Gershfeld d. Christopher Qi6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Stephan Gershfeld d. Yu Tanimoto7-6(3); 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 153)
128(33) Quang Duong d. Stephan Gershfeld5-7; 6-0; 6-3
256Stephan Gershfeld d. Jai Dutta7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Santiago Flyckt d. Stephan Gershfeld4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
16(6) Charlap/Tsoi d. GANESAN/Gershfeld6-1; 6-1
32GANESAN/Gershfeld d. Choudhary/Fang6-4; 6-4
64GANESAN/Gershfeld d. (15) Mangiapane/Suk6-2; 1-6; 10-8
128GANESAN/Gershfeld d. Kennedy/Kuzmenok6-7(8); 7-6(4); 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Daniel Kong d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-2
32Stephan Gershfeld d. Augustin Miramontes7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQNoah McDonald d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-2
R2Stephan Gershfeld d. Nathan Pitts6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGANESAN/Hua d. (4) Gershfeld/Michaels8-5
16(4) Gershfeld/Michaels d. Benton/Dussault8-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFBraden Thyroff d. Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
QStephan Gershfeld d. (2) Benito Vlassis6-1; 6-3
16Stephan Gershfeld d. Francis Cabaddu6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QVlassis/Vlassis d. Gershfeld/Marino8-2
16Gershfeld/Marino d. (4) Kotzen/Wong8-4
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Callum Markowitz d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-2
32Stephan Gershfeld d. (1) Alex Marino6-4; 7-5
64Stephan Gershfeld d. Yesh Nikam6-3; 6-7; 10-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(13) Darren Huang d. (7) Stephan Gershfeld3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. Connor DuVally2-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(8) Cal Wider d. (7) Stephan Gershfeld6-2; 6-4
CQ(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. Zecheng Fang1-6; 6-1; 10-5
R3(7) Stephan Gershfeld d. (16) Adam Bojkovic
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Russell Lokko d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Cyrus Mahjoob d. Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 6-1
R1Stephan Gershfeld d. Julian Casabon6-4; 7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Chris/Monahan d. Gershfeld/Zinder9-8(1)
Eastern Super Six at Park Ave (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Matthew Zeifman d. (6) Stephan Gershfeld
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Joshua Nelson d. Stephan Gershfeld6-3; 3-6(10-4)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16(8) Butera/Steiglehner d. Gershfeld/Krasner6-0; 6-4
32Gershfeld/Krasner d. Fieulleteau/Taylor-Kerman6-2; 6-1
64Gershfeld/Krasner d. Askarov/Kantor6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1