Yareli Yanez
Western States Junior UTR Open BG 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14-18 A Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ana-Maria Badulescu d. Yareli Yanez6-2; 6-0
16Yareli Yanez d. Vianca Corley6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SYareli Yanez d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-1
PL-FYareli Yanez d. Samantha Loving6-2; 7-6
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (5) Yareli Yanez6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Yareli Yanez d. Devyn Rodriguez5-7; 6-2; 6-2
16(5) Yareli Yanez d. Gisele Rico6-0; 6-0
32(5) Yareli Yanez d. Katerina Querard6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Yareli Yanez d. (4) Hokualohi Lui6-3; 5-7; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Turley/Visic d. (2) Wachtel/Yanez8-6
SF(2) Wachtel/Yanez d. (4) Chernova/King8-5
Q(2) Wachtel/Yanez d. Conner/Zawada8-2
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (4) Yareli Yanez6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Yareli Yanez d. (8) Vessa Turley7-5; 6-3
16(4) Yareli Yanez d. lily Zawaneh6-3; 6-3
32(4) Yareli Yanez d. Gianna Zhang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Tessa Wachtel d. (4) Yareli Yanez6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Corley/Corley d. Filer/Yanez8-1
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (7) Yareli Yanez6-3; 6-2
16(7) Yareli Yanez d. Cristina Kester3-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Yareli Yanez d. Tatiana Dalton6-2; 6-3
PL-F(3) Tessa Wachtel d. (7) Yareli Yanez
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Kester/Talbot d. Yanez/Yanez8-5
Mesa Junior Open L6Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sydney Schnell d. (4) Yareli Yanez6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Yareli Yanez d. Nandini Patel3-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(4) Yareli Yanez d. Karina Isayev6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Chernova/Kaniuka d. (2) Yanez/Yanez8-6
SF(2) Yanez/Yanez d. Stender/Trakal8-1
Arizona Junior Challenger (Level based) L5Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' Singles-Group 1 (Draw Line - 0)
R5Yareli Yanez d. Jalina Ingram7-5; 6-3
R3Olivia Kim d. Yareli Yanez6-0; 6-3
R2Sydney Schnell d. Yareli Yanez6-0; 6-3
R1Yareli Yanez d. Sydney Casavant7-5; 3-6; 11-9
Girls' Doubles-Group 1 (Draw Line - 8)
QCorley/Corley d. (2) Yanez/Yanez8-4
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Maya Iyengar d. Yareli Yanez4-6; 6-4; 6-2
32Yareli Yanez d. Cameron King6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Sydney Schnell d. Yareli Yanez6-1; 6-3
QQYareli Yanez d. Maya Kaniuka6-2; 6-3
R2Yareli Yanez d. Cristina Kester6-3; 7-6(0)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Chang/Frazier d. (4) VUKSAN/Yanez8-4
SF(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) VUKSAN/Yanez8-4
Q(4) VUKSAN/Yanez d. Iyengar/Turley8-4
16(4) VUKSAN/Yanez d. Lyons/Lyons8-1
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (8) Yareli Yanez6-2; 6-2
Q(8) Yareli Yanez d. (4) Sydney Schnell6-0; 6-2
16(8) Yareli Yanez d. Hannah Calonje6-1; 6-2
32(8) Yareli Yanez d. Mikki Lyons6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Julia Frazier d. (8) Yareli Yanez6-3; 7-6(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wachtel/Yanez d. (2) Casavant/Frazier8-5
SF(1) Wachtel/Yanez d. (3) Patel/Zawaneh8-1
Q(1) Wachtel/Yanez d. Gravel/Lyons8-0
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Stephanie Shogreen d. Yareli Yanez6-1; 6-0
32Yareli Yanez d. Belani Soto6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAbbigail Mulick d. Yareli Yanez6-4; 7-5
R2Yareli Yanez d. Katherine Zawada6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Dyer/Isaak d. Berbeco/Yanez8-3
16Berbeco/Yanez d. Arun/Kaniuka8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Naomi Widiaman d. Yareli Yanez6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Libby Blair d. Yareli Yanez1-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alexeykina/Robinson d. De Sanctis/Yanez8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1