CHAE RIN YOUN
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Singles (16s-18s)- Group 1 (Draw Line - 1)
16Ava Koenig d. (1) CHAE RIN YOUN6-2; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQ(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Sydney Casavant7-6(3)); 2-6; 10-6
Girls' UTR Doubles (16s-18s) (Draw Line - 5)
Q(4) Feuer/YOUN d. Kaniuka/Ricci8-3
16(4) Feuer/YOUN d. Pulicherla/Pullen8-5
Paseo Christmas Classic L6Start Date: 12/12/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QGeorgia Cranford d. (2) CHAE RIN YOUN7-6; 1-6; 16-14
 Consolation:
CF(2) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Elizabeth Pullen6-0; 6-0
CS(2) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Darlene Maitem6-0; 6-1
CQ(2) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Krystel Quintero6-0; 6-2
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Baldonado/YOUN d. (2) Andrews/Streeter6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Baldonado/YOUN d. Madeya/Prudhomme6-2; 6-2
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Hokualohi Lui d. (1) CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-2
SF(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (4) Yareli Yanez6-3; 6-3
Q(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (6) Natalie Visic7-5; 6-3
16(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Hi'ilani Williams7-6(5); 6-4
32(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Jasmine Orona6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wachtel/YOUN d. (2) Turley/Visic8-5
SF(1) Wachtel/YOUN d. (4) Williams/Zawaneh9-7
Q(1) Wachtel/YOUN d. Corley/Corley8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Anne Yang d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Elina Shalaev d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kojonroj/Wang d. Han/YOUN8-1
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Julia Frazier d. (1) CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-0
SF(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (6) Emily Chang7-6(4)); 6-2
Q(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (7) Yareli Yanez6-3; 6-2
16(1) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Katelyn Cowan6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLBerbeco/YOUN d. Kester/Talbot8-3
SF(2) Frazier/Wachtel d. Berbeco/YOUN8-2
QBerbeco/YOUN d. Querard/Querard8-0
16Berbeco/YOUN d. Kester/Rodriguez8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Annika Renganathan d. CHAE RIN YOUN7-5; 6-4
32CHAE RIN YOUN d. Sophia Rashid3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Chelsie Son d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Bowers/Douglas d. Bergeson/YOUN8-3
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Emily Robertson d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-4; 6-4
128CHAE RIN YOUN d. Maegan Deng6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Bringas/Webster d. YOUN/Zhang8-3
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (3) Julia Frazier6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (4) CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-3
Q(4) CHAE RIN YOUN d. (6) Maya Iyengar4-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(4) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Maya Kaniuka6-1; 6-1
32(4) CHAE RIN YOUN d. Sophia Conner6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (2) Schnell/YOUN8-1
SF(2) Schnell/YOUN d. (3) Chang/Frazier8-2
Q(2) Schnell/YOUN d. Chernova/Rodriguez8-2
16(2) Schnell/YOUN d. Orona/Orona8-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Sophie Hernandez d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(11) Bella Payne d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-0; 6-0
R3CHAE RIN YOUN d. (6) Mariana Shulman7-6(2); 6-4
3QCHAE RIN YOUN d. Avery Nguyen6-1; 6-0
R2CHAE RIN YOUN d. Maya Senthil4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
R1CHAE RIN YOUN d. Sage Bergeson1-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Madala/Manson d. Bittner/YOUN6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1