Chase Kasday
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/2/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Juncu/Kasday d. Benoualid/Hernandez8-6
R2Battistone/Tam d. Juncu/Kasday8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Michael Andre d. (13) Chase Kasday6-1; 6-1
32(13) Chase Kasday d. Levon Grigoryan6-1; 6-2
64(13) Chase Kasday d. Matthew Cadol6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQGeorge Cavo d. (13) Chase Kasday6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R3(13) Chase Kasday d. Michael Conde6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Rigby/Steinhauser d. (5) Edmonston/Kasday9-8; 7-6(4)
16(5) Edmonston/Kasday d. Olson/Rideout8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32AJ Moore d. Chase Kasday6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Noah Becker d. Chase Kasday6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Becker/Miller d. Kartzinel/Kasday8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Garen Spicka d. Chase Kasday6-1; 7-5
32Chase Kasday d. Nathan Blakey6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAlex Michelsen d. Chase Kasday
R2Chase Kasday d. Adam Kartzinel7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Eliscu/Nguyen d. Edmonston/Kasday8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Spencer Johnson d. (8) Chase Kasday6-2; 7-5
16(8) Chase Kasday d. (11) George Cavo6-2; 6-1
32(8) Chase Kasday d. Brandon Keller6-2; 6-0
64(8) Chase Kasday d. Easton McBeth6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Chase Kasday d. (6) Matthew Sypert7-6; 4-6; 1-0
PL-F(3) Tyler Wells d. (8) Chase Kasday6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Johnson/Wells d. (4) Edmonston/Kasday8-3
Q(4) Edmonston/Kasday d. Bomgaars/Grimison8-4
16(4) Edmonston/Kasday d. Juncu/Swing8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Keanu Rigby d. (3) Chase Kasday6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Chase Kasday d. (5) Adam Kartzinel6-2; 5-7; 6-4
16(3) Chase Kasday d. Parker Hopkin6-1; 6-1
32(3) Chase Kasday d. Alexander McCoy6-2; 6-2
64(3) Chase Kasday d. Bridger Galyardt6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Chase Kasday d. (4) Alexander Edmonston6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Hopkin/McCoy d. (2) Edmonston/Kasday8-6
16(2) Edmonston/Kasday d. Maude/Woller8-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
256William Baly d. Chase Kasday2-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Michael Fourticq d. Chase Kasday6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 123)
64Cubitt/Ross d. Juncu/Kasday6-3; 6-2
128Juncu/Kasday d. (17) Colby/Oberg7-6; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Garen Spicka d. (7) Chase Kasday6-1; 6-3
Q(7) Chase Kasday d. (10) Andre Williams6-3; 1-6; 6-0
16(7) Chase Kasday d. (13) Levon Grigoryan6-3; 6-2
32(7) Chase Kasday d. lars thulin6-1; 6-2
64(7) Chase Kasday d. Mac Caldwell6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(7) Chase Kasday d. (2) Nico Jamison6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Grigoryan/Steinhauser d. (1) Juncu/Kasday8-5
16(1) Juncu/Kasday d. Green/Joly8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Aaron Eliscu d. Chase Kasday6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Dragos Andrei Juncu d. Chase Kasday3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cockrell/Patil d. (6) Juncu/Kasday8-4
32(6) Juncu/Kasday d. Folse/Koduri8-5
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Ryan Torres d. Chase Kasday6-0; 6-2
32Chase Kasday d. Luke Urlaub6-4; 6-7(1); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Merson d. Chase Kasday6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Johnson/Wells d. (3) Juncu/Kasday8-4
SF(3) Juncu/Kasday d. (2) Chen/LEGASPI8-6
Q(3) Juncu/Kasday d. Michelsen/Saltz8-3
16(3) Juncu/Kasday d. Grove/Mars8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1