Reese Miller
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Olivia Weiss d. (2) Reese Miller6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Reese Miller d. (4) Norah Balthazor4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(2) Reese Miller d. Ava McQuillin6-2; 6-2
16(2) Reese Miller d. Lily McCloskey6-0; 6-1
32(2) Reese Miller d. Ananya Annapantula6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Oliwia Mikos d. (4) Reese Miller7-5; 6-3
16(4) Reese Miller d. (13) Nicole Hu6-4; 6-2
32(4) Reese Miller d. Brooklyn Siegel6-1; 6-0
64(4) Reese Miller d. Jessica Popiol6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Reese Miller d. (7) Shyla Aggarwal
PL-F(4) Reese Miller d. (12) Katie Rolls6-3; 2-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Reese Miller6-3; 6-4
32Reese Miller d. Zoe Adkins6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Karin Young d. Reese Miller7-6(2); 6-1
R2Reese Miller d. Tanya Fan7-6(3); 7-6(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Adkins/Young d. McCarty/Miller8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Riley Trinkle d. (2) Reese Miller3-6; 6-1; 6-3
64(2) Reese Miller d. Anna Bickersteth6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(5) Abigail Siminski d. (2) Reese Miller6-3; 6-3
3Q(2) Reese Miller d. Maia Loureiro6-2; 6-3
R2(2) Reese Miller d. Elyse Nelson6-3; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 60)
64(9) Theadora Rabman d. Reese Miller6-4; 6-4
128Reese Miller d. sibley charles6-1; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(3) Mika Ikemori d. (9) Reese Miller7-5; 6-4
16(9) Reese Miller d. (8) Sage Loudon6-4; 6-4
32(9) Reese Miller d. Tola Glowacka6-4; 6-4
64(9) Reese Miller d. Maya Dutta6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Clemens/Pyrz d. Marquart/Miller8-7
16Marquart/Miller d. Loureiro/Trinkle8-1
32Marquart/Miller d. Herzog/Suk8-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 12)
SFSusanna Maltby d. Reese Miller6-4; 6-3
QReese Miller d. Isabella Marquart5-7; 6-1; 10-7
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Annabelle Siegel d. (10) Reese Miller4-6; 6-1; 6-4
32(10) Reese Miller d. Maggie Forkner6-2; 6-3
64(10) Reese Miller d. Ashlee Fisk6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(10) Reese Miller d. (15) Macy Hitchcock6-1; 6-0
CQ(10) Reese Miller d. Olivia Manson6-2; 6-1
R3(10) Reese Miller d. Nour Khayat6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Anne Moody d. Reese Miller7-6(3); 6-2
32Reese Miller d. Maicy McCarty6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQLulu Wu d. Reese Miller4-1; 4-3(5)
R2Reese Miller d. Amy Cui2-4; 4-0; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Cui/Moody d. Joint/Miller9-7
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QPriya Nelson d. Reese Miller6-2; 6-1
16Reese Miller d. Isabella Asenov6-0; 6-3
F-NReese Miller d. (1) Stephanie Yakoff2-6; 6-2; 6-4
S-NReese Miller d. Brianna Baldi6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
32Lilly Black d. (17) Reese Miller3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
64(17) Reese Miller d. Maren Urata6-1; 6-1
128(17) Reese Miller d. Bryson Langford6-4; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(2) Kinaa Graham d. (17) Reese Miller6-3; 6-4
5Q(17) Reese Miller d. (17) Jayna Clemens6-1; 3-6; 1-0(1)
R4(17) Reese Miller d. (33) Sarena Biria7-6(3); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
64(17) Hitchcock/charney d. Black/Miller6-4; 6-2
128Black/Miller d. Marshall/Smelley6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(6) Reese Miller d. (1) Meg McCarty6-4; 6-1
SF(6) Reese Miller d. (4) Emma Roeck6-7(2); 6-0; 10-8
Q(6) Reese Miller d. (2) Susanna Maltby6-3; 6-3
16(6) Reese Miller d. Ava Sadaoui6-1; 6-1
32(6) Reese Miller d. Quinn Bernthal6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Brune/Loy d. (15) Black/Miller8-3
64(15) Black/Miller d. Chada/Long8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
32(13) Lauren Long d. (23) Reese Miller7-5; 6-4
64(23) Reese Miller d. Anna Kan6-4; 6-2
128(23) Reese Miller d. Jenna Horne6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(19) Isabella Marquart d. (23) Reese Miller6-3; 6-2
R4(23) Reese Miller d. (30) Elizabeth Tindera6-3; 3-0
4Q(23) Reese Miller d. (29) Macy Hitchcock6-1; 6-2
R3(23) Reese Miller d. Kyra Emmanouilidis6-0; 6-2
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Reese Miller d. (3) Andrea Teofilovic6-1; 6-4
SF(2) ANGIE ZHOU d. (4) Reese Miller6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Reese Miller d. Sofia Gryzenia6-1; 6-1
16(4) Reese Miller d. Moorea McNalley6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Ujvala Jupalli d. Reese Miller6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(9) tyra richardson d. Reese Miller6-3; 6-0
3QReese Miller d. Julia Lendel
R2Reese Miller d. Elsa Kirch6-1; 6-2
R1Reese Miller d. CAROLYNA FOWLER6-2; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Balthazor/Osiecki d. Miller/Sadler8-2
32Miller/Sadler d. Law/Lendel8-3
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Meg McCarty d. Reese Miller6-4; 6-1
SFReese Miller d. (4) Carla Pacot6-4; 6-3
QReese Miller d. (5) Isabella Marquart6-4; 6-2
16Reese Miller d. Samantha Wang6-2; 5-7; 1-0(4)
32Reese Miller d. (1) Jayna Clemens6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Fermo/Marquart d. Douglas/Miller8-1
16Douglas/Miller d. Clemens/Pacot8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1