Saige Severance
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Saige Severance d. Susanna Brass6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Ava Rath d. (3) Saige Severance6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Saige Severance d. Mackenzie Penton6-2; 6-4
16(3) Saige Severance d. Hannah Myers6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(3) Fowler/Tan d. Bohan/Severance6-2
SFBohan/Severance d. Berchtold/Bolig6-3
QBohan/Severance d. (2) Grant/Lee7-6(5)
16Bohan/Severance d. LaFrenz/Wahr6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Allison Harris d. Saige Severance6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Carolina Williams d. Saige Severance6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Manolache/Mullen d. Drake/Severance6-0
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64(17) Alana Boyce d. Saige Severance6-2; 6-1
128Saige Severance d. Megan Uta7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Toni Rachal d. Saige Severance6-2; 6-2
3QSaige Severance d. Anna Hudson6-1; 6-3
R2Saige Severance d. Mya Salch6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Raidt/Thornton d. (9) Navarro/Severance6-0
16(9) Navarro/Severance d. (5) Borcich/Rogers7-5
32(9) Navarro/Severance d. Baek/Yang6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Ella Suk d. Saige Severance6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Toni Rachal d. Saige Severance6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(8)
R1Saige Severance d. Alexandra Alterman6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Manolache/Stoltz d. Bassett/Severance7-5
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Peyton Philemon d. Saige Severance6-0; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Trinetra Vijayakumar d. Saige Severance4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Davidson/Molyneux d. Severance/Yang6-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 77)
64(5) Lauren Khou d. Saige Severance6-4; 6-0
128Saige Severance d. Germany Davis7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Sean Mullen d. Saige Severance7-5; 6-1
4QSaige Severance d. Madeline Barnes7-6(3); 6-2
R3Saige Severance d. (17) Carolina Williams
3QSaige Severance d. Emma Grant6-0; 7-5
R2Saige Severance d. Hannah Jiang
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
PLSeverance/Yang d. (1) Otis/Thornton
SF(5) Guibal Britt/Rogers d. Severance/Yang6-3
QSeverance/Yang d. Boyce/Markus6-1
16Severance/Yang d. Cominos/IANTCHEVA6-1
32Severance/Yang d. Jiang/Taylor6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
128(7) Natalia Perez d. Saige Severance6-1; 6-1
256Saige Severance d. Julia Lares6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Ariel Madatali d. Saige Severance6-0; 6-3
R2Saige Severance d. Chloe Bailey6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 93)
64(4) Jessel/Livson d. Severance/Yang3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
128Severance/Yang d. Hu/Sarav6-4; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
256Mia Goldstein d. Saige Severance6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anna Jordaan d. Saige Severance6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
64(4) Fermo/Joyce d. Henry/Severance6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Lares/Maya d. Henry/Severance
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 22)
64Ava Rath d. Saige Severance7-5; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
32(9) Keira Stewart d. (17) Saige Severance6-2; 6-2
64(17) Saige Severance d. Emma Bethel6-1; 6-2
128(17) Saige Severance d. Varsha Vedula6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R4Gabrielle Bohan d. (17) Saige Severance4-2; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(3) Schafer/woodbury d. (5) Severance/Stewart8-4
16(5) Severance/Stewart d. Agster/Brittain8-1
32(5) Severance/Stewart d. Leopold/Theodore8-4
64(5) Severance/Stewart d. Morrison/Singleton8-1
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(9) Elena Hartley d. (2) Saige Severance4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
16(2) Saige Severance d. (9) Perrin Rogers6-3; 6-2
32(2) Saige Severance d. Olivia Park6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Saige Severance d. (9) Isabelle Zumpft6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QRogers/Zumpft d. Severance/Sinclaire6-3
16Severance/Sinclaire d. (1) Smit/Stewart6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Madeleine Rexroat d. (6) Saige Severance6-2; 6-1
Q(6) Saige Severance d. Paula Dougherty6-4; 6-1
16(6) Saige Severance d. Riley Jennings6-0; 7-5
32(6) Saige Severance d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLKathryn Wilson d. (6) Saige Severance7-6(4); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Brown/Severance d. Davidson/Joshi8-0
SF(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. (2) Brown/Severance8-4
Q(2) Brown/Severance d. Dutta/Schwartz8-5
16(2) Brown/Severance d. DiBiasi/Slowik8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Reagan Mulberry d. Saige Severance6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(11) Michelle Yang d. Saige Severance6-7; 6-0; 1-0
3QSaige Severance d. Paula Dougherty6-1; 7-6
R2Saige Severance d. Allie Murrell6-3; 6-1
R1Saige Severance d. Keona Fielitz7-6; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(6) Severance/charney d. (5) Henry/Yli-Piipari6-3
SF(6) Severance/charney d. (2) Baldi/Yang6-2
Q(6) Severance/charney d. (4) Boyce/Philemon6-2
16(6) Severance/charney d. Murrell/Zumpft6-1
32(6) Severance/charney d. Theodore/Wahr6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1