DPTA ChampSuper Frisco High School (Jr)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
QJackson McKay d. (1) Ankit Lulla
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
32Ethan Scribner d. Ankit Lulla6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Rider Yeaman d. Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 12)
QAnderson/Quiram d. Lulla/gregory8-6
DPTA ChampSuper LB Houston TC (Jr)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
QSanjaya C Kodali d. (1) Ankit Lulla
 Consolation:
CQJason Xie d. (1) Ankit Lulla
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Jacob Riezebeek d. Ankit Lulla6-3; 6-2
32Ankit Lulla d. Aidan Clopp6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Christian Cuellar d. Ankit Lulla7-6(5); 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Wang/sabapathy d. Lulla/Park8-2
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Sami Ozzor d. Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Robert Bauer d. Ankit Lulla6-0; 6-0
R1Ankit Lulla d. (9) Sean Jaeger
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Matyjas/Taranov d. Lulla/Rajendran8-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles B - Green (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Purushotham Koduri d. (5) Ankit Lulla4-0; 5-3
16(5) Ankit Lulla d. Eli Susser4-1; 5-3
32(5) Ankit Lulla d. Jarrett Mclure3-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ankit Lulla d. (3) Corbin Barrus
PL-F(5) Ankit Lulla d. (5) Brian Ho
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 B Red (Draw Line - 7)
16Snell/Sweeney d. Lulla/Xie6-3; 6-0
Q-WAbbey/Patel d. Lulla/Xie6-4; 6-3
S-SElza/Pinkstaff d. Lulla/Xie6-2; 6-4
F-SECurrie/Wallin d. Lulla/Xie
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Green (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ankit Lulla4-1; 4-0
16Ankit Lulla d. Jonathan Kim
 Consolation:
PL-SAnkit Lulla d. Ricardo Carvajalino4-0; 4-1
PL-F(1) Arnesh singh d. Ankit Lulla4-1; 5-3
SFTS Spring Open: Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr)Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ankit Lulla d. (2) Eli Gan-Dy6-0; 7-5
SF(1) Ankit Lulla d. kaemon shiao4-0; 4-1
DPTA ChampSuper Eldorado Country Club (Jr)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Liam Miguel Selvido d. Ankit Lulla6-2; 6-4
16Ankit Lulla d. Alex Park6-2; 6-0
SFTS Adults & Juniors: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super, Adults, Seniors (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Reid Aaron d. (2) Ankit Lulla
R2Tyler Webb d. (2) Ankit Lulla
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 14)
QLulla/Xie d. (2) Au Yeung/German
16Lulla/Xie d. Ladehoff/Susser8-5
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ankit Lulla6-3; 6-3
32Ankit Lulla d. Jackson Nakos6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ankit Lulla d. Jared Pressley6-1; 6-0
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 9)
16(3) Ankit Lulla d. Maxim Sorokin7-6(4); 6-2
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 24)
SFRay Saalfield d. (4) Ankit Lulla6-2; 7-5
Q(4) Ankit Lulla d. Brock Ladehoff4-2; 5-4
16(4) Ankit Lulla d. Andrew Hayward4-2; 4-2
SOUTHLAKE JUNIOR OPEN-SINGLES (Jr)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 16 Supers (Draw Line - 3)
QHunter Davidson d. Ankit Lulla
SFTS Winter Open: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super, Adults, Seniors (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Ankit Lulla d. Jake Darlak6-0; 6-0
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - C - White (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Zakaryah German d. (3) Ankit Lulla4-1; 4-2
SF(3) Ankit Lulla d. Ethan Martin4-0; 4-0
Q(3) Ankit Lulla d. Alexander Girolet4-1; 4-1
16(3) Ankit Lulla d. Aaron Darbar3-5; 4-1; 1-0(12-10)
DPTA ChampSuper Ace Tennis Services Richardson (Jr)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 8)
SFJaydon van Vreden d. (2) Ankit Lulla6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) Ankit Lulla d. Jett Anderson6-2; 6-0
CS(2) Ankit Lulla d. Aashish Dhanani
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
16Amar Sehgal d. (1) Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFCharlie Kuchler d. (1) Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-2
CS(1) Ankit Lulla d. Jonathan Snell6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4
CQ(1) Ankit Lulla d. Jeffrey Xia6-3; 6-0
R2(1) Ankit Lulla d. Jackson Nakos7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles B - Red (Draw Line - 12)
16Webb/White d. (4) Lulla/Xie8-3
DPTA ChampSuper Coppell High School (Jr)Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ankit Lulla d. (2) Aashish Dhanani6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Ankit Lulla d. Bryce Ware6-4; 6-2
DPTA ChampSuper Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)--Hosted by Ace Tennis ServicesStart Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 12)
QAndrew Hayward d. Ankit Lulla4-0; 4-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - B Draw - Red (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Arts/Wright d. Lulla/Weber8-3
Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Blue (Draw Line - 3)
16Aidan Clopp d. Ankit Lulla6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFAnkit Lulla d. Alex Linkfield7-6(7-3); 6-1
CSAnkit Lulla d. Kunal Seetha6-0; 7-5
Break-It-Out 2018 ChampSuper (Jr)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Pranav Varanasi d. Ankit Lulla6-2; 6-4
QAnkit Lulla d. Daniel Weber
16Ankit Lulla d. Aashish Dhanani
 Consolation:
CFAnkit Lulla d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-1; 6-3
CQAnkit Lulla d. Alfredo Gonzalez
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 5)
QBondin/Peterson d. Lulla/Seetha8-6
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Marko Mesarovic d. Ankit Lulla7-6(2); 6-1
32Ankit Lulla d. Arkaprabho Bose6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQTristan Wright d. Ankit Lulla7-5; 6-2
R2Ankit Lulla d. Andrew Pinkstaff7-5; 2-6; 10-3
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Ankit Lulla d. Steven Lee6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Ankit Lulla d. Alfredo Gonzalez6-0; 6-4
DPTA ChampSuper The Courts in McKinney (Jr)Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Siddartha Movva d. Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-1
16Ankit Lulla d. Jonathan Kim6-3; 6-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Purple (Draw Line - 15)
QPurushotham Koduri d. Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-0
16Ankit Lulla d. (2) Yuching Tiger Cheung
F-NAnkit Lulla d. Zachary Miller2-6; 6-4; 6-2
S-NAnkit Lulla d. Andrew Hozyaev6-1; 6-1
SFTS Junior Adult Open: Non Qualified, Champs, Supers, Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Tristan Wright d. (2) Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-2
R2Andrew Hayward d. (2) Ankit Lulla6-2; 6-3
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-B-Federer (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Kosta Zrnic d. Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Hayward d. Ankit Lulla6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles-B-Kontinen (Draw Line - 5)
QKoong/Martin d. (4) Lulla/Xie8-5
16(4) Lulla/Xie d. Koduri/Pollock
DPTA ChampSuper Garland (Jr)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Jackson Stursma d. Ankit Lulla6-2; 6-3
QAnkit Lulla d. Eli Gan-Dy6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1