USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 12s & 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32(3) Alex Ackman d. Sasha Kiselova6-1; 6-0
64(3) Alex Ackman d. Addison Boyer6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Alex Ackman7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Alex Ackman d. (3) olivia chalik6-4; 7-6(0)
Q(2) Alex Ackman d. (6) Leila Javaheri6-2; 6-1
16(2) Alex Ackman d. Agustina Ravera6-2; 6-2
32(2) Alex Ackman d. Adriana Saballos6-2; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 104)
64SARA (Q) SAITO d. (12) Alex Ackman6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Milagros Lardiez d. (3) Alex Ackman7-6(8); 5-3
32(3) Alex Ackman d. Patricia Acra6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Daniela Chica d. (3) Alex Ackman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Rodewald/SEE d. Ackman/Martinez8-5
16Ackman/Martinez d. Chica/Ruiz8-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Ackman d. (2) Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Alex Ackman d. (3) Rona Rugara6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Alex Ackman d. (6) Reese Calvo1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
16(1) Alex Ackman d. Alea Ritchie6-0; 6-3
32(1) Alex Ackman d. Sasha Dimitrov6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ackman/Chica d. (1) Calvo/Simmering6-2
SF(2) Ackman/Chica d. Martinez/Rugara6-4
Q(2) Ackman/Chica d. Harding/Schull8-1
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev d. (6) Alex Ackman4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Lolita Buckley d. (6) Alex Ackman3-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCrowder/Klein d. (4) Ackman/Wiesinger8-3
16(4) Ackman/Wiesinger d. Buckley/Chin8-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Stewart/Yli-Piipari d. Ackman/Oviedo6-1; 6-0
32Ackman/Oviedo d. Oreshchenkova/Samets2-6; 6-4; 6-0
F-N(7) Coe/Evans d. Ackman/Oviedo6-2; 6-0
S-NAckman/Oviedo d. Bringas/Webster4-2; 4-2
Q-NAckman/Oviedo d. Outcalt/Pleasant2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(5) Alexis Nguyen d. (9) Alex Ackman6-4; 7-6
32(9) Alex Ackman d. Keting Chen6-2; 6-1
64(9) Alex Ackman d. Rona Rugara6-1; 6-0
128(9) Alex Ackman d. McKenzie Shelton6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jara/Kilgour d. (8) Ackman/Kettlewell4-6; 6-4; 1-0
64(8) Ackman/Kettlewell d. Gowda/Usui6-1; 7-6
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Draw (Draw Line - 4)
QHaylee Conway d. Alex Ackman6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Victoria Osuigwe d. (12) Alex Ackman4-6; 6-2; 6-3
64(12) Alex Ackman d. Andrea Chacon6-2; 6-1
128(12) Alex Ackman d. Rachael Smith6-3; 6-3
F-NE(12) Alex Ackman d. (17) Riley Crowder3-6; 6-3; 13-11
S-NE(12) Alex Ackman d. Penelope Wong6-2; 6-4
Q-NE(12) Alex Ackman d. (17) Caitlin Bui6-3; 7-6(3)
1-NE(12) Alex Ackman d. Maya Senthil6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Fauchet/Wooten d. (5) Ackman/Oviedo6-1; 6-2
32(5) Ackman/Oviedo d. Chacon/Gonzalez6-2; 6-2
64(5) Ackman/Oviedo d. Seibert/Seibert6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Emma Allen d. (2) Alex Ackman4-3
 Consolation:
R1Willow Dymkowski d. (2) Alex Ackman
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Li/NGUYEN d. (1) Ackman/Wiesinger
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Alex Ackman d. (1) Sasha Kilgour6-4; 3-6; 6-3
SF(2) Alex Ackman d. (3) Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Alex Ackman d. (11) Pearl Navratik6-0; 4-1
16(2) Alex Ackman d. (13) Rona Rugara6-0; 6-3
32(2) Alex Ackman d. Vizcaya Huff6-1; 6-0
64(2) Alex Ackman d. RIDDHI THAKUR6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ackman/Martinez d. (4) Almanza/Jaramillo6-4; 6-0
SF(3) Ackman/Martinez d. (1) Bassette/Calvo7-6(3); 4-6; 10-5
Q(3) Ackman/Martinez d. Chica/Quintero6-1; 6-1
16(3) Ackman/Martinez d. Osipova/Ouvarova6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Aida Oviedo d. (2) Alex Ackman3-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
Q(2) Alex Ackman d. Daria Drobotova6-3; 6-0
16(2) Alex Ackman d. ishika khune6-0; 6-1
32(2) Alex Ackman d. Sofiya Janos6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Alex Ackman d. (1) Lauren Kettlewell6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FAckman/Wiesinger d. (1) Kettlewell/Oviedo8-4
SFAckman/Wiesinger d. (2) Fuger/Lee8-0
QAckman/Wiesinger d. (4) Martinez/Pacheco8-4
16Ackman/Wiesinger d. Isyanov/Villalobos8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Ackman d. (4) Abra Boonswang6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Alex Ackman d. (6) Daniela Chica6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Alex Ackman d. (10) Kristina Despotuli6-3; 6-2
16(1) Alex Ackman d. (13) Maya Quintero6-1; 6-1
32(1) Alex Ackman d. Vizcaya Huff6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Lily Dounchis d. Alex Ackman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alex Ackman
R1Alex Ackman d. Charlie Liss6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Buckley/Shay d. Ackman/Goyins6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Zaire Clarke d. (1) Alex Ackman0-1
32(1) Alex Ackman d. Owen Wilkinson4-0; 4-0
64(1) Alex Ackman d. Chloe Zigliara6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Hadley Appling d. (1) Alex Ackman
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Almanza/Jaramillo d. (5) Ackman/Spencer
32(5) Ackman/Spencer d. Golban/Vlahova8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 - Englewood Girl's 12sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Ackman d. (2) Alba Martinez6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Alex Ackman d. (3) Melis Wiesinger6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Alex Ackman d. Mollie Garcia6-1; 6-2
16(1) Alex Ackman d. Ana Avramovic6-0; 6-0
32(1) Alex Ackman d. Clarice Ouvarova6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Almanza/Jaramillo d. Ackman/Saffar8-5
QAckman/Saffar d. Harding/Schull8-5
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(13) Tianmei Wang d. Alex Ackman2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Claire An d. Alex Ackman6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Krumkachev/Wachtel d. Ackman/Vinogradova6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32ryan wuhrman d. Alex Ackman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Alex Ackman6-1; 6-3
R2Alex Ackman d. Olivia Bustos6-4; 6-2
R1Alex Ackman d. Meghan Kumria6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Sasha Kilgour d. Alex Ackman4-0; 4-2
QAlex Ackman d. (3) Gabriella Goyins4-0; 4-1
16Alex Ackman d. (7) Maya Iyengar6-4; 7-5
32Alex Ackman d. Idara Akpaffiong6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLAlex Ackman d. Anna Wiskowski5-7; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QAllen/Wardy d. Ackman/Wiesinger8-7(4)
16Ackman/Wiesinger d. (4) Roth/Gutta8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Winter G12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Alex Ackman d. (2) Leila Javaheri6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Alex Ackman d. (1) Meadow Garcia6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Alex Ackman d. (7) Alba Martinez6-2; 6-0
16(3) Alex Ackman d. (13) Daria Drobotova6-3; 6-1
32(3) Alex Ackman d. Kayla Wheeler6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1