Alex Ackman
YellowTennisBall.com Jr Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Marcella Roversi d. (3) Alex Ackman
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Isabella Marquart d. Alex Ackman6-3; 6-3
QAlex Ackman d. (4) Anna Wiskowski6-2; 6-4
16Alex Ackman d. Thea Latak6-3; 6-0
32Alex Ackman d. Nina Costalas4-6; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL(6) Taylor Goetz d. Alex Ackman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Bird/Bustos d. Ackman/Oviedo9-7
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 12s & 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Alex Ackman6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Alex Ackman d. Melis Wiesinger6-7; 6-2; 6-4
16(3) Alex Ackman d. Sabrina Jaramillo6-1; 6-0
32(3) Alex Ackman d. Sasha Kiselova6-1; 6-0
64(3) Alex Ackman d. Addison Boyer6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (2) Alex Ackman7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Alex Ackman d. (3) olivia chalik6-4; 7-6(0)
Q(2) Alex Ackman d. (6) Leila Javaheri6-2; 6-1
16(2) Alex Ackman d. Agustina Ravera6-2; 6-2
32(2) Alex Ackman d. Adriana Saballos6-2; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 104)
64SARA (Q) SAITO d. (12) Alex Ackman6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Milagros Lardiez d. (3) Alex Ackman7-6(8); 5-3
32(3) Alex Ackman d. Patricia Acra6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Daniela Chica d. (3) Alex Ackman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Rodewald/SEE d. Ackman/Martinez8-5
16Ackman/Martinez d. Chica/Ruiz8-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Ackman d. (2) Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Alex Ackman d. (3) Rona Rugara6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Alex Ackman d. (6) Reese Calvo1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
16(1) Alex Ackman d. Alea Ritchie6-0; 6-3
32(1) Alex Ackman d. Sasha Dimitrov6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ackman/Chica d. (1) Calvo/Simmering6-2
SF(2) Ackman/Chica d. Martinez/Rugara6-4
Q(2) Ackman/Chica d. Harding/Schull8-1
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev d. (6) Alex Ackman4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Lolita Buckley d. (6) Alex Ackman3-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCrowder/Klein d. (4) Ackman/Wiesinger8-3
16(4) Ackman/Wiesinger d. Buckley/Chin8-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Stewart/Yli-Piipari d. Ackman/Oviedo6-1; 6-0
32Ackman/Oviedo d. Oreshchenkova/Samets2-6; 6-4; 6-0
F-N(7) Coe/Evans d. Ackman/Oviedo6-2; 6-0
S-NAckman/Oviedo d. Bringas/Webster4-2; 4-2
Q-NAckman/Oviedo d. Outcalt/Pleasant2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1