Maxwell Kachkarov
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Nicolas Kotzen d. (3) Maxwell Kachkarov6-4; 6-4
16(3) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Neel Epstein6-2; 7-6(6))
32(3) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Connor Aylett6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SHudson Beaudoin d. (3) Maxwell Kachkarov7-5; 0-6; 10-8
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 243)
16(29) Liam Krall d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 6-1
32Maxwell Kachkarov d. (2) Athell Bennett1-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
64Maxwell Kachkarov d. (18) Oren Vasser2-6; 6-4; 6-4
128Maxwell Kachkarov d. Gabriel Pipko6-2; 6-1
256Maxwell Kachkarov d. Mohinder Bajwa6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64Heaney-Secord/Vasquez Jr. d. Kachkarov/Lumpkin
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Kollmansberger/Kollmansberger d. Kachkarov/Rabman
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 104)
16Shawn Hadavi d. (12) Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 6-3
32(12) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Daniel Jerolimov6-0; 6-0
64(12) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Alexander Merson6-3; 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64ANDREW ILIE d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CS(7) Graydon Lair d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-1; 6-7(4); 1-0(10)
CQMaxwell Kachkarov d. Rudra Dixit7-6(2); 6-3
R3Maxwell Kachkarov d. Benjamin Letzer6-4; 6-4
R2Maxwell Kachkarov d. (9) Baylor Sai5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R1Maxwell Kachkarov d. Gray Voelzke6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Hsieh/Raskopf d. Kachkarov/Rajpal8-4
32Kachkarov/Rajpal d. (8) Chang/Morgan8-5
EASTERN Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Michael Zheng d. Maxwell Kachkarov4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4))
Q-WDaniel Cohen d. Maxwell Kachkarov
S-SSujay Sharma d. Maxwell Kachkarov
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLKachkarov/brancatelli d. KANNAN/Palta6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Hsieh/Zheng d. Kachkarov/brancatelli2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
QKachkarov/brancatelli d. (3) Banerjee/Karman6-2; 6-4
16Kachkarov/brancatelli d. Sajonz/Sakai6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Quinn Snyder d. Maxwell Kachkarov7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(1) Logan Zapp d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 6-4
R1Maxwell Kachkarov d. Christopher Mendivil6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLGuzauskas/Schmelka d. Kachkarov/Krall6-3
SF(2) Garner/Shelton d. Kachkarov/Krall6-0
QKachkarov/Krall d. (3) Snyder/Tavares9-7
16Kachkarov/Krall d. KUMAR/Oberg8-5
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Liam Krall d. (2) Maxwell Kachkarov6-7; 6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Maxwell Kachkarov d. (4) Logan Chang6-3; 5-7; 7-6
Q(2) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Oliver Worth6-3; 6-3
16(2) Maxwell Kachkarov d. gabriele brancatelli6-3; 6-2
32(2) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Nicholas Wernink6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16John Walentowicz d. (1) Maxwell Kachkarov5-7; 6-3; 6-3
32(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Samuel Goidel6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Shayani d. (1) Maxwell Kachkarov
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 78)
256(33) cash hanzlik d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QJagger Saylor d. Maxwell Kachkarov7-5; 6-2
R2Maxwell Kachkarov d. Kabir Rajpal7-6(2); 6-2
R1Maxwell Kachkarov d. Artem Iermolov3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 75)
128(24) Milavsky/Raab d. Foster/Kachkarov4-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
256Samuel Rubell d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
3Q(17) Graydon Lair d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-1; 7-6
R2Maxwell Kachkarov d. Casey Kania7-5; 1-0
R1Maxwell Kachkarov d. (33) Caden Moortgat3-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
32(8) Vandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. (17) Foster/Kachkarov4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
64(17) Foster/Kachkarov d. Ford/Hudson6-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Broward Summer NTRP & Prize Money OPEN Championships (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Francisco tomas geschwind d. (11) Maxwell Kachkarov
64(11) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Antonio Bugge6-4; 6-7(4); 12-10
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Philip Martin d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 6-4
64Maxwell Kachkarov d. Jett Hampton6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Juandedios Abboud d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-4; 7-5
3QMaxwell Kachkarov d. Nathan Smiley6-1; 7-6(6)
R2Maxwell Kachkarov d. Pranav Ikkurthy4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Fullett/Morgan d. (6) Foster/Kachkarov
16(6) Foster/Kachkarov d. Balistreri/Wu8-5
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32ISHAAN KANNAN d. (1) Maxwell Kachkarov1-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Derek Raskopf d. (1) Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 7-5
R2(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Daniel Kliebhan d. Maxwell Kachkarov5-3; 1-4; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Maxwell Kachkarov d. William Kelleher4-2; 5-4(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QKliebhan/Ward d. (2) Foster/Kachkarov7-6(5)
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Derek Hsieh d. (1) Maxwell Kachkarov6-1; 3-6; 6-3
16(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Alexander Karman6-7(11); 3-1
32(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Matthew Mosejczuk6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Josef Sajonz6-4; 3-6(12-10)
PL-F(1) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Ryo Sakai6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1