Belle Kuhnert
Wild Dunes Resort Southern Level 3 - SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Belle Kuhnert d. Mary Kat Stricklin6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Belle Kuhnert d. (2) Crawford Latham6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Belle Kuhnert d. Catherine Blouin6-2; 6-3
16(3) Belle Kuhnert d. Susanna Brass6-3; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
16(5) Sarah Yang d. Belle Kuhnert7-5; 6-1
32Belle Kuhnert d. Kaitlyn Chalker6-2; 6-0
64Belle Kuhnert d. (9) AnnCabot Stockett6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Katauskas/Patterson d. Kuhnert/Walker6-3
32Kuhnert/Walker d. Miller/Miller7-5
Girls' 18 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Brooke Despriet d. Belle Kuhnert3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Seebald/voeks d. (1) Guo/Kuhnert6-3
SF(1) Guo/Kuhnert d. Coppage/Glickstein6-2
Q(1) Guo/Kuhnert d. Jiang/McGivern6-2
Girls' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 2)
SFBelle Kuhnert d. (4) Grace Krusling7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
QBelle Kuhnert d. logan voeks6-4; 7-5
16Belle Kuhnert d. (1) sayda hernandez7-5; 7-6(5)
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Ellie Pittman d. Belle Kuhnert6-3; 6-0
128Belle Kuhnert d. Raegan Mitchell6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Shianna Guo d. Belle Kuhnert6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(14) Humbert/Miller d. Hall/Kuhnert6-2
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Lara Smejkal d. Belle Kuhnert6-2; 6-7; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Alexandra Torre d. Belle Kuhnert6-2; 6-1
R1Belle Kuhnert d. Mya Byrd6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Herzog/Pyrz d. Centeno/Kuhnert8-6
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) piper charney d. Belle Kuhnert6-3; 4-6; 6-4
32Belle Kuhnert d. Nicole Kintiroglou6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Abigail Solomon d. Belle Kuhnert4-6; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Joksimovic/Nguyen d. Brogan/Kuhnert6-2
USTA Southern Clay Court G 18's Level 1AStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Vivian Miller d. Belle Kuhnert6-0; 6-2
32Belle Kuhnert d. Ella Faessler6-4; 6-4
64Belle Kuhnert d. Somers Kirk6-2; 6-2
128Belle Kuhnert d. Alyssa Getty6-4; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Gallagher/Humbert d. Hall/Kuhnert6-4
16Hall/Kuhnert d. (5) Mathivanan/Mitchell6-2
32Hall/Kuhnert d. Kirk/Rogers6-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
256(33) Katherine Hui d. Belle Kuhnert6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Eliza McPherron d. Belle Kuhnert7-6; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
128Givone/beale d. Berry/Kuhnert6-2; 6-4
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
128(10) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Belle Kuhnert6-2; 6-1
256Belle Kuhnert d. Nina Farhat6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Callie Flanagan d. Belle Kuhnert6-1; 6-1
R2Belle Kuhnert d. Madeline Monroy6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
64Kongara/wilbur d. (22) Kuhnert/Thompson4-6; 7-5-(10-3)
128(22) Kuhnert/Thompson d. Geib/Leech6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - Girls 16 - June 29-July 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) Mirabelle Brettkelly d. Belle Kuhnert6-0; 6-0
32Belle Kuhnert d. Nina Farhat3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-3)
64Belle Kuhnert d. Avery Williams2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-3)
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Rebecca Lim d. Belle Kuhnert7-5; 6-1
R3Belle Kuhnert d. Michelle Kleynerman6-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Mathivanan/Mellynchuk d. Kintiroglou/Kuhnert8-0
32Kintiroglou/Kuhnert d. Danielson/Kach8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1