L5 PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Ari Cotoulas d. Rohan Belday7-5; 6-1
16Rohan Belday d. Eric Heinzelmann7-6(6); 7-6(4)
32Rohan Belday d. Chris Tsimbinos6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Abhinav Chunduru d. (2) Rohan Belday6-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
16(2) Rohan Belday d. William Luke6-0; 6-0
32(2) Rohan Belday d. Cristian Pensavalle6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SGabe Getz d. (2) Rohan Belday
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Belday/Thorat d. (1) Chunduru/Chunduru8-4
SF(3) Belday/Thorat d. Manning/Miramontes8-1
Q(3) Belday/Thorat d. Getz/Jung8-3
16(3) Belday/Thorat d. Good/Pensavalle8-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Bilski/Nelson d. Belday/Markowitz6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
32Belday/Markowitz d. Gibbons/Salvatore6-0; 6-0
L6 PATC Martin Luther King Weekend ChallengerStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FNicolas Gritz d. Rohan Belday
SFRohan Belday d. (4) Vasista Linga6-2; 6-0
QRohan Belday d. (2) William O'Brien6-1; 6-2
16Rohan Belday d. Dennis Isak6-2; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(4) Adam Sun d. (17) Rohan Belday6-1; 6-0
64(17) Rohan Belday d. Mason Bui6-1; 6-2
128(17) Rohan Belday d. Matthew Johanson6-2; 7-5
F-NE(6) Cooper Woestendick d. (17) Rohan Belday6-7
S-NE(17) Rohan Belday d. (5) Quang Duong3-0
Q-NE(17) Rohan Belday d. (17) William Hsieh6-1; 6-0
1-NE(17) Rohan Belday d. (17) Steve Nguyen
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Baker/Coriaty d. (9) Belday/Markowitz6-0; 6-3
32(9) Belday/Markowitz d. Hsieh/Schinnerer6-1; 6-2
64(9) Belday/Markowitz d. Miramontes/Sewell6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(7)
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 160)
32Rohan (Q) Belday d. Michael Fernandez6-2; 6-4
64Rohan (Q) Belday d. Eloi Roux6-2; 6-1
128Rohan (Q) Belday d. Fabio Hurtado6-0; 6-0
256Rohan (Q) Belday d. sena kobayashi
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 98)
64(17) Yu Maeda d. Rohan (Q) Belday6-1; 6-2
128Rohan (Q) Belday d. Ruslan Serazhetdinov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andrei Kozlov d. Rohan (Q) Belday
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Alexander Razeghi d. Rohan Belday6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
64Rohan Belday d. Kartik Mandla6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(3) Dylan Charlap d. Rohan Belday6-4; 6-4
R2Rohan Belday d. Aaron Yu6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Stelse/Sun d. Belday/He8-3
32Belday/He d. Choudhary/DeMuth8-6
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
Q(2) Oliver Worth d. Rohan Belday6-3; 6-1
16Rohan Belday d. Benjamin Ebanks6-0; 6-4
32Rohan Belday d. (6) Alexander Karman7-6(5); 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lian/Maes d. Belday/Belday6-0; 6-0
32Belday/Belday d. Griff/Griff
 Consolation:
CQAlapati/Alla d. Belday/Belday8-3
R2Belday/Belday d. Kronenberg/Strogach8-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Nikita Filin d. Rohan Belday6-4; 6-4
Q-WAbhinav Chunduru d. Rohan Belday
F-SPrathinav Chunduru d. Rohan Belday3-3
S-SRohan Belday d. Easton Horricks6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64(17) Quang Duong d. (33) Rohan Belday6-3; 6-1
128(33) Rohan Belday d. Edward Wang6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(17) Lucas Coriaty d. (33) Rohan Belday4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
5Q(33) Rohan Belday d. Sanjeev Undamatla6-1
R4(33) Rohan Belday d. (12) Robert Zhang7-6(7); 6-1
4Q(33) Rohan Belday d. (33) Cyrus Ahmad6-3; 6-0
R3(33) Rohan Belday d. Kartik Mandla6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Razeghi/Tsoi d. (17) Belday/Lee
32(17) Belday/Lee d. (11) Frusina/Kong1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
64(17) Belday/Lee d. Hussey/Mercer6-2; 7-6(9)
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 117)
64(12) James Lian d. (56) Rohan Belday6-2; 6-3
128(56) Rohan Belday d. Zhora Chetverukhin7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
5Q(25) Alexander Frusina d. (56) Rohan Belday6-2; 6-0
R4(56) Rohan Belday d. (19) Andrew Delgado6-4; 3-6; 10-8
4Q(56) Rohan Belday d. (21) Mason Nguyen6-2; 6-3
R3(56) Rohan Belday d. Mikel Anderson6-3; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
64Kennedy/Undamatla d. (31) Belday/Markowitz6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Flyckt/Herrera d. (31) Belday/Markowitz
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Jaxon Lamb d. Rohan Belday2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
16Rohan Belday d. (6) Alexander Sterin6-1; 3-6; 1-0(12)
32Rohan Belday d. Alex Fuchs6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SZane Ford d. Rohan Belday6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Delgado/Zinder d. Belday/Wider8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(7) Belday/Markowitz d. (3) Nisenson/Ohm6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Cotoulas/Monahan d. (7) Belday/Markowitz5-7; 6-2; 10-6
Q(7) Belday/Markowitz d. Ena/Krupkin0-6; 6-4; 11-9
16(7) Belday/Markowitz d. Gibbons/Ng6-1; 6-1
32(7) Belday/Markowitz d. Wei/Zerbib6-3; 6-2
Boys 14s Level 3 at The United States Military Academy @ West PointStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alexander Aney d. (5) Rohan Belday6-3; 6-1
16(5) Rohan Belday d. Kase Schinnerer6-1; 6-1
32(5) Rohan Belday d. Noah Lewis6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Rohan Belday d. (7) Harrison Collomb
PL-F(3) Alexander Sterin d. (5) Rohan Belday6-3; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FBelday/Markowitz d. (3) Lokko/Pilipovic8-4
SFBelday/Markowitz d. (4) Ena/Kuzmenok9-8(4)
QBelday/Markowitz d. Huang/Roddy8-4
16Belday/Markowitz d. (2) Sandler/Sterin8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Callum Markowitz d. (5) Rohan Belday6-3; 6-2
32(5) Rohan Belday d. Zachary Cohen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKaiaitz Mendibe d. (5) Rohan Belday6-4; 6-4
R2(5) Rohan Belday d. Liam Birnie6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Fuffo/Kuzmenok d. Belday/Cohen8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(1) Hua/Michaels d. (6) Belday/Markowitz6-4; 7-6(2)
SF(2) Aney/Wider d. (6) Belday/Markowitz6-1; 6-4
Q(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Fang/Ziets-Segura6-2; 7-5
16(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Kartik/Kumar6-2; 6-1
32(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Davis/McMillan
L1B Courtsense at Bogota March ChallengersStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) SIDDHARTH BYREDDY d. Rohan Belday6-3; 6-2
SFRohan Belday d. (3) Luke Patelsky6-1; 6-3
QRohan Belday d. (2) adam borowczak6-2; 6-0
16Rohan Belday d. Alistair Dubey-Baggenstoss6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1