Jack Anthrop
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Anthrop/Van Cotthem d. Koussev/timokhine6-0; 6-0
16(1) Anthrop/Van Cotthem d. Danielson/Lee6-0; 6-0
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jack Anthrop d. (4) Trinity Grear7-5; 4-6; 6-2
SF(1) Jack Anthrop d. (3) Dillon Blake6-2; 7-6(4))
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. (12) Gabrielius Guzauskas6-1; 6-4
16(1) Jack Anthrop d. (16) Kyle Kang5-3; 4-1
32(1) Jack Anthrop d. Langston Williams6-1; 6-1
64(1) Jack Anthrop d. alexey timokhine6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) Bickersteth/Gordon d. (4) Anthrop/Vakili6-3
SF(4) Anthrop/Vakili d. (2) Blake/Grear
Q(4) Anthrop/Vakili d. Williams/timokhine6-2
16(4) Anthrop/Vakili d. Audeh/Nguyen
32(4) Anthrop/Vakili d. KUMAR/Sinha6-2
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Randy Wilson d. Jack Anthrop6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
64Jack Anthrop d. (13) Jorge Jimenez6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Maldonado/Ross d. Anthrop/Rajesh6-3; 7-6(3)
32Anthrop/Rajesh d. Bain/Giles6-4; 6-2
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 5/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64Thijmen Loof d. Jack Anthrop5-7; 6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32(6) Galan/Jimenez d. Anthrop/Inada3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) JC roddick d. (5) Jack Anthrop6-0; 6-1
SF(5) Jack Anthrop d. (3) Daniel Sharygin6-2; 6-3
Q(5) Jack Anthrop d. (1) Joshua Raab6-4; 2-6; 12-10
16(5) Jack Anthrop d. Billy Suarez6-4; 6-7; 11-9
32(5) Jack Anthrop d. Ashe Ray7-5; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Garner/Ix d. Anthrop/Lowen6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(5) Jack Anthrop d. (7) Connor Krug6-3; 6-4
SF(5) Jack Anthrop d. (1) Dillon Blake6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Jack Anthrop d. (3) Jameson Corsillo7-6; 7-6
16(5) Jack Anthrop d. Renzo Fassioli6-1; 6-0
32(5) Jack Anthrop d. Jackson Korta6-0; 6-2
64(5) Jack Anthrop d. Matt Ferrante6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(16) Redd Owen d. Jack Anthrop6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Karl Lee d. Jack Anthrop7-5; 6-4
R3Jack Anthrop d. (17) Michael Andre6-2; 6-2
3QJack Anthrop d. (17) Luke Baylis6-1; 6-2
R2Jack Anthrop d. Sameer Gangoli7-6(1); 6-2
R1Jack Anthrop d. Nolan Shah6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64Casabon/Koons d. Anthrop/Kuzuhara6-3; 6-3
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 104)
32(17) Leo Borg d. (9) Jack Anthrop7-5; 6-4
64(9) Jack Anthrop d. Dali (Q) Blanch7-5; 6-0
128(9) Jack Anthrop d. Mark Lajal6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(8) Joel Pierleoni d. (9) Jack Anthrop7-6(2); 6-2
R4(9) Jack Anthrop d. (17) Andrew Chang6-2; 6-0
4Q(9) Jack Anthrop d. David Gauberg6-2; 6-3
R3(9) Jack Anthrop d. Hudson (Q) Rivera6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QLilov/Wen d. Anthrop/Delgado6-4; 7-5
16Anthrop/Delgado d. (5) LAZELL/Nolan6-2; 6-4
32Anthrop/Delgado d. Shi/Zhu6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) shintaro mochizuki d. Jack Anthrop6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Braswell/Martin d. (4) Anthrop/Morgan5-7; 6-4; 10-8
Q(4) Anthrop/Morgan d. Dounchis/Ferrante6-2; 5-7; 10-7
16(4) Anthrop/Morgan d. Beck/jiang6-4; 6-2
32(4) Anthrop/Morgan d. Mendoza/Pilones6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Dzung/Zapp d. (4) Anthrop/Morgan1-6; 6-3; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(6) Jack Anthrop d. (2) Micah Braswell5-5
SF(6) Jack Anthrop d. (1) Dillon Blake7-5; 6-2
Q(6) Jack Anthrop d. (4) Chase Martin6-1; 6-2
16(6) Jack Anthrop d. Andrei Leonov
32(6) Jack Anthrop d. NICOLAS PINZON6-2; 6-1
64(6) Jack Anthrop d. Chad Friedman6-1; 6-0
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Logan Zapp d. (7) Jack Anthrop7-5; 3-6; 6-3
Q(7) Jack Anthrop d. (4) Jameson Corsillo6-4; 7-5
16(7) Jack Anthrop d. Sam Reichbach6-3; 6-1
32(7) Jack Anthrop d. thomas metz6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(7) Jack Anthrop d. (3) Michael Sanford6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FLeon/Raskopf d. Anthrop/Zipay8-4
SFAnthrop/Zipay d. (4) Blake/Cassone8-6
QAnthrop/Zipay d. (2) Kim/Snyder8-5
16Anthrop/Zipay d. Pitts/Sanford8-3
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Cloud/Colby d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton6-4; 4-6; 6-1
16(4) Anthrop/Shelton d. Braverman/Vince6-2; 7-5
32(4) Anthrop/Shelton d. Nemani/Wright6-0; 6-3
S-NE(5) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
Q(17) Hugo Hashimoto d. (2) Jack Anthrop7-5; 6-2
16(2) Jack Anthrop d. (33) Boyeni Keenan6-4; 6-2
32(2) Jack Anthrop d. (33) Charles Qian6-2; 7-5
64(2) Jack Anthrop d. (33) Frank Thompson6-3; 6-2
128(2) Jack Anthrop d. Noah Monsanto6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Heng d. (2) Jack Anthrop
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
Q(8) Lee/Navarro d. (9) Anthrop/Shelton7-5; 6-2
16(9) Anthrop/Shelton d. (2) Casper/Lowen0-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
32(9) Anthrop/Shelton d. Reichbach/Zhang7-5; 6-4
64(9) Anthrop/Shelton d. Gogineni/Merneedi6-1; 6-2
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
16(11) Saud Alhogbani d. (4) Jack Anthrop6-0; 6-1
32(4) Jack Anthrop d. (36) Phillip Deaton6-3; 6-3
64(4) Jack Anthrop d. (47) Zachery Foster6-3; 7-5
128(4) Jack Anthrop d. Ethan Carr7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(23) Alex Han d. (4) Jack Anthrop
R5(4) Jack Anthrop d. Jake Sweeney6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
Q(27) Alhogbani/Basavareddy d. (9) Anthrop/Colby7-6(6)); 7-6(5))
16(9) Anthrop/Colby d. (8) Cassone/Costa7-6(7)); 6-4
32(9) Anthrop/Colby d. (29) Thompson/Voelzke6-4; 6-1
64(9) Anthrop/Colby d. Adamec/Adamec
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jack Anthrop d. (3) Jonah Braswell6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Jack Anthrop d. (13) mekhi gbedey6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. (16) Juncheng Shang5-7; 4-3
16(1) Jack Anthrop d. (11) Hayden Swope6-1; 6-0
32(1) Jack Anthrop d. Zaid Abuhamda6-2; 6-1
64(1) Jack Anthrop d. Jackson Korta6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. (2) Kuzuhara/PHUNG6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. (5) Arnel/Dusek6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. (8) Braverman/Vince6-2; 6-0
16(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. PALENCIA/mesia3-6; 6-0; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1