Jack Anthrop
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(7) Daniel Rincon d. (2) Jack Anthrop6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Jack Anthrop d. FILIPPOS ASTREINIDIS6-3; 6-0
16(2) Jack Anthrop d. (16) GONZALO BUENO6-4; 7-6(6)
32(2) Jack Anthrop d. Emilio Vila6-1; 6-1
64(2) Jack Anthrop d. Jonah Braswell6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QKtiri/Michna d. (2) Anthrop/Shick6-4; 7-5
16(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Truwit/Visser
32(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Godsick/Kuzuhara7-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Jack Anthrop d. (1) Marko Andrejic6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Jack Anthrop d. (11) Spencer Johnson6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Jack Anthrop d. (16) Jonah Braswell6-4; 6-4
16(2) Jack Anthrop d. Andrew Chang6-0; 6-3
32(2) Jack Anthrop d. Sam Scherer6-4; 6-1
64(2) Jack Anthrop d. Davis (Q) Phillips6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBUENO/Lopez d. (1) Anthrop/Guzauskas6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Anthrop/Guzauskas d. Sarr/Switzer7-5; 6-1
16(1) Anthrop/Guzauskas d. Arredondo/PHUNG7-6(4); 6-3
32(1) Anthrop/Guzauskas d. Chin/DIBILDOX6-0; 6-3
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jack Anthrop d. (2) Bruno Kuzuhara6-4; 6-7(4); 6-1
SF(1) Jack Anthrop d. (11) Ben Shelton6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. (8) Braden Shick6-2; 6-1
16(1) Jack Anthrop d. (13) Jakub Svoboda6-3; 6-3
32(1) Jack Anthrop d. Zamaan Moledina6-3; 6-4
64(1) Jack Anthrop d. Brayden Michna2-6; 6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(5) Colak/Hashimoto d. (2) Anthrop/Shick6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Anthrop/Shick d. (7) Corsillo/Pereverzev6-7(6); 6-2; 10-5
Q(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Kang/Wen6-3; 6-3
16(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Bobo/Razeghi5-4(0); 4-1
32(2) Anthrop/Shick d. Fernandez/Moledina6-1; 6-3
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Samuel Paquette d. (1) Jack Anthrop6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. (12) Lucas Brown6-1; 6-2
16(1) Jack Anthrop d. Matthew Pitts6-2; 6-3
32(1) Jack Anthrop d. Pranav Suhas Nemani
64(1) Jack Anthrop d. Mathew Krusling6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Paquette/Tracy d. (6) Anthrop/Grear5-4(3); 4-0
16(6) Anthrop/Grear d. Irwanto/Rondon4-0; 5-3
32(6) Anthrop/Grear d. Delgado/Mao
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Welsh Hotard d. (12) Jack Anthrop6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Claverie Borgiani/Mayo d. (6) Allen/Anthrop6-2; 6-1
16(6) Allen/Anthrop d. Faisal/Heck6-0; 6-0
32(6) Allen/Anthrop d. Lasanajak/Short6-3; 6-1
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 1)
FJack Anthrop d. Aidan Kim3-6; 6-4; 6-4
SFJack Anthrop d. JC Roddick6-0; 6-3
QJack Anthrop d. Renaud Lefevre6-2; 6-2
16Jack Anthrop d. Ethan Muza6-1; 6-2
32Jack Anthrop d. Jett Middleton6-3; 5-7; 6-4
64Jack Anthrop d. Adarsh Tippabhatla6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FColak/Hashimoto d. Anthrop/Shick6-0; 6-3
SFAnthrop/Shick d. Cloud/Kim7-5; 6-4
QAnthrop/Shick d. Phillips/Young6-3; 6-2
16Anthrop/Shick d. Altman/Vassel6-3; 6-2
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jack Anthrop d. (13) Hugo Hashimoto7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Jack Anthrop d. (10) JC Roddick3-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. Thomas Paulsell6-2; 6-4
16(1) Jack Anthrop d. Redd Owen6-3; 6-2
32(1) Jack Anthrop d. Louis Cloud6-4; 3-6; 6-2
64(1) Jack Anthrop d. Ozan Colak6-1; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBanerjee/Chang d. (1) Anthrop/Shick6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Anthrop/Shick d. Lothringer/Michna6-4; 6-2
16(1) Anthrop/Shick d. Irwanto/Rondon6-1; 6-1
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32(8) Arthur Ferry d. Jack Anthrop6-2; 6-4
64Jack Anthrop d. Francesco Maestrelli6-4; 2-6; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Bernard/Ross d. Anthrop/Brachman
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
64(33) Ethan Quinn d. (8) Jack Anthrop4-6; 7-5; 3-1
128(8) Jack Anthrop d. Maxim Groysman6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Eric Li d. (8) Jack Anthrop
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
64Esterowitz/Miller d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1