Lev Seidman
L6 Cary Leeds February ChallengerStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(3) Max Berina d. Lev Seidman7-5; 3-6; 10-4
SFLev Seidman d. (4) Kevin Niu6-1; 6-2
QLev Seidman d. (1) Christian Floyd6-0; 6-3
16Lev Seidman d. Mateusz Gradzki2-6; 6-4; 10-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Ajinkya Karnataki d. Lev Seidman6-1; 6-3
32Lev Seidman d. Ethan Dawson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQGeorge Santalov d. Lev Seidman6-3; 6-3
R2Lev Seidman d. Kailash Chari6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Berbeco/Zych d. Seidman/Yang8-7(5)
L6 January Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Rohan Bala d. Lev Seidman
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Zen Uehling d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-2
64Lev Seidman d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Rocco Roti d. Lev Seidman7-5; 5-7; 10-8
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Seth Smigel d. Lev Seidman6-2; 7-6(5)
128Lev Seidman d. Ricky Huang6-2; 6-1
1-NMarco Skrinjar d. Lev Seidman6-3; 6-2
1-NWWilliam Cao d. Lev Seidman7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Leach/Sancilio d. Seidman/Sivriver6-2; 6-1
64Seidman/Sivriver d. Cohen/Saez6-4; 6-1
L1 PATC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) Jimmy Wey d. (3) Lev Seidman6-3; 6-4
16(3) Lev Seidman d. Todd Edison6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Ford McCollum d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Connor Plunkett d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-0
R1Lev Seidman d. Yu-Hong Chen6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Dayal/Salmain d. Seidman/Sivriver8-4
32Seidman/Sivriver d. Ensminger/Valenteychik8-2
*L1B Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Gavin Koo d. Lev Seidman6-4; 6-2
L1 HIT November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32Jimmy Wey d. (2) Lev Seidman6-3; 6-1
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Connor Plunkett d. (3) Lev Seidman4-6; 6-3; 11-9
Q(3) Lev Seidman d. Evan Lee6-4; 6-2
16(3) Lev Seidman d. Elie Twersky6-0; 6-0
L1 SPORTIME Quogue August ChallengerStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lev Seidman d. (1) Sean Grosman6-3; 4-6; 10-5
SF(2) Lev Seidman d. Jimmy Wey6-7; 6-2; 10-6
Q(2) Lev Seidman d. Nathan Rosenstrach6-1; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Palmer Byrnes d. Lev Seidman6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
1-WJason Daly d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-3
2-SJack Secord d. Lev Seidman6-1; 7-6(3)
1-SLev Seidman d. Naren Gudavalli7-5; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Beeler/Spurling d. Graft/Seidman6-0; 6-1
L1 July Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QETHAN SOLOP d. Lev Seidman6-4; 2-6; 10-3
16Lev Seidman d. Rocco Roti7-5; 5-7; 10-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: One Love TennisStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Connor Plunkett d. (5) Lev Seidman6-3; 6-4
32(5) Lev Seidman d. Zachary Sanchez6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ashish Nadkarni d. (5) Lev Seidman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Pavuluri/Rajesh d. Mong/Seidman8-3
L1B SPORTIME Quogue Summer Kick OffStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Sebastian Bielen d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-1
SFLev Seidman d. (1) Theodore Murphy
QLev Seidman d. Anthony Agudelo6-1; 6-1
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Zavier Augustin d. (10) Lev Seidman6-2; 1-6; 12-10
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Mark Krupkin d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-1
64Lev Seidman d. Saje Menon7-6(7-1); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(13) Filip Nikolovski d. Lev Seidman3-6; 6-3; 10-8
3QLev Seidman d. SAMUEL LOPEZ7-6(7-3); 7-5
R2Lev Seidman d. Max Yakovlev0-6; 6-3; 10-7
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Maxim Kalinin d. Lev Seidman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(4) Jack Kennedy d. Lev Seidman6-4; 6-3
CQLev Seidman d. Jacob Maravillas6-7(3); 6-0; 1-0(10)
R2Lev Seidman d. Bassil Touban7-5; 6-3
R1Lev Seidman d. Samarth Deepudass7-5; 6-4
L1* PATC April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Andrew Gordon d. Lev Seidman6-0; 6-1
32Lev Seidman d. Jimmy Wey6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1