Katelyn Smith
L4 RCI Irvine Summer ClassicStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SFKristin Shiuey d. Katelyn Smith6-4; 6-0
QKatelyn Smith d. Grace Gamal6-4; 7-5
16Katelyn Smith d. (2) Eliana Hanna
32Katelyn Smith d. Olivia Wiese6-3; 6-1
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 68)
32(9) Arianne Pepa d. Katelyn Smith3-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
64Katelyn Smith d. Olivia Center6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Borruel/Deming d. Kato/Smith6-2
L4 Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral CityStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Kamya Praveen Nair d. (4) Katelyn Smith7-6(7); 6-1
SF(4) Katelyn Smith d. Rayna Sugai1-6; 6-3; 10-4
Q(4) Katelyn Smith d. Nikitha Meka6-2; 6-4
16(4) Katelyn Smith d. Trinity Levy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHung/Wang d. Chudy/Smith8-4
SFChudy/Smith d. Sala/Sala
L4 Las Posas Country Club, CamarilloStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Lily Pradkin d. Katelyn Smith6-2; 6-7(4); 10-5
L4 Barnes San Diego Metro, Point LomaStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Flaura Eugenio de Hilario d. Katelyn Smith6-2; 6-2
SFKatelyn Smith d. Ksenia Goel7-5; 6-4
QKatelyn Smith d. (3) Heather Richards6-3; 6-2
16Katelyn Smith d. Olivia Wiese6-2; 6-1
L5 MPTA, Santa AnaStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Jenna Lee d. Katelyn Smith6-3; 7-5
QKatelyn Smith d. Audrey Harrington6-1; 6-1
16Katelyn Smith d. Lillian Kelly6-0; 6-0
L4 Ramada, ClaremontStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) katherine nguyen d. Katelyn Smith6-1; 6-3
32Katelyn Smith d. Sarai Dorismond6-4; 7-6(4)
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Lexie Flores d. (5) Katelyn Smith6-2; 6-1
16(5) Katelyn Smith d. Sunny Lu6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Bringas/MacCallum d. (2) Flores/Smith8-5
SF(2) Flores/Smith d. Shah/Urata8-3
Q(2) Flores/Smith d. Lu/Pimentel8-2
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Kei Kato d. (4) Katelyn Smith6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Katelyn Smith d. Saige Nicholas6-0; 6-1
16(4) Katelyn Smith d. Ashlyn Pradier6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Martinez/Murphy d. (2) Chudy/Smith8-1
SF(2) Chudy/Smith d. Kato/Lee8-5
Q(2) Chudy/Smith d. Nicholas/Nicholas8-1
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Kim/Kojonroj d. (5) Cadelina/Smith6-3; 6-4
16(5) Cadelina/Smith d. Furrows/Lawson6-2; 6-3
32(5) Cadelina/Smith d. Nordikyan/Princiotta6-2; 6-1
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
32(9) Audrey Park d. Katelyn Smith6-1; 6-2
64Katelyn Smith d. Cleo Hutchinson6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FDeming/Yang d. (2) MacCallum/Smith6-2; 6-3
SF(2) MacCallum/Smith d. (4) Bringas/Webster5-7; 6-4; 10-5
Q(2) MacCallum/Smith d. (5) Center/Fakih8-7
16(2) MacCallum/Smith d. Deng/Robertson8-1
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
16(2) Quin Brady d. Katelyn Smith6-2; 6-1
32Katelyn Smith d. Jordyn Kuo4-0
64Katelyn Smith d. (9) Tuyet Nhi Huynh6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Brady/Samonte d. (3) Flores/Smith8-3
Q(3) Flores/Smith d. Urata/Vayser8-5
16(3) Flores/Smith d. Deng/Robertson8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1