USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. Jayanth Devaiah6-0; 6-0
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Nicolas Arts6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kotzen/Suhanitski d. Mesarovic/Rahman8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sean Daryabeigi d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-3; 1-6; 6-3
SF(1) Yannik Rahman d. (8) Santiago Cardenas6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Luis Fernandez6-3; 6-1
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. Juan Mendoza6-0; 6-1
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Daniel Schaffer6-1; 6-1
64(1) Yannik Rahman d. Gabriel Escobar6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 70)
Q(3) Michael Zheng d. Yannik Rahman6-2; 6-3
16Yannik Rahman d. Jonah Braswell6-2; 6-4
32Yannik Rahman d. (17) Bjorn Swenson6-4; 6-2
64Yannik Rahman d. (12) Eli Gordon6-3; 6-2
128Yannik Rahman d. Nicolas Kotzen6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(8) Lucas Brown d. Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-1
CQYannik Rahman d. Alexander Karman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Swenson/Zheng d. Mesarovic/Rahman4-0; 4-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(9) Azuma Visaya d. Yannik Rahman6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Daniel Cohen d. (8) Yannik Rahman7-6(5); 7-5
16(8) Yannik Rahman d. Bryson Cook6-2; 6-2
32(8) Yannik Rahman d. Jack Wong3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Yannik Rahman d. (5) Alexander Karman6-1; 6-4
PL-F(8) Yannik Rahman d. Chase Robinson7-5; 7-6(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Karman/Yaffa d. Li/Rahman8-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(13) Joseph Phillips d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Nicholas Godsick d. (1) Yannik Rahman4-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Davis Taylor6-2; 6-4
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. (11) Alexander Razeghi6-4; 6-3
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Kane Kelley6-0; 6-0
64(1) Yannik Rahman d. (33) Humza Noor6-2; 6-4
128(1) Yannik Rahman d. Jai Dutta6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNishesh Basavareddy d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-1; 4-6; 6-3
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. (14) Davis Taylor6-2; 6-4
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. (29) Lucas Coriaty6-1; 6-0
64(1) Yannik Rahman d. (40) Alan Hua6-1; 6-1
128(1) Yannik Rahman d. Kenneth Chan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(1) Yannik Rahman d. (24) Payton Young6-2; 6-1
CS(1) Yannik Rahman d. (34) Kaylan Bigun7-5; 6-0
CQ(1) Yannik Rahman d. Jonathan Irwanto6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
32Basavareddy/tien d. (4) Rahman/Young6-0; 6-3
64(4) Rahman/Young d. Flanery/Knoderer6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Petar Petrovic d. (2) Yannik Rahman5-7; 7-5
Q(2) Yannik Rahman d. Noah Becker6-4; 1-6; 6-2
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. Daniel Green6-1
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Quang Duong6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLNoelle Andrey Ampong d. (2) Yannik Rahman
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(3) Mekhi Gbedey d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-4; 5-3
SF(2) Yannik Rahman d. (7) Sebastian Dounchis5-7; 7-6(3); 2-2
Q(2) Yannik Rahman d. (5) Andrew Pereverzev6-4; 6-2
16(2) Yannik Rahman d. Max Lindstrom6-2; 6-2
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Juan Mendoza6-1; 6-1
64(2) Yannik Rahman d. Sebastian Rondon6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yannik Rahman d. (4) Meecah Bigun6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Yannik Rahman d. Matthew Staton6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. Daniel Kong6-2; 7-5
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. Maxim Michaels6-1; 6-3
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Jonathan Gu6-0; 6-0
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Gustavo Schwebel d. Yannik Rahman6-4
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Jake Krug d. Yannik Rahman6-3; 3-6; 7-5
64Yannik Rahman d. (8) Bryan Aguiar Kuntz6-3; 6-2
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64Alexander Chang d. Yannik Rahman
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(15) learner tien d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-1; 6-2
32(2) Yannik Rahman d. Payton Young6-2; 6-3
64(2) Yannik Rahman d. Alex Michelsen7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Will Mayew d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-4
CS(2) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Brayden Michna6-2; 6-1
CQ(2) Yannik Rahman d. (14) Garen Spicka7-6(9); 6-2
QQ(2) Yannik Rahman d. Mert Oral6-3; 6-1
R3(2) Yannik Rahman d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Lamb/Taylor d. Rahman/Schiffman6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yannik Rahman d. (2) Santiago Giamichelle4-6; 6-3; 10-7
SF(1) Yannik Rahman d. (4) Julen Morgan1-6; 6-4; 10-5
Q(1) Yannik Rahman d. Zak Vince6-0; 6-7; 10-8
16(1) Yannik Rahman d. alexey timokhine6-1; 6-2
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Ty Rothchild7-5; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1