Evan Fisher
End of School Championships - Level 6 - Fort Walton Beach Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Evan Fisher d. Zachary Cox6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Evan Fisher d. Andy Barkalow6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Evan Fisher d. Carter Costin6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) HYMEL/Ling d. (2) Fisher/Ghiglino8-2
SF(2) Fisher/Ghiglino d. Costin/Cox8-0
Q(2) Fisher/Ghiglino d. Frederick/Katz8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at ProWorld Boy's 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Mikel Anderson d. Evan Fisher6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Domkowski d. Evan Fisher6-2; 6-0
R1Evan Fisher d. RAUL DE LA VEGA6-2; 4-6; 10-8
The Kerri Castello Tennis Challenge ALA level 4 STA Level 5Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Nathan Smith d. Evan Fisher
 Consolation:
CSChristopher Bowen d. Evan Fisher
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32yusuf elmenayer d. Evan Fisher6-4; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Hewitt d. Evan Fisher6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Dal Boni/Parichkov d. Fisher/Karthik8-3
Pensacola Adult Clay Court Championships (Designated)Start Date: 2/21/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Frank Muldowney d. Evan Fisher6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Mitchell Rencher d. Evan Fisher6-1; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Malcek/Sajowitz d. Fisher/Goncalves6-2; 6-2
16Fisher/Goncalves d. Eddins/Ling6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32Caleb Domkowski d. Evan Fisher6-1; 6-2
64Evan Fisher d. Alex Lloyd6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Hunter Nussbaum d. Evan Fisher6-2; 6-1
R2Evan Fisher d. Sebastian Labaca6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(16) Fabian Rosales d. Evan Fisher6-3; 6-1
64Evan Fisher d. Christian Giller7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Caleb Domkowski d. Evan Fisher6-3; 6-1
GA STATE JR WINTER OPEN CHPS (STATE CHP)- GA L2 & STA L3Start Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Reese Robertson d. Evan Fisher
 Consolation:
R1Shaan Jani d. Evan Fisher
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Jeffrey Cummings d. Evan Fisher6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ian Perl d. Evan Fisher6-1; 6-3
Seascape Resort Level 7 UTR Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFWesley Shackelford d. Evan Fisher6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFKyle Kizilbash d. Evan Fisher6-2; 6-4
Eagle Ram Fall Tennis Championships Level 6Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Evan Fisher d. (1) Carlo Ghiglino6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Evan Fisher d. Johnathan Lupella6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Evan Fisher d. Adams White6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Parichkov/Thorat d. Fisher/Ghiglino6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Lenoir/Mello d. Fisher/Ghiglino6-4; 6-3
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Rowan deVera d. Evan Fisher6-1; 6-2
16Evan Fisher d. Seth Davis7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Sam Wiseman d. Evan Fisher7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(1) Chandler/deVera d. Fisher/Ghiglino6-3
SF(2) Huffman/Wiseman d. Fisher/Ghiglino6-3
QFisher/Ghiglino d. Ladd/Murray6-4
Sandestin Junior Level 6Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) TYLER HYMEL d. (3) Evan Fisher6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Evan Fisher d. Samuel Chapman6-2; 6-0
16(3) Evan Fisher d. George Dudenhefer6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
64Tripathi/van Loben Sels d. Fisher/Meyering6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Acevedo/Lamb d. Fisher/Meyering6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Edmund Bennett d. Evan Fisher6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(8) Hunter Nussbaum d. Evan Fisher6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Bennett/Berenblit d. Caven/Fisher6-1
R.P. Sloan Claypit Junior Level 6Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Patrick Ling d. (3) Evan Fisher6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Evan Fisher d. (2) Carlo Ghiglino6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Evan Fisher d. Samuel Chapman6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Dell/Vince d. Fisher/Meyering6-3; 6-0
32Fisher/Meyering d. Blair/MANSOUR6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CQMedicielo/Nussbaum d. Fisher/Meyering4-1; 4-1
R2Fisher/Meyering d. Esguerra/Sadanandan6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1