Lauren Cook
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - C - White (Draw Line - 15)
SF(4) Kala Komanduri d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-1
QLauren Cook d. Jenny Su6-2; 6-0
16Lauren Cook d. (2) Sydnie Durham6-4; 6-2
F-NE(1) ARIANE KARERA d. Lauren Cook6-4; 7-5
BROOKHAVEN MTA INDOOR DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS (Ad)Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Cairo/Lanahan d. Cook/Patel1-6; 6-4; 1-0
SFCook/Patel d. (2) Degtyaryov/Watts6-3; 6-3
QCook/Patel d. Rubel/de Jesus6-2; 6-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 36)
32Jaimie Li d. (9) Lauren Cook4-2; 4-1
64(9) Lauren Cook d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMEGHNA ARUN d. (9) Lauren Cook4-1; 4-2
R2(9) Lauren Cook d. Allison Leath4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Oxford/Schwartz d. (4) Childress/Cook6-4
Q(4) Childress/Cook d. (5) Antoine/Barajas7-6(2)
16(4) Childress/Cook d. Logeman/McKinley6-4
32(4) Childress/Cook d. Deatherage/Patton6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 127)
128Mia (Q) Slama d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-2
256Lauren Cook d. Tiffani Vlahova6-2; 6-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Childress/Cook d. (1) Komanduri/Son8-5
SF(3) Childress/Cook d. (2) Brown/Gutta8-6
Q(3) Childress/Cook d. ARUN/Churchman8-1
16(3) Childress/Cook d. Brotman/Craver8-4
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Chelsie Son d. (4) Lauren Cook6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Lauren Cook d. ELEANOR ARCHER3-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
16(4) Lauren Cook d. Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLKala Komanduri d. (4) Lauren Cook6-3; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Oxford/Son d. (3) Childress/Cook8-3
SF(3) Childress/Cook d. Kardonik/Tin8-0
Q(3) Childress/Cook d. BRISSETT/Legato8-6
16(3) Childress/Cook d. Brooks/PAYNE8-3
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Eva Oxford d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kala Komanduri d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-4
R1Lauren Cook d. Jennifer Jackson6-1; 6-3
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 10)
16Ellie Morrow d. Lauren Cook6-4; 6-4
F-WChelsie Son d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-2
S-WLauren Cook d. Risha Rao6-1; 6-0
Q-WLauren Cook d. Chloe Zeng6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32My-Anh Holmes d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Brianna Baldi d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lee/Theodore d. Cook/Grant6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - "B" Draw Osaka (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Reika Nagai d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-1
16Lauren Cook d. Brennan Becicka7-5; 6-1
32Lauren Cook d. (5) Alicia May6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Jacqueline Schnabel d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles "B" Draw - Mattek-Sands (Draw Line - 16)
QMay/Vedula d. (2) Cook/Holguin8-5
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Chelsie Son d. (5) Lauren Cook6-3; 6-3
16(5) Lauren Cook d. Eden Rogozinski7-5; 6-2
32(5) Lauren Cook d. Audrey Deatherage6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SKarina Zaharieva d. (5) Lauren Cook5-3
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Huang/Miroshnichenko d. Cook/Martin8-4
SFCook/Martin d. (2) Patton/Son9-7
QCook/Martin d. Aguirre/Legato8-5
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
256Jessica Popiol d. Lauren Cook6-4; -6(6); 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(33) Alisa Danilova d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 102)
128Deatherage/Goyins d. Cook/Morrow6-1; -6(3); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R3Keller/Mahjoob d. Cook/Morrow4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 6)
16Hayley Shay d. Lauren Cook6-1; 7-6(5)
32Lauren Cook d. Ella Ecker6-1; 6-0
64Lauren Cook d. Chunmai Xue6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Abby Lee d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-0
16Lauren Cook d. Owen Wilkinson6-2; 6-1
32Lauren Cook d. Mary Polk6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Rose Seccia d. Lauren Cook6-3; 6-4
PLLauren Cook d. Anasazi Cervantes4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Branicki/Lee d. Cook/Reynoldson8-6
16Cook/Reynoldson d. Devraj/Rath8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 184)
64Kayla Schefke d. (17) Lauren Cook6-2; 6-2
128(17) Lauren Cook d. Lauren Pond6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Cody Huang d. (17) Lauren Cook6-3; 6-3
R4(17) Lauren Cook d. (17) Reika Nagai0-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
4Q(17) Lauren Cook d. Ava Sieckmann6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Morrow/Oxford d. Cook/Martin8-2
64Cook/Martin d. Fink/raveh8-2
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Sriya Gourammagari d. Lauren Cook4-1; 5-4(5)
 Consolation:
R2Sasha Motlagh d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-4
R1Lauren Cook d. Sophia Rashid0-4; 4-1; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 1)
QBrooks/PAYNE d. (1) Cook/Martin6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Keira Stewart d. Lauren Cook6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Olivia Corcoran d. Lauren Cook6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. Cook/Murrell9-7
16Cook/Murrell d. De Sanctis/Stuhlfaut8-6
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 B (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Cook/Martin d. (3) BRISSETT/Phan6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Cook/Martin d. (4) Antoine/Barajas6-4; 7-6(6)
Q(2) Cook/Martin d. Male/Smith6-4; 6-3
16(2) Cook/Martin d. Falke/Polanski4-6; 6-2; 6-1
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Pearlie Zhang d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Tola Glowacka d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-0
R1Lauren Cook d. Julia Jeffrey6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ha/Pursoo d. Cook/Strickland8-4
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B Blue (Draw Line - 16)
QSneha Reddy d. (2) Lauren Cook2-4; 5-3; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Karla Brown d. (2) Lauren Cook4-2; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1