Giselle Vlassis
*L5 Village Glen March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Giselle Vlassis d. Kiersten Brown6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Giselle Vlassis d. Maya Clinard6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Giselle Vlassis d. Uliana Nedelko6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Anna Chow d. Giselle Vlassis6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Linda Ziets-Segura d. Giselle Vlassis6-2; 6-0
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
32GRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura d. Cuomo/Vlassis6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Noy/Ryndin d. Cuomo/Vlassis9-8(5)
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Sophia Montero d. Giselle Vlassis4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Yahli Noy d. Giselle Vlassis6-2; 6-3
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJuliette Ceas d. (1) Giselle Vlassis6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QCeas/Setchenkov d. Manta/Vlassis8-6
L1 Miller Tennis Center Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) madeleine eiss d. (2) Giselle Vlassis6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
SF(2) Giselle Vlassis d. Kiersten Brown6-2; 6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Sophia Montero d. Giselle Vlassis6-2; 6-4
*L1 Mendon Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Jaiden McKee d. (2) Giselle Vlassis6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Giselle Vlassis d. Anisa Adi
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Ava Bruno d. Giselle Vlassis6-2; 6-2
16Giselle Vlassis d. Clara Novo6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ceas/Setchenkov d. (1) Roth/Vlassis
SF(1) Roth/Vlassis d. Cristobal/Matos8-5
Q(1) Roth/Vlassis d. Novo/Salfarlie8-1
L1 Girls/L1B Boys Sportime Schenectady September TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Alyssa Margolin d. (4) Giselle Vlassis4-6; 6-1; 10-8
Q(4) Giselle Vlassis d. Ryann Ashby6-0; 6-0
L1B Midtown Fall ClassicStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FGiselle Vlassis d. Josephine Libby7-6; 6-3
SFGiselle Vlassis d. (2) Adele Giovannoni6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Larisa Kotok d. Giselle Vlassis6-2; 6-4
32Giselle Vlassis d. Maeve Cassidy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Phoebe Devine d. Giselle Vlassis6-7; 6-2; 10-5
L1 Elevate Fitness Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Larisa Kotok d. Giselle Vlassis6-1; 6-4
QGiselle Vlassis d. Caroline Carlson6-1; 6-0
16Giselle Vlassis d. Elizabeth Norris7-6(4); 6-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center August TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Nicole Kintiroglou d. Giselle Vlassis6-4; 6-0
16Giselle Vlassis d. Alessandra Armour6-1; 6-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Sophia Montero d. Giselle Vlassis6-2; 6-2
16Giselle Vlassis d. VICTORIA GAZDA5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Hu/Rao d. Cassidy/Vlassis9-8(8)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1