Ethan Lee
L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (3) Ethan Lee6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Ethan Lee d. Drew Dillon6-1; 6-1
16(3) Ethan Lee d. Ari Andreopoulos5-7; 6-1; 1-0
32(3) Ethan Lee d. Ryan Hildebrand6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Georgio Samaha d. (3) Ethan Lee6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cordova/Eliscu d. (1) Chong/Lee8-5
SF(1) Chong/Lee d. (4) Samaha/Samaha8-5
Q(1) Chong/Lee d. Peterson/De Leon8-2
16(1) Chong/Lee d. Suresh/Westbrooks8-2
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Alexander Aney d. Ethan Lee6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Noah Becker d. Ethan Lee6-1; 5-7; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cook/Kartzinel d. Lee/Spigner8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
128(3) Michael Zheng d. Ethan Lee6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Dario Tzeng d. Ethan Lee6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
32Robinson/Wood d. Chong/Lee2-4; 4-2; 1-0(6)
64Chong/Lee d. (9) Godsick/Phillips5-4(4); 4-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Morgan Donovan d. (3) Ethan Lee6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Ethan Lee d. Zach Fernandez6-1; 6-3
16(3) Ethan Lee d. ISAAC GABRIEL ROYVAL-LARA6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Georgio Samaha d. (3) Ethan Lee6-3; 2-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Chong/Lee d. Chavez/Wolf8-3
SFFernandez/Samaha d. (1) Chong/Lee8-6
Q(1) Chong/Lee d. De Leon/Richards8-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 211)
256(33) John Lasanajak d. Ethan Lee6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Anesh Jayasundera d. Ethan Lee6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
128(20) Bonetto/Smith d. Chong/Lee6-2; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 129)
128(33) Alexander Visser d. Ethan Lee6-1; 6-3
256Ethan Lee d. Harrison Kim7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Kurt Miller d. Ethan Lee6-4; 6-3
3QEthan Lee d. Ntal Richards4-6; 6-3; 1-0(17)
R2Ethan Lee d. Caleb Folse6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
16Durham/Pitts d. Chong/Lee6-0; 6-3
32Chong/Lee d. Pedraza/Wood7-6; 6-4
64Chong/Lee d. Antov/Singh6-1; 6-3
128Chong/Lee d. Breuker/Kaluzhny7-5; 7-5
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Georgio Samaha d. (2) Ethan Lee6-1; 3-6; 6-4
16(2) Ethan Lee d. Jared Perry6-3; 6-0
32(2) Ethan Lee d. Adryan Taylor6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(8) Greyson Casey d. (2) Ethan Lee
CQ(2) Ethan Lee d. Tanin Ramnath6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. (1) Chong/Lee8-6
SF(1) Chong/Lee d. (4) Casey/Huether8-1
Q(1) Chong/Lee d. Ramnath/loop8-1
16(1) Chong/Lee d. Talbot/Wolf8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1