Grahame Brown
Open Level 6 BG12-18 (220 pts) Fredericksburg Outdoor Kenmore ParkStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grahame Brown d. Graham Bor4-3; 4-1
SF(1) Grahame Brown d. (3) Gunveer Singh4-0; 4-3
Q(1) Grahame Brown d. arnav Gupta
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBrown/Elangovan d. Dornbusch/Gitomirski8-1
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG16 L4 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/1/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QDhayal/Samudrala d. Bernstine/Brown8-6
16Bernstine/Brown d. (3) Bezianis/Pedraza8-6
 Consolation:
CSWillenborg/Xiang d. Bernstine/Brown8-5
CQBernstine/Brown d. Cahill-Welsh/Saeed9-8(2)
Open L5 BG 12-18 (400pts) Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club Winter Classic #1Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Harrison lee d. Grahame Brown6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(10)
16Grahame Brown d. Harrison Schultz7-5; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CQGrahame Brown d. Nicholas Hoelting8-0
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG16 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Robinson/Wood d. Bernstine/Brown8-3
 Consolation:
QQHenceroth/Mahjoob d. Bernstine/Brown8-4
William & Mary Junior Winter Series BG12-18 L6 (220pts)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Grahame Brown d. Daniil Danilov6-1; 6-0
R2Grahame Brown d. Jai Keskar6-0; 6-1
R1Grahame Brown d. Timothy Gitomirski6-1; 6-1
BG16 Boars Head Holiday DOUBLES ONLY Championship L4(NL0 660)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Regalia/Robinson d. Bernstine/Brown8-5
 Consolation:
CQBernstine/Brown d. (4) Khademi/Markham8-4
QQBernstine/Brown d. Heller-Chen/Yates8-4
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Alexander Razeghi d. Grahame Brown6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kartik Mandla d. Grahame Brown5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Coriaty/Razeghi d. Brown/Henceroth8-3
USTA/MAS B16 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Rohan Bhat d. Grahame Brown6-2; 6-1
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Sid Dabhade d. Grahame Brown6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBrown/Dabhade d. Owen/Pablo8-3
USTA/MAS BG14 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 10/6/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Akkina/lee d. (1) Bernstine/Brown8-3
SF(1) Bernstine/Brown d. Willenborg/Xiang8-5
Q(1) Bernstine/Brown d. Hobbs/Sancilio8-1
USTA/MAS BG16 & 18 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six Series EventStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Akkina/lee d. Bernstine/Brown9-7
 Consolation:
CSLegum/Pugh d. Bernstine/Brown9-8
CQBernstine/Brown d. Willenborg/Xiang8-3
QQBernstine/Brown d. Edara/Samudrala8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Pavan Uppu d. Grahame Brown6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Ian Bracks d. Grahame Brown4-2; 4-2
R2Grahame Brown d. Kyle McNally4-2; 4-1
R1Grahame Brown d. Alek Karagozyan6-2; 7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMorris/Uppu d. (3) Brown/McNally8-3
16(3) Brown/McNally d. Ackerman/Portnoy8-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 165)
128(17) Emon van Loben Sels d. Grahame Brown6-4; 6-1
256Grahame Brown d. Cole Oberg6-3; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QKase Schinnerer d. Grahame Brown6-1; 6-1
R2Grahame Brown d. Brandon Vu6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 82)
32(16) GANESAN/Hua d. Bernstine/Brown7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
64Bernstine/Brown d. (17) Kennedy/Markowitz2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
128Bernstine/Brown d. Cockrell/Velagapudi6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
256Calvin Wellman d. Grahame Brown6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(53) Easton Horricks d. Grahame Brown6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
128Schaffer/Wellman d. Brown/Good6-1; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Aney/Lokko d. Brown/Good6-3; 6-4
R3Brown/Good d. (29) Keeling/Skinner
Boys' 14 Bronze (Draw Line - 54)
Q(2) Edward Wang d. Grahame Brown6-1; 6-4
16Grahame Brown d. (11) Ivan Perisic6-0; 6-0
32Grahame Brown d. (8) Jordan Reznik6-4; 6-7(2); 10-7
64Grahame Brown d. Nikola Parichkov6-1; 6-0
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0)Start Date: 7/2/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(3) Evan Bernstine d. (2) Grahame Brown6-1; 3-6; 1-0(11)
SF(4) Harrison lee d. (2) Grahame Brown6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Grahame Brown d. Julian Albisu6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QZia/Zia d. Brown/Sancilio8-5
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS HAVOC IN THE HUB CITYStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(10) Ritwik Hota d. (4) Grahame Brown6-3; 7-5
SF(5) Evan Bernstine d. (4) Grahame Brown6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Grahame Brown d. (16) Vignesh Akkina6-2; 6-3
16(4) Grahame Brown d. (11) Demetrios Bezianis6-4; 6-2
32(4) Grahame Brown d. aleksandr artazov6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FMackey/Sancilio d. (3) Brown/Good8-4
SF(3) Brown/Good d. (1) Cahill-Welsh/Saeed8-6
Q(3) Brown/Good d. Daly/Prabhakar8-2
16(3) Brown/Good d. Cui/Saylor8-3
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dunac/Shankar d. Brown/Mahjoob8-2
 Consolation:
QQShortuse/Truong d. Brown/Mahjoob8-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Brown/Mahjoob d. Dussault/Dussault8-5
SFHota/Hota d. (3) Brown/Mahjoob8-6
Q(3) Brown/Mahjoob d. Bernstine/Willenborg8-4
16(3) Brown/Mahjoob d. Albisu/Zia8-2
USTA/MAS B14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(5) Grahame Brown d. (3) Roman Sancilio6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Cyrus Mahjoob d. (5) Grahame Brown6-4; 1-6; 6-2
Q(5) Grahame Brown d. (2) Seth Sadikov6-1; 6-1
16(5) Grahame Brown d. Daniel Lim6-0; 6-2
32(5) Grahame Brown d. Damian Sancilio6-1; 4-6; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1