Ishwar Idnani
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
128Reeves/Snyder d. Idnani/Oberg6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Johanson/Perisic d. Idnani/Oberg
R3Idnani/Oberg d. Paternostro/montana
L1B CourtSense at BRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FJacob Maravillas d. (2) Ishwar Idnani4-6; 6-3; 10-3
SF(2) Ishwar Idnani d. Andrew Zhang6-0; 6-2
L1B TI Academy June ChallengerStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Aaron Khubani d. Ishwar Idnani6-2; 6-1
16Ishwar Idnani d. Krissh Bhargava6-3; 6-2
L1B Tiger Tennis June ChallengerStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Matias Feoli d. Ishwar Idnani6-0; 6-2
SFIshwar Idnani d. Andrew Rhodes6-1; 6-2
QIshwar Idnani d. Ryan SUN6-3; 4-6; 1-0(15-13)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64SAMUEL LOPEZ d. Ishwar Idnani6-4; 2-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
3QBode Vujnovich d. Ishwar Idnani7-6(7-2); 7-5
R2Ishwar Idnani d. Sean Grosman6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Dylan Long d. Ishwar Idnani6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1John Varley d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. Fisher/Idnani8-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Castillo-Sanchez/Gelletich d. Idnani/Idnani6-2; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CQMandelbaum/Wang d. Idnani/Idnani8-3
R3Idnani/Idnani d. Cohen/Weigold8-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Dylan Fayerman d. Ishwar Idnani6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Jack Mountford d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFishback/O'Dwyer d. (4) Idnani/Idnani6-4
16(4) Idnani/Idnani d. Hovorka/Raval6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Ishwar Idnani6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Zen Uehling d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-2
R1Ishwar Idnani d. Raphael Lubiniecki2-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Fisher/Saric d. Idnani/Rizzo6-3
 Consolation:
CFIdnani/Rizzo d. Lubiniecki/Pandey6-3
CSIdnani/Rizzo d. Kalinin/Raval
R1Idnani/Rizzo d. Arnold/Szabo6-0
L1B MRC April ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Aarush Gupta d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-3
32Ishwar Idnani d. Matias Feoli1-6; 6-4; 10-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Notaris/Raja d. Idnani/Villamizar6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Kirkorian/Pak d. Idnani/Villamizar8-4
L1B CourtSense at Bogota RC Spring ChallengerStart Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QUdbhav Devarakonda d. (1) Ishwar Idnani7-5; 6-4
16(1) Ishwar Idnani d. Cyrus Chan6-4; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Messina/Trail d. Idnani/Villamizar6-1; 6-2
32Idnani/Villamizar d. Gao/Yang6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(8) Miller/Prabhu d. Idnani/Villamizar8-1
L1B Bogota March ChallengerStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
FAnirudh Dhanwada d. Ishwar Idnani6-0; 6-0
SFIshwar Idnani d. Ryan Val6-4; 6-4
QIshwar Idnani d. alex tran6-4; 4-6; 10-6
16Ishwar Idnani d. Roger Amarante6-4; 6-3
L1B Courtsense at Bogota March ChallengersStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) John Paul Salvatore d. Ishwar Idnani6-4; 1-6; 10-8
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Aidan Bart d. Ishwar Idnani6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQDavid Anosov d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-1
R2Ishwar Idnani d. Anirudh Dhanwada
R1Ishwar Idnani d. Aarav Patel
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Raghuram/Varley d. Davidov/Idnani8-3
L1B West Rock February ChallengerStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDavide Orlov d. Ishwar Idnani7-5; 4-6; 10-6
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Theodore Murphy d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Albert Hu d. Ishwar Idnani6-2; 6-0
L1B Courtsense Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Gurv Suri d. Ishwar Idnani6-0; 6-0
32Ishwar Idnani d. Jean-Luc Marchand4-6; 6-2; 10-6
L1B Chestnut Ridge Winter ClassicStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Justin Boder d. Ishwar Idnani7-5; 6-1
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Arjun Agostinho d. (4) Ishwar Idnani6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Ishwar Idnani d. Chetan Kallam4-6; 6-1; 10-8
16(4) Ishwar Idnani d. Andrew Cui6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Krupkin/Yemula d. Idnani/Idnani8-1
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Tristan Wroe d. Ishwar Idnani6-4; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Badlani/Karki d. Idnani/Nikolovski6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSPatel/Wang d. Idnani/Nikolovski8-1
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64David Berenfeld d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-1
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November ChallengerStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Eli Palagatshev d. Ishwar Idnani5-7; 6-1; 10-6
L2 Opens at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFLap Fung Chan d. Ishwar Idnani6-1; 6-0
QIshwar Idnani d. Eben Aufiero6-0; 6-4
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Benjamin Zaslavsky d. Ishwar Idnani6-4; 3-6; 10-6
32Ishwar Idnani d. CHRISTOPHER CHO6-4; 6-2
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Benjamin Kantor d. Ishwar Idnani6-3; 6-2
32Ishwar Idnani d. Christopher Hernandez7-5; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Touban/Yang d. Idnani/Villamizar2-6; 6-4; 10-3
 Consolation:
R2Frekhtman/Sherman d. Idnani/Villamizar8-4
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Theodore Murphy d. Ishwar Idnani
 Consolation:
R1Balraj Idnani d. Ishwar Idnani6-3; 6-2
L1 Sportime Schenectady September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Ronit Karki d. Ishwar Idnani6-3; 7-5
16Ishwar Idnani d. Krishnadhev Jammula6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Idnani/Idnani d. (1) Agostinho/Sivriver4-1; 4-0
SF(2) Idnani/Idnani d. Fisher/Papadopoulos4-0; 4-1
L1B Haffen Park September ChallengerStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QEdward Danziger d. (1) Ishwar Idnani2-6; 6-4; 13-11
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Mackey/Smith d. Butler/Idnani6-0
16Butler/Idnani d. Deeds/Sankar7-5
L1 GHRC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Jayden He d. Ishwar Idnani6-2; 6-2
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Ryan SUN d. Ishwar Idnani7-5; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Cohen/Iantosca d. Idnani/Idnani8-5
QIdnani/Idnani d. Karupakula/Khanna8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1