Christopher Ackerman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Nikita Filin d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-1
32Christopher Ackerman d. Ilija Palavestra6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Prathinav Chunduru d. Christopher Ackerman6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Morillo/Palavestra d. Ackerman/Gaskell7-5
USTA National Level 3 at Austin Tennis Academy - AprilStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Nicholas Francis d. (4) Christopher Ackerman7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJacob Sutton d. (4) Christopher Ackerman6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
R2(4) Christopher Ackerman d. (3) Cristian Pensavalle7-5; 7-5
R1(4) Christopher Ackerman d. Ethan Martelli6-1; 3-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Parker/Totorica d. (4) Ackerman/Chan6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QEvan Sharygin d. (3) Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
16(3) Christopher Ackerman d. Eli Dieveney6-1; 6-1
32(3) Christopher Ackerman d. Jack Pollock6-0; 2-6; 1-0(10-6)
 Consolation:
CS(3) Christopher Ackerman d. (7) Max Braun7-5; 6-2
CQ(3) Christopher Ackerman d. (5) Nicholas Meyers7-5; 6-2
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32William Luke d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Christian Kulendran d. Christopher Ackerman1-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
R1Christopher Ackerman d. (5) Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Garbett/Parichkov d. Ackerman/Anderson9-8(4)
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Boys 12Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Nicholas Meyers d. (4) Christopher Ackerman6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
QQNicholas Balthazor d. (4) Christopher Ackerman4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R2(4) Christopher Ackerman d. (3) Chika Nwaozuzu
R1(4) Christopher Ackerman d. Marcus Mirica6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Kenneth Chan d. (9) Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-0
32(9) Christopher Ackerman d. Nicholas Pauken6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(13) Jakub Pasielak d. (9) Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
CQ(9) Christopher Ackerman d. Evan Glebov3-6; 6-1; 11-9
R3(9) Christopher Ackerman d. Tanner Cooley6-1; 7-6(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Kaylan Bigun d. Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nolan Ranger d. Christopher Ackerman4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Pilipovic/Pouatcha d. Ackerman/Filer6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Christopher Ackerman d. (2) Dean Atway6-2; 4-2
SF(1) Johnny Mou d. (3) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Christopher Ackerman d. (5) Raouf Elsaadany6-1; 6-1
16(3) Christopher Ackerman d. Winston Stangle6-0; 6-0
32(3) Christopher Ackerman d. Caden Che6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(15) Nathan Hernandez d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-2
64Christopher Ackerman d. Surya Arvind6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QJack Treiber d. Christopher Ackerman7-5; 6-3
R2Christopher Ackerman d. Konrad Kwiatkowski4-6; 6-4; 10-4
BARRINGTON BOYS' 14 SINGLES - LEVEL 4Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Benjamin Aizenberg d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-3
32Christopher Ackerman d. Shea Abernethy
 Consolation:
CFChristopher Ackerman d. Jake Smith6-0; 6-2
CSChristopher Ackerman d. (4) Brandon Chie6-4; 6-4
CQChristopher Ackerman d. Nikhil Cowart6-0; 6-1
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
128Jordan Reznik d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-2
3-WKane Kelley d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-2
2-WChristopher Ackerman d. Quinn Morillo6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
1-WChristopher Ackerman d. Ivan Perisic6-1; 2-6; 1-0(2)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Peus/Vu d. Ackerman/secord6-2; 6-2
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN B18,14s, G18,16s & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Jonas Guthmann d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 4-6; 10-6
32Christopher Ackerman d. Lance Heine6-1; 6-1
NSRC Dec. B14's - Level 4Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Jonas Guthmann d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-2
SFChristopher Ackerman d. Peter Adams-Agresti6-4; 0-6; 10-8
QChristopher Ackerman d. (3) Akshay Garapati6-0; 6-3
16Christopher Ackerman d. Jonathan Wang6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Johnny Mou d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-1
32Christopher Ackerman d. Adrian Salgado6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) william secord d. Christopher Ackerman7-5; 6-2
QQChristopher Ackerman d. David Kaminski6-3; 6-1
R2Christopher Ackerman d. Caden Liu6-3; 6-4
Five Seasons Burr Ridge November Open Level 4Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Andrew Chen d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-0
32Christopher Ackerman d. Aiden Klass6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Colson Wells d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Hernandez d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Isaac Flanery d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-2
QQChristopher Ackerman d. RJ Poffenberger6-2; 6-2
R2Christopher Ackerman d. DANIEL SROKA6-2; 7-5
R1Christopher Ackerman d. Caden Che6-2; 6-1
NAC FALL OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FChristopher Ackerman d. (1) George Ciuca6-2; 6-4
SFChristopher Ackerman d. Cayden Lew6-0; 6-0
QChristopher Ackerman d. (2) DANIEL SROKA6-0; 6-1
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32william secord d. Christopher Ackerman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Cristian Pensavalle d. Christopher Ackerman6-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Chunduru/Chunduru d. Ackerman/Trail6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(7) Alexander Kotarski d. (13) Christopher Ackerman6-4; 2-6; 10-7
32(13) Christopher Ackerman d. Jakub Pasielak6-1; 6-0
64(13) Christopher Ackerman d. Sreesweth komirisetty6-1; 6-1
Q-NE(12) Surya Arvind d. (13) Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Baid/Mou d. (4) Ackerman/Kotarski8-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Pablo Paternostro d. Christopher Ackerman7-5; 3-6; 6-4
1-WDanny Radke d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-0
1-SVincent Yang d. Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-2
S-SESam Klein d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-0
Q-SEChristopher Ackerman d. Hayden Fisher6-0; 6-0
1-SEChristopher Ackerman d. Stephens Ashbee6-4; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) Phillips/Tam d. Ackerman/Liew6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Anthony Shalakov d. (13) Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-1
16(13) Christopher Ackerman d. (7) Rishi Dore6-1; 4-6; 11-9
32(13) Christopher Ackerman d. Shreyas Kode6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Nathan Hernandez d. (13) Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Evans/Shalakov d. Ackerman/Glebov8-0
16Ackerman/Glebov d. Dornhecker/Rajagopala8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Qdaniel Kong d. (6) Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-1
16(6) Christopher Ackerman d. Obaladike Onyeagocha3-6; 6-3; 1-0
32(6) Christopher Ackerman d. Charles Fruge6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Matthew Staton d. (6) Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-1
PL(6) Christopher Ackerman d. (2) Pierce Garbett
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QParichkov/Parichkov d. (3) Ackerman/Jenkins8-2
16(3) Ackerman/Jenkins d. Onyeagocha/Rhoden8-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Christopher Morris d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-1
128Christopher Ackerman d. Elijah Hadler6-2; 0-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAjay Iyer d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-4
R2Christopher Ackerman d. Carter Kendall6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Jones/Mercer d. Ackerman/Braun8-1
64Ackerman/Braun d. O'Brien/Vincler8-1
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) piotr andrzejewski d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-3
64Christopher Ackerman d. Lucas Qi6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Qwilliam secord d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
R2Christopher Ackerman d. Davis Stermer6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Andrew Andea d. Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-1
2-WAaron Demerritt d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-0
1-WChristopher Ackerman d. RJ Poffenberger6-1; 6-0
Q-SW(16) Alexander Kotarski d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) DeMuth/Pomeranets d. Ackerman/Treiber8-2
32Ackerman/Treiber d. Bennett/Jones8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Clayton Anderson d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Christopher Morris d. Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Ford/Stojanov d. Ackerman/Mahjoob6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1