Christopher Ackerman
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (6) Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-0
16(6) Christopher Ackerman d. Akshay Baid6-1; 6-2
32(6) Christopher Ackerman d. Charles Behrman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCharles Behrman d. (6) Christopher Ackerman
CQ(6) Christopher Ackerman d. Mitchell Sheldon6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Max Braun d. (8) Christopher Ackerman6-2; 6-2
16(8) Christopher Ackerman d. (13) RJ Poffenberger2-6; 6-3
32(8) Christopher Ackerman d. Isaac Vens6-1; 6-1
64(8) Christopher Ackerman d. Charlie Coleman6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (8) Christopher Ackerman6-2; 6-1
WSC Winter Championships - Level 4Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Christopher Ackerman d. (2) Dovydas Jasinauskas6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Christopher Ackerman d. (3) Isaac Schloegel6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Christopher Ackerman d. Mihir Arya6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Stanton Okesson d. (3) Christopher Ackerman1-6; 6-0; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Henry Ros d. (3) Christopher Ackerman
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(13) Lucas Pak d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mikkel Zinder d. Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Ji/Lee d. Ackerman/Farzam8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Ethan Bo d. (4) Christopher Ackerman7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Adrian Yin d. (4) Christopher Ackerman7-5; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Griffin Martin d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Evan Sharygin d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Alexander Antonopoulos d. (6) Christopher Ackerman2-0
32(6) Christopher Ackerman d. Abhay Hiredesai6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Adrian Yin d. (6) Christopher Ackerman
Midtown Chicago - B14s Championships - Level 4Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Christopher Ackerman d. (2) Finn Pollard6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(2)
SF(1) Christopher Ackerman d. (4) Marko Nikolic6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Christopher Ackerman d. Benedict Graft6-1; 6-4
16(1) Christopher Ackerman d. Feriyadi Hasnovi6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Colson Wells d. Christopher Ackerman6-0; 3-0
 Consolation:
R1Trip Wight d. Christopher Ackerman
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Brown/McNally d. Ackerman/Portnoy8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(4) Johnny Mou d. (5) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-0
16(5) Christopher Ackerman d. (10) Luca Ghilezan6-2; 6-4
32(5) Christopher Ackerman d. Christian Marsh6-0; 6-0
64(5) Christopher Ackerman d. Anthony VanOyen6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Bloom/VanOyen d. (6) Ackerman/Balthazor8-6
32(6) Ackerman/Balthazor d. Kirchick/Kirchick8-4
Boys' 14 Singles Gold Draw (Draw Line - 4)
FChristopher Ackerman d. Carson Newton6-1; 6-0
SFChristopher Ackerman d. Akshay Baid
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(14) Benjamin Sparks d. (17) Christopher Ackerman7-5; 4-6; 6-0
64(17) Christopher Ackerman d. Gabriel Jessup6-2; 6-1
128(17) Christopher Ackerman d. Joseph Oyebog6-2; 6-1
1-NE(17) Marcel Latak d. (17) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Han/McCollum d. Ackerman/Dore6-1; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Ronit Karki d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-2
128Christopher Ackerman d. Krish Kollana6-0; 6-2
S-NWinston Lee d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-2
Q-NChristopher Ackerman d. Benjamin Saltman7-6(6)3-6; 1-0(4)
2-NChristopher Ackerman d. Valentin Sorokin6-0; 6-3
1-NChristopher Ackerman d. Jack Satterfield6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64Daly/Prabhakar d. Ackerman/Carioscia6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Rama Subodh Pottipati d. (2) Christopher Ackerman
Q(2) Christopher Ackerman d. (6) Pablo Alunni-Cobo6-4; 6-0
16(2) Christopher Ackerman d. Tomas Velez6-0; 6-0
32(2) Christopher Ackerman d. Gianluca Galasso6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLCarlos Silvestre d. (2) Christopher Ackerman
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Gabler/Pottipati d. Ackerman/Galasso
16Ackerman/Galasso d. Estrada/Gelber9-8(4)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) A Filer d. (7) Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-2
16(7) Christopher Ackerman d. Jack Secord6-1; 6-1
32(7) Christopher Ackerman d. Austin Cohen6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Christopher Ackerman d. (5) Nathan Hernandez6-0; 6-1
PL-F(6) John Varley d. (7) Christopher Ackerman3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(1) Barrett/McCollum d. Ackerman/Caldwell8-0
SF(3) Gaskell/Hernandez d. Ackerman/Caldwell9-7
QAckerman/Caldwell d. (2) Cohen/Weber8-1
16Ackerman/Caldwell d. Bhadriraju/Bhagra8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
PL(1) A Filer d. (8) Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (8) Christopher Ackerman6-2; 6-1
Q(8) Christopher Ackerman d. (12) Nathan Hernandez6-2; 3-6; 6-1
16(8) Christopher Ackerman d. (23) Jonah Chernett6-3; 6-4
32(8) Christopher Ackerman d. (18) Ethan Bo6-1; 6-3
64(8) Christopher Ackerman d. Wesley Auth6-0; 6-1
128(8) Christopher Ackerman d. Landon Vens6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(12) McPeek/Wong d. (4) Ackerman/Shaya8-5
32(4) Ackerman/Shaya d. Li/Xu8-5
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Marcel Latak d. (2) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Christopher Ackerman d. (4) Nathan Hernandez6-3; 1-6; 6-2
Q(2) Christopher Ackerman d. (5) Jack Secord6-2; 6-2
16(2) Christopher Ackerman d. (12) Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-1
32(2) Christopher Ackerman d. David Wang6-1; 6-0
64(2) Christopher Ackerman d. Logan Milton6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Aarush Kumar d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Christopher Ackerman6-2; 2-6; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. (4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu8-4
SF(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. (2) Filer/Patrick8-5
Q(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. O'Brien/Vincler8-5
16(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. Dieveney/Dore8-7
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH Boy's 14s - LEVEL 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Christopher Ackerman d. Amaye Shyani4-6; 6-4; 10-4
SF(5) Christopher Ackerman d. David Dai6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Christopher Ackerman d. (3) Ajai Ashwin6-2; 6-2
16(5) Christopher Ackerman d. Indrit Metarapi6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Nolan Balthazor d. (4) Christopher Ackerman6-4; 7-5
32(4) Christopher Ackerman d. Porter Strand4-1; 4-0
64(4) Christopher Ackerman d. Colton Boyce4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Noah Kulendran d. (4) Christopher Ackerman1-0
R3(4) Christopher Ackerman d. (8) James Weber6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Nedkov/Skrinjar d. (3) Ackerman/Di Menna8-5
16(3) Ackerman/Di Menna d. Davis/Gray8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1