Danielle Young
2020 BRSC Twilight Odd TournamentStart Date: 2/6/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMcGriff/Ruwo d. Mikkelson/Young6-4; 2-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CSKnothe/Piron d. Mikkelson/Young
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (7) Danielle Young6-3; 6-1
16(7) Danielle Young d. Payton Carroll6-0; 6-2
32(7) Danielle Young d. Summer VanHouweling6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Campbell Ricci d. (7) Danielle Young6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
F(1) ANDRADE/Ricci d. Marsh/Young8-0
SFMarsh/Young d. (4) Burnett/Dunyon8-3
QMarsh/Young d. Bernthal/Nguyen8-2
16Marsh/Young d. (2) Bergeson/Sharma8-3
32Marsh/Young d. Carroll/Heimburger8-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Anna Bennett d. (15) Danielle Young6-2; 6-1
64(15) Danielle Young d. Kaya Moe6-3; 6-3
128(15) Danielle Young d. Michelle Ge6-1; 7-5
1-NEHaley Tran d. (15) Danielle Young7-6(10); 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Nguyen/Nguyen d. (9) DeVaul/Young6-2; 6-1
32(9) DeVaul/Young d. Gordon/Wei6-3; 6-3
64(9) DeVaul/Young d. Bae/Koziol4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
2019 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District OpenStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FDanielle Young d. (1) Sasha Marsh6-0; 3-6; 10-6
SFDanielle Young d. (2) Olivia Taylor6-0; 6-3
QDanielle Young d. Riley Bobkiewicz6-1; 6-0
16Danielle Young d. Maggie Hobson6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Mia Yamakita d. Danielle Young2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
64Danielle Young d. Thea Frodin6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Aria Nina Abalos d. Danielle Young6-2; 6-2
R3Danielle Young d. Margaux DeVaul6-3; 6-4
R2Danielle Young d. Victoria Mann6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Shumate/Vedula d. Parr/Young8-6
Level 6- ETC Turkey Tennis TournamentStart Date: 11/14/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Larsen/Young d. Erickson/Taylor6-1; 6-0
R2Larsen/Young d. Copple/Staley6-3; 6-3
R1Larsen/Young d. Bobkiewicz/Emerson6-3; 6-1
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Bergstrand/Young d. Burriesci/Larsen6-0; 6-4
R1Bergstrand/Young d. Adkins/Ormseth6-1; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Danielle Young d. (2) Anna Frey6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Danielle Young d. (4) Anna Joly6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Danielle Young d. (5) Tatyana Larsen6-0; 6-1
16(1) Danielle Young d. Lily Stohl6-3; 6-1
32(1) Danielle Young d. Jordyn Hazelitt6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Layla Reyes d. (4) Danielle Young6-4; 6-3
16(4) Danielle Young d. Tiana Mijac6-1; 6-2
32(4) Danielle Young d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Danielle Young d. (5) Varsha Vedula6-1; 6-3
PL-F(6) Alexandra Wolf d. (4) Danielle Young6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Lee/Wolf d. (3) Vedula/Young9-8(5)
SF(3) Vedula/Young d. (2) Senthil/Williams8-5
Q(3) Vedula/Young d. Giribalan/Hazelitt8-0
16(3) Vedula/Young d. Moffatt/Roper8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Campbell Ricci d. (8) Danielle Young6-0; 6-2
16(8) Danielle Young d. (14) Fabiana L. Gonzalez G.6-2; 6-3
32(8) Danielle Young d. Caroline Moon6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Ella Piron d. (8) Danielle Young2-6; 7-6; 1-0
Level 6 - Idaho Grand PrixStart Date: 8/14/2019  End Date: 8/16/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Larsen/Young d. Adkins/Copple6-1; 6-1
R2Boylan/Young d. Larsen/Young7-5; 4-6; 10-5
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBergstrand/Young d. Knothe/Matthews7-6(4); 6-4
SFBergstrand/Young d. Ali/Young4-6; 7-6; 12-10
QBergstrand/Young d. Larsen/Van De Graaff6-2; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12s-14sStart Date: 8/8/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Danielle Young d. (5) Anna Joly6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Danielle Young d. (3) Remi Demblans Dechans6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Danielle Young d. Meghan Rowley6-0; 6-2
16(1) Danielle Young d. Caroline Daugherty6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Demblans Dechans/Joly d. (1) Larsen/Young8-4
SF(1) Larsen/Young d. (3) Kasday/Rowley8-2
Q(1) Larsen/Young d. Hernandez/Yang8-3
Level 6 Junior Mixed Doubles TournamentStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Duan/Young d. (1) Olson/Young1-6; 6-1
SF(2) Duan/Young d. Adkins/Mulhern6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Duan/Young d. Ormseth/Turcke6-1; 6-0
Level - 5 KPT Junior Challenge District Cup - BG 12-18'sStart Date: 7/11/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Danielle Young d. Isabella Hall6-0; 6-1
R2Danielle Young d. Lauren Gee6-0; 6-1
R1Danielle Young d. Tatyana Larsen6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Boylan/Dudley d. Larsen/Young6-2; 7-6
SFLarsen/Young d. Bobkiewicz/Emerson6-0; 7-5
QLarsen/Young d. Canning/Wachtell6-1; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Anika Sharma d. (2) Danielle Young6-0; 4-6; 6-3
SF(2) Danielle Young d. (3) Sophie Parr6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Danielle Young d. (8) Lillian Moldenhauer6-2; 6-0
16(2) Danielle Young d. Bella Lewis6-4; 6-4
32(2) Danielle Young d. Anna Joly6-0; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sharma/Young d. (4) Moldenhauer/Parr8-2
SF(1) Sharma/Young d. (3) Frey/Spery8-3
Q(1) Sharma/Young d. Papazian/Quick8-2
Level - 6 Memorial Weekend District Open - BG 12-18'sStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Danielle Young d. Tatyana Larsen6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Danielle Young d. Hyla Chatham6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Danielle Young d. Faith Erickson6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Larsen/Young d. (2) Bobkiewicz/Emerson8-5
SF(1) Larsen/Young d. Hancock/Jackson8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1