Alan Jesudason
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 227)
256(33) Alex Han d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(33) Ryan Torres d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 7-5
R1Alan Jesudason d. Jakob Esterowitz6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 82)
64(31) Krug/Krug d. Jesudason/KANNAN6-1; 6-1
128Jesudason/KANNAN d. Nguyen/Richards6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSachin Palta d. (1) Alan Jesudason4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Q(1) Alan Jesudason d. (9) Anmay Devaraj6-1; 6-0
16(1) Alan Jesudason d. Nikhil Nemani6-1; 6-1
32(1) Alan Jesudason d. Yann Zigman6-1; 6-2
64(1) Alan Jesudason d. Krish Vennam6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Alan Jesudason d. (2) Ajay Mahenthiran
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Alexander Karman d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSJared Phillips d. Alan Jesudason6-7; 7-5; 10-3
CQAlan Jesudason d. (2) Ellis Short6-3; 7-6
R2Alan Jesudason d. Bradley Yu6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R1Alan Jesudason d. Nathan Nguyen6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bilski/KANNAN d. Jesudason/Sajonz8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Brandon Cohen d. (7) Alan Jesudason7-6(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQSean Jaeger d. (7) Alan Jesudason4-1
R2(7) Alan Jesudason d. Alexander Visser6-7(9); 6-4; 15-13
R1(7) Alan Jesudason d. Bradley Bennett
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Lian/Visser d. (3) Bradley/Jesudason
SF(3) Bradley/Jesudason d. (2) KANNAN/Zheng9-8(5)
Q(3) Bradley/Jesudason d. Krall/Phillips8-0
16(3) Bradley/Jesudason d. Oresky/Walentowicz9-7
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) James Hopper d. (8) Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-7(1); 7-5
16(8) Alan Jesudason d. Matthew Walton6-0; 6-3
32(8) Alan Jesudason d. Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Matthew DeMarco d. (8) Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBradley/Nottingham d. (4) Caban/Jesudason8-6
16(4) Caban/Jesudason d. Byers/Missry8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Ty Switzer d. Alan Jesudason2-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nadim Motaghedi d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 4-6; 10-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
64(10) Beaudoin/Truwit d. Brewer/Jesudason6-0; 4-6; 10-8
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sameer Gangoli d. (6) Alan Jesudason6-2; 1-0
16(6) Alan Jesudason d. Clayton Gaieski6-0; 6-0
32(6) Alan Jesudason d. Peter Leese6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Nolan Shah d. (6) Alan Jesudason
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Geiger/Kelleher d. (3) Jesudason/Safanov9-8(5)
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Hudson Beaudoin d. Alan Jesudason2-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQTeddy Truwit d. Alan Jesudason4-1
R2Alan Jesudason d. Johann Sajonz
R1Alan Jesudason d. Ekansh KUMAR6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Meikle/Nguyen d. Bradley/Jesudason6-2
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ben Shelton d. (8) Alan Jesudason7-6; 6-1
16(8) Alan Jesudason d. Robbie Young6-3; 6-3
32(8) Alan Jesudason d. Shawn Berdia
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Alan Jesudason d. Carter Morgan6-1; 6-2
PL-F(7) Matthew Pitts d. (8) Alan Jesudason7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Perkowski/Young d. Dunac/Jesudason6-4
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Lex Decker d. (5) Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-4
16(5) Alan Jesudason d. Matthew Geiger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SMaximilian Safanov d. (5) Alan Jesudason
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QBedi/Byers d. Jesudason/Ringeisen8-4
16Jesudason/Ringeisen d. Kim/Li8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1