Alan Jesudason
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
QTauheed Browning Jr d. (2) Alan Jesudason4-6; 6-1; 6-3
16(2) Alan Jesudason d. (15) Peter Leese6-1; 6-3
32(2) Alan Jesudason d. Andy Mei6-0; 6-0
64(2) Alan Jesudason d. Vik Miller6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Arjun Mannan d. (2) Alan Jesudason
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (4) Li/Mannan8-4
SF(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (3) Bradley/Laymon8-2
Q(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Loder/Miller8-6
16(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Casabon/Gu8-0
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFTauheed Browning Jr d. (2) Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Alan Jesudason d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-0; 6-0
16(2) Alan Jesudason d. Abhinav Pillai6-1; 6-2
32(2) Alan Jesudason d. Andreas Wingert6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Alan Jesudason d. (3) Ethan Bradley
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (2) Bradley/Li9-7
SF(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (4) Laymon/Minerva8-1
Q(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Cook/Nemani8-2
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Dillon Blake d. (10) Alan Jesudason4-2; 2-4; 1-0(4)
32(10) Alan Jesudason d. Zaid Abuhamda6-4; 6-1
64(10) Alan Jesudason d. Maks Silagy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3William Kasten d. (10) Alan Jesudason
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Williams/timokhine d. (6) Jesudason/Navarro
32(6) Jesudason/Navarro d. Martinez/Russo6-2
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Jordan Chrysostom d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CS(2) Nicholas Condos d. Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-2
CQAlan Jesudason d. Hayden Snyder3-6; 6-1; 10-5
R2Alan Jesudason d. Muhammad Dossani6-4
R1Alan Jesudason d. Aaron Moylan6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Fishkin/Thompson d. Jesudason/Jesudason6-1
16Jesudason/Jesudason d. Neuner/Rudden6-1
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Sam Feldman d. (9) Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-0
32(9) Alan Jesudason d. Noah Winton7-6(2); 7-5
64(9) Alan Jesudason d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Harrison Chiu d. (9) Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-2
R3(9) Alan Jesudason d. Andy Mackler6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Sirinit/Yu d. Jesudason/Safanov8-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QAndrew Tran d. Alan Jesudason7-6(6)); 6-3
16Alan Jesudason d. Rahul Panoli6-2; 6-0
32Alan Jesudason d. (5) Alex Yang6-3; 7-6(0))
 Consolation:
PL-SJonathan Nottingham d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alan Jesudason d. (2) Maximilian Safanov7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Alan Jesudason d. Arjun Mannan6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Alan Jesudason d. (7) Eric Li6-3; 7-6(6)
16(1) Alan Jesudason d. Dylan Tull5-7; 6-3; 6-3
32(1) Alan Jesudason d. Liam Birnie6-0; 6-0
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTSStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Trey Stinchcomb d. Alan Jesudason6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Derek Hsieh d. Alan Jesudason7-6; 6-3
R1Alan Jesudason d. Jameson Corsillo6-4; 2-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QHsieh/reddy d. ILIE/Jesudason6-3
16ILIE/Jesudason d. Phillips/Zhang6-2
Arrowhead B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Alex Yang d. (2) Alan Jesudason5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10)
SF(2) Alan Jesudason d. Ian Turner6-3; 7-5
Q(2) Alan Jesudason d. Phineas L'Armand6-2; 6-0
16(2) Alan Jesudason d. Maximilian Safanov6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Alex Yang d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-4
32Alan Jesudason d. Philip Szkudlarski6-1; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
CQBiren Reddy d. Alan Jesudason7-5; 6-0
R2Alan Jesudason d. Joel Jesudason6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Reddy/Yang d. Jesudason/Jesudason8-5
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Sameer Gangoli d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-2
32Alan Jesudason d. Eric Li7-6(7); 6-4
 Consolation:
CFMaximilian Safanov d. Alan Jesudason6-3; 7-5
CSAlan Jesudason d. Jerry Gu
CQAlan Jesudason d. Justin Minerva4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Alan Jesudason d. Peter Leese6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Bruce/Snyder d. Gu/Jesudason8-4
16Gu/Jesudason d. Jaeger/Maiocco
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Rami Alkhafaji d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
QQRishi Gundakaram d. Alan Jesudason6-1; 3-4
R2Alan Jesudason d. Nikhil Gangoli6-1; 6-4
R1Alan Jesudason d. Eric Zeng6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Szkudlarski/Yang d. Jesudason/Jesudason8-2
SFJesudason/Jesudason d. Kofsky/Lortz8-1
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 35)
128Juan Ignacio (Q) Lombisano d. Alan Jesudason1-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Patrick Brady d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-3
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Atlantic Club-ONE DAYStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Caban/Gaieski d. Jesudason/Jesudason6-3; 6-4
SFJesudason/Jesudason d. (2) Miller/Panoli6-2; 2-6; 7-6(3))
Wisehaven B18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Alan Jesudason d. (2) naman dua6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Alan Jesudason d. Jackson Muraika6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Alan Jesudason d. Daniel Loder6-1; 6-2
16(3) Alan Jesudason d. Rahul Panoli6-2; 6-0
Courtside B18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Henry Ruger d. (3) Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Alan Jesudason d. (6) Joseph Kvint6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Alan Jesudason d. Srinu Koritela6-1; 6-1
16(3) Alan Jesudason d. Zach Pernia6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(7) Nolan Shah d. Alan Jesudason2-6; 6-2; 6-3
16Alan Jesudason d. (1) Henry Ruger4-2
32Alan Jesudason d. Arjan Bedi6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAlan Jesudason d. Benjamin Ringeisen6-4; 6-2
PL-FAlan Jesudason d. (4) Alex Yang7-6(4); 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Cai/Yang d. Jesudason/Snyder8-6
16Jesudason/Snyder d. Geiger/Nelson9-7
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 4)
FJesudason/Jesudason d. (2) Caban/Gaieski7-6(5); 0-6; 10-7
SFJesudason/Jesudason d. (1) Kim/Snyder6-4; 6-3
QJesudason/Jesudason d. Jordan-Weinstein/Schneider6-2; 6-1
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PLAlan Jesudason d. (5) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Alan Jesudason7-5; 7-5
QAlan Jesudason d. Jordan Lubell6-0; 6-0
16Alan Jesudason d. (1) Edik Pribitkin6-0; 6-3
32Alan Jesudason d. Nonpawit Sirirungruansarn6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Vignesh Gogineni d. (5) Alan Jesudason6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32(5) Alan Jesudason d. Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAlan Matyjas d. (5) Alan Jesudason7-6; 7-6
CQ(5) Alan Jesudason d. Cole Stelse6-2; 6-2
R2(5) Alan Jesudason d. Luke Amet6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Jesudason/Lilov d. (1) Colby/Pedraza7-5
SF(3) Wen/Williams d. (2) Jesudason/Lilov6-3
Q(2) Jesudason/Lilov d. Mayew/Qadir6-2
16(2) Jesudason/Lilov d. Gangavaram/Petrovic6-1
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAlan Jesudason d. Eric Li6-2; 6-2
SFAlan Jesudason d. Phineas L'Armand6-1; 6-2
QAlan Jesudason d. Ian Turner6-3; 4-6; 6-4
16Alan Jesudason d. Daniel Blumenthal6-1; 6-0
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Quinn Snyder d. Alan Jesudason6-3; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alan Jesudason d. Colton Markowitz6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Daniel Kliebhan d. (8) Alan Jesudason6-2; 5-7; 6-2
16(8) Alan Jesudason d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-3
32(8) Alan Jesudason d. Chase Davidson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Maximilian Safanov d. (8) Alan Jesudason7-6(4); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. Jesudason/Jesudason8-3
16Jesudason/Jesudason d. Li/Minerva8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
64Julen Morgan d. (12) Alan Jesudason6-7(3); 6-4; 7-5
128(12) Alan Jesudason d. Ty Brown6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) William Cooksey d. (12) Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-1
R3(12) Alan Jesudason d. Nathaniel Webster6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Krug/Krug d. (9) Dunac/Jesudason7-5; 7-6(4)
32(9) Dunac/Jesudason d. Braswell/Kuzuhara6-1; 6-0
64(9) Dunac/Jesudason d. Guzauskas/Sharma6-1; 6-1
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 240)
64(33) Rohan Sachdev d. (15) Alan Jesudason7-5; 7-6(4)
128(15) Alan Jesudason d. Alexander Karman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(39) Ben Shelton d. (15) Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-4
4Q(15) Alan Jesudason d. Michael Zhang6-4; 6-3
R3(15) Alan Jesudason d. Charles Temming
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
16(6) Ampong/Finkelstein d. (11) Dunac/Jesudason5-7; 7-5; 11-9
32(11) Dunac/Jesudason d. (32) Amet/Moreno Latorre2-1
64(11) Dunac/Jesudason d. Liew/Palta7-5; 6-3; 10-8
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Muhammad Dossani d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-2
32Alan Jesudason d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mueller d. Alan Jesudason6-2; 6-2
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(10) Victor Li d. (1) Alan Jesudason1-6; 6-4; 2-1
32(1) Alan Jesudason d. Joshua Song6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mitchell Bramlage d. (1) Alan Jesudason
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1