Yael Saffar
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Kori Montoya d. Yael Saffar7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Addison Lanton d. Yael Saffar6-2; 6-3
R2Yael Saffar d. Gaayathri Jaganathan6-3; 6-3
R1Yael Saffar d. Daria Budko6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QGonzalez/NGUYEN d. Saffar/Simmering8-3
16Saffar/Simmering d. He/Montoya8-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Winter G12sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(4) Adla Lopez d. (2) Yael Saffar6-2; 6-1
SF(3) McKenna Battilla d. (2) Yael Saffar4-6; 6-3; 10-6
Q(2) Yael Saffar d. Irina Tabacila6-4; 6-0
16(2) Yael Saffar d. Shrika Moturi6-3; 6-2
32(2) Yael Saffar d. Lorena Martins7-5; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 12s & 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Sonia Govina d. (7) Yael Saffar
 Consolation:
R2Gabriella Saballos d. (7) Yael Saffar
Key Biscayne Junior Challenge Level 7Start Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/6/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yael Saffar d. (2) Kira Acevedo6-0; 7-5
SF(1) Yael Saffar d. Maya Heyman6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Yael Saffar d. valentina pinsard6-7; 6-1; 10-8
Boca Delray Holiday (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7 at ProWorldStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Mame-Karima DIOMANDE d. Yael Saffar6-4; 6-1
16Yael Saffar d. Olivia Drake6-2; 6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 95)
128Yifei (Q) Huang d. Yael Saffar6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Alyssa Ahn d. Yael Saffar6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Paige Wygodzki d. Yael Saffar6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32DeVaul/Okhtenberg d. Murray/Saffar8-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) AMEIA SOREY d. Yael Saffar6-4; 7-6(4)
32Yael Saffar d. Abigail Gordon6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFYael Saffar d. Abigail Gordon6-2; 6-3
CSYael Saffar d. Yarlin Mendoza6-2; 6-1
CQYael Saffar d. McKenna Battilla6-3; 7-6(6)
R2Yael Saffar d. Chelsea Casapu6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBattilla/Cedeno d. Pantsari/Saffar8-6
16Pantsari/Saffar d. Franco/Franco8-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Katarina DiNova d. Yael Saffar4-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
 Consolation:
R1Marcella Roversi d. Yael Saffar6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Calvo/Simmering d. Kiselova/Saffar8-0
16Kiselova/Saffar d. Fuduric/Stolbikova8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Kenna Erickson d. Yael Saffar6-4; 6-1
32Yael Saffar d. Jastine Escamos6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Catherine Shen d. Yael Saffar1-6; 6-3; 1-0(14)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(3) Gonzalez/NGUYEN d. Saffar/Zaharieva8-5
SF(2) Barteck/Wygodzki d. Saffar/Zaharieva8-4
QSaffar/Zaharieva d. Duduka/Seals8-4
16Saffar/Zaharieva d. Jaganathan/Xiao8-6
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
SF(1) Katerina Shabashkevich d. Yael Saffar6-1; 6-0
QYael Saffar d. (6) Gabriela Almanza1-4; 4-1; 1-0(2)
16Yael Saffar d. Clarice Ouvarova4-0; 4-0
32Yael Saffar d. Sophia Cedeno6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) ishika khune d. Yael Saffar6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Maya Quintero d. (5) Yael Saffar6-3; 7-6(3)
Q(5) Yael Saffar d. (3) Valeria Lopez6-3; 6-0
16(5) Yael Saffar d. Gloria Xiao6-2; 6-3
32(5) Yael Saffar d. Dagny Andreae6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Yael Saffar d. (4) Sophia Cedeno6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Yael Saffar d. (4) Alice Ann Pantsari6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Yael Saffar d. (1) Madison Molock6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Yael Saffar d. Alexandra Franco6-3; 6-2
16(3) Yael Saffar d. Ana Benson6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gallippoli/Lopez d. (1) Molock/Saffar8-5
SF(1) Molock/Saffar d. Isaac/Neff9-7
Q(1) Molock/Saffar d. Benson/Dumke8-5
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Haylee Conway d. Yael Saffar6-2; 6-1
2-WMia Robinson d. Yael Saffar6-0; 6-2
1-WYael Saffar d. Lia Swire7-6; 6-3
Q-SWMarie Antonette Thomas d. Yael Saffar6-1; 6-4
1-SWYael Saffar d. JoAnna Kennedy
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64Chacon/Gonzalez d. Saffar/Spencer6-7(7); 7-5; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
Q(3) Lauren Kettlewell d. Yael Saffar6-2; 6-1
16Yael Saffar d. Katarina DiNova6-1; 6-4
32Yael Saffar d. Tatyana Leontyeva5-7; 6-1; 6-3
64Yael Saffar d. (15) Gabriela Almanza6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SYael Saffar d. (11) Pearl Navratik
PL-F(8) Daniela Chica d. Yael Saffar6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Almanza/Jaramillo d. Saffar/Varabyeva6-2; 6-1
16Saffar/Varabyeva d. Campbell/Chica6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SMatteo/Wei d. Saffar/Varabyeva4-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(12) Gabriela Almanza d. Yael Saffar7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Marcella Roversi d. Yael Saffar4-0; 4-1
3QYael Saffar d. Isabella Neff6-2; 6-3
R2Yael Saffar d. Anita Tu6-3; 6-4
R1Yael Saffar d. Scarlett Stephens6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 - Englewood Girl's 12sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Sabrina Jaramillo d. Yael Saffar7-5; 6-4
32Yael Saffar d. Alice Ann Pantsari6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSophie Cuvet d. Yael Saffar2-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2Yael Saffar d. Danielle Wei6-3; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Almanza/Jaramillo d. Ackman/Saffar8-5
QAckman/Saffar d. Harding/Schull8-5
Lowell's Little Legions Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Yael Saffar d. (2) Vizcaya Huff6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Yael Saffar d. Natasha Jerkunica6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Yael Saffar d. Angelina Lin6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1