Sophia Kim
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
256Sieun Lee d. Sophia Kim6-2; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ellie Gyuro d. Sophia Kim6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(17) Hanna/Pacot d. Kim/Stevens6-3; 6-1
128Kim/Stevens d. Liang/Liu7-5; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 25)
64Chunmai Xue d. Sophia Kim3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
128(17) Nina Wiese d. Sophia Kim6-4; 6-4
256Sophia Kim d. Bridget Casey6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QSophia Cisse-Ignatiev d. Sophia Kim5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R2Sophia Kim d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
128Esposito Cogan/Shulman d. Guenther/Kim6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R3Dougherty/Stoltz d. Guenther/Kim6-4; -6(2); 1-0(8)
R2Guenther/Kim d. Patel/Tin7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Madeline Hills d. (22) Sophia Kim6-1; 5-7; 6-2
128(22) Sophia Kim d. Nora perkins6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Elyse Nelson d. (22) Sophia Kim6-2; 6-3
3Q(22) Sophia Kim d. Heidi Wendowski6-3; 6-0
R2(22) Sophia Kim d. Ashikha Amalnathan6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(13) Hinshaw/Owen d. (14) Kim/Popiol6-0; 6-2
Q(14) Kim/Popiol d. (11) Vlaisavljevic/Wiskowski8-5
16(14) Kim/Popiol d. Bucher/Mu8-6
32(14) Kim/Popiol d. Krygier/O'Brien8-4
64(14) Kim/Popiol d. Andrae/Gurholt8-1
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Olivia Manson d. (13) Sophia Kim6-2; 6-2
16(13) Sophia Kim d. Sophia Shlyakhta6-0; 6-2
32(13) Sophia Kim d. Nicole Zakrzewski6-0; 6-1
64(13) Sophia Kim d. Hadley Warren6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Saray Yli-Piipari d. Sophia Kim6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QAnna Wiskowski d. Sophia Kim6-0; 6-2
R2Sophia Kim d. Jacqueline Schnabel6-4; 7-6(0)
R1Sophia Kim d. Mana Fawcett4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Coleman/Flower d. Kim/Wiskowski8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Makensie Long d. Sophia Kim7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Chloe Siegfort d. Sophia Kim6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Mia Slama d. Sophia Kim6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Blake Rothchild d. Sophia Kim6-2; 6-1
R1Sophia Kim d. Anastasia Samets6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Slama/wuhrman d. Fried/Kim6-1
16Fried/Kim d. Antonova/Seccia6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Shyla Aggarwal d. (11) Sophia Kim6-2; 6-2
32(11) Sophia Kim d. Nikitha Bhimireddy6-2; 6-1
64(11) Sophia Kim d. Rachael Smith6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSSakurako Watanabe d. (11) Sophia Kim6-4; 7-5
CQ(11) Sophia Kim d. Calli Sokolowski7-6(3); 6-1
R3(11) Sophia Kim d. Sari Woo6-2; 7-6(4)
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(12) Sophia Shlyakhta d. (2) Sophia Kim6-2; 6-4
32(2) Sophia Kim d. Chloe Goins6-1; 6-0
64(2) Sophia Kim d. Noelle Compton6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(15) Brooklyn Siegel d. (2) Sophia Kim6-3; 6-3
CQ(2) Sophia Kim d. (11) Caroline Hinshaw6-7(5); 6-4; 14-12
R3(2) Sophia Kim d. Valentina Bellagamba7-6(1); 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Chase Boyer d. Sophia Kim6-2; 3-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
R2Sarah Clark d. Sophia Kim6-1; 6-1
R1Sophia Kim d. Gabriella Sadowski6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(12) Gabrielle Guenther d. Sophia Kim6-3; 6-2
64Sophia Kim d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSSophia Kim d. Emmerson White6-1; 6-3
CQSophia Kim d. (11) Maya Jha3-6; 6-4; 7-6(10)
R3Sophia Kim d. (16) Riley Trinkle2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
3QSophia Kim d. Mira Kernagis6-2; 6-4
R2Sophia Kim d. Peyton Oda6-1; 6-2
USTA/Midwest Level 3 Indoor Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(13) EMMA TATAR d. Sophia Kim6-0; 6-1
64Sophia Kim d. Emily Yu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Annie Kruse d. Sophia Kim4-6; 6-1; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Brune/Tindera d. Kim/Redmile8-5
32Kim/Redmile d. Kealy/PARK8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Chase Boyer d. Sophia Kim6-3; 6-3
32Sophia Kim d. Ella Franz4-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
CS(5) Niya Fried d. Sophia Kim
CQSophia Kim d. Stela Vlaisavljevic2-6; 6-3; 10-7
QQSophia Kim d. Madison Liu6-1; 6-3
R2Sophia Kim d. Sari Woo6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Tia Clemens d. Sophia Kim4-6; 5-0
 Consolation:
R1Helaina Pietrowsky d. Sophia Kim
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Girls 14SStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Maya Jha d. Sophia Kim6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Katie Rolls d. Sophia Kim4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
R1Sophia Kim d. Rachael Smith6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Chase Boyer d. Sophia Kim6-1; 6-0
32Sophia Kim d. (16) Karol Korotkin6-3; 6-1
64Sophia Kim d. Helaina Pietrowsky6-3; 6-2
Q-NE(11) Isabella Paul d. Sophia Kim3-4(5); 4-3(2); 10-6
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Usui/Usui d. Baker/Kim7-5
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Chow/Wu d. Kim/Stevens6-0; 6-1
1-WLoureiro/woodbury d. Kim/Stevens1-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q-SMoody/Schildcrout d. Kim/Stevens6-3; 6-0
S-SELazzara/McNatt d. Kim/Stevens6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1