Tristan Stringer
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Lian/Taylor d. (2) Mesarovic/Stringer6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. (7) Tam/Vu6-2; 5-7; 6-3
Q(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. (5) Kennedy/Markowitz6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
16(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Raja/Rosario6-0; 6-0
32(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Linder/Renfrow6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
64Fang/Solarewicz d. (3) Mesarovic/Stringer
 Consolation:
R2Fisher/Kumar d. (3) Mesarovic/Stringer
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 196)
128Mihir Amte d. (35) Tristan Stringer5-1
 Consolation:
R2Demetrios Bezianis d. (35) Tristan Stringer
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Jonah Braswell d. Tristan Stringer6-1; 6-0
64Tristan Stringer d. Anibal Palencia6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Rondon d. Tristan Stringer7-5; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (5) Tristan Stringer6-3; 6-3
16(5) Tristan Stringer d. Hughes Peus6-1; 6-0
32(5) Tristan Stringer d. Caden Hasler6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Adam Sun d. (5) Tristan Stringer6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. (3) Chunduru/Chunduru8-1
SF(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Barot/Caldwell8-5
Q(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Keeling/Skinner8-4
16(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Asako/Luong8-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Kaylan Bigun d. (1) Tristan Stringer6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Tristan Stringer d. Otto Sewell6-1; 6-3
16(1) Tristan Stringer d. Yilin Luo6-2; 2-6; 6-1
32(1) Tristan Stringer d. Aniketh Ayinala6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Tristan Stringer d. (2) Lucas Pak7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Anderson/Stringer d. (4) Cerasuolo/Martuccio7-6(3)
SF(3) Anderson/Stringer d. Limon/Povey
Q(3) Anderson/Stringer d. Luo/Manning6-0
16(3) Anderson/Stringer d. Ayinala/Prasievi6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(7) Alan Ton d. (2) Tristan Stringer6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Tristan Stringer d. Grant Gallagher6-3; 6-7; 6-3
Q(2) Tristan Stringer d. Daniel Choi6-4; 6-3
16(2) Tristan Stringer d. Adam Chodur6-4; 7-5
32(2) Tristan Stringer d. Parashar Bharadwaj1-6; 7-6; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Andres Rodriguez Ferrer Sant Jordi d. Tristan Stringer5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R1(6) Ilya Korolev d. Tristan Stringer
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Berenblit/Ozzor d. Cardenas/Stringer8-5
SFCardenas/Stringer d. (2) Braverman/Centonze8-2
QCardenas/Stringer d. OROZCO/Van Dyke8-2
16Cardenas/Stringer d. Arnel/Day8-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Rudy Quan d. Tristan Stringer6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mert Oral d. Tristan Stringer6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Qadir/Williams d. Coriaty/Stringer6-2; 6-4
16Coriaty/Stringer d. (5) Salu/Thompson6-4; 6-2
32Coriaty/Stringer d. Ardila/Michna
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Tristan Stringer d. (2) Justin Lyons7-5; 7-5
SF(3) Tristan Stringer d. (1) Martin Mesia7-6(4); 6-0
Q(3) Tristan Stringer d. Fernando Limon6-3; 6-2
16(3) Tristan Stringer d. francisco montana6-4; 6-2
32(3) Tristan Stringer d. Nikola Parichkov6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Adam Lynch d. (9) Tristan Stringer6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1