Connor Plunkett
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32David Clarke d. (6) Connor Plunkett6-3; 5-7; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Bode Vujnovich d. (6) Connor Plunkett6-3; 6-4
R1(6) Connor Plunkett d. Nicholas Gravagna
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Eli Dieveney d. Connor Plunkett6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Yannik Alvarez d. Connor Plunkett6-2; 6-3
R1Connor Plunkett d. Nishith Rajesh6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Bielen/O'Dwyer d. Papadopoulos/Plunkett8-2
SFPapadopoulos/Plunkett d. (2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA8-7(7)
QPapadopoulos/Plunkett d. (3) Gaskell/Rangelov8-3
16Papadopoulos/Plunkett d. Dieveney/Dwyer8-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (2) Nikolovski/Plunkett7-5; 2-0
SF(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. (3) Augustin/Grosman4-6; 7-6(3); 11-9
Q(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. (7) Menon/Vujnovich6-3; 6-0
16(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. Dunwoody/windsor6-2; 6-4
32(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. Collins/Hidaka6-0; 6-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Mateo Pouso d. (6) Connor Plunkett6-1; 6-1
32(6) Connor Plunkett d. Nicholas Gravagna6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAlexander Brzov d. (6) Connor Plunkett6-4; 5-7; 10-8
R3(6) Connor Plunkett d. Nicholas Ciordas6-1; 6-3
L6 GHRF January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) ETHAN SOLOP d. Connor Plunkett7-6(3); 5-7; 10-6
16Connor Plunkett d. Matthew Lora6-0; 6-1
L1B RWTT Holiday ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Matthew Zeifman d. Connor Plunkett0-6; 6-3; 10-3
SFConnor Plunkett d. Cyrus Chan6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Plunkett/SOLOP d. (5) Deepudass/Menon6-3; 6-0
SF(4) Hassenbein/Kenny d. (2) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Plunkett/SOLOP d. (7) Vujnovich/Weiss6-1; 6-0
16(2) Plunkett/SOLOP d. Santiago/Yang6-1; 6-4
32(2) Plunkett/SOLOP d. Ahmad/Jackson6-1; 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) Zachary Cohen d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 7-6(2)
64Connor Plunkett d. Bradley Schultz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Gabriel Xu d. Connor Plunkett6-0; 6-1
R2Connor Plunkett d. Lev Seidman6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Krupkin/Narbut d. Plunkett/Schultz8-1
32Plunkett/Schultz d. Hays/Padilla
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Luca Ugel d. (1) Connor Plunkett
EASTERN Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Sebastian Bielen d. Connor Plunkett6-0; 6-0
S-WCooper Schorr d. Connor Plunkett7-6(4); 6-2
Q-WConnor Plunkett d. David Anosov6-0; 6-1
F-SWConnor Plunkett d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. Plunkett/SOLOP8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Daniel Patsula d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(6) Zen Uehling d. Connor Plunkett6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QHinderberger/Phillips d. Papadopoulos/Plunkett8-5
16Papadopoulos/Plunkett d. Armbruster/Karia8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) Augustin/Schorr d. (5) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Bart/Bielen d. (5) Plunkett/SOLOP6-2; 6-1
Q(5) Plunkett/SOLOP d. (4) Anosov/Pouso6-1; 6-2
16(5) Plunkett/SOLOP d. Cui/Shivkumar6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Ronit Karki d. Connor Plunkett6-3; 6-1
32Connor Plunkett d. Omar Aboseada7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Eli Dieveney d. Connor Plunkett6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. Hassenbein/Plunkett6-3
16Hassenbein/Plunkett d. Karam/Kudrjavtsev6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Cooper Schorr d. Connor Plunkett6-3; 6-3
32Connor Plunkett d. Alexander Weiner6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMateo Pouso d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 6-1
R2Connor Plunkett d. Saje Vijay Menon6-2; 6-2
L1 Point Set Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) David Anosov d. (2) Connor Plunkett6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Connor Plunkett d. (3) Saje Vijay Menon7-6(2); 6-3
Q(2) Connor Plunkett d. Jeffrey Safir6-1; 6-3
16(2) Connor Plunkett d. DANIEL C RILA6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) James Weber d. Connor Plunkett1-6; 7-5; 1-0
32Connor Plunkett d. Rajat Shirur6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSStefan Karatosic d. Connor Plunkett6-4; 6-3
CQConnor Plunkett d. (5) Ethan Leaird6-3; 7-6
R2Connor Plunkett d. Ashish Nadkarni3-6; 6-1; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bart/Severance d. Mong/Plunkett6-0
16Mong/Plunkett d. Calvert/Dry6-4
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Zen Uehling d. Connor Plunkett6-2; 6-2
32Connor Plunkett d. Luc Metz6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Christian Yeagley d. Connor Plunkett6-2; 6-2
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Connor Plunkett d. Luc Metz6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Connor Plunkett d. (3) Lev Seidman4-6; 6-3; 11-9
Q(2) Connor Plunkett d. DANIEL C RILA6-1; 6-0
16(2) Connor Plunkett d. Jimmy Wey6-2; 6-1
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) ETHAN SOLOP d. (1) Connor Plunkett6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Connor Plunkett d. Maximus Monogenis6-2; 6-0
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FConnor Plunkett d. Sourish Gadhi6-0; 6-4
SFConnor Plunkett d. (4) Nicholas Ciordas7-6(7-5); 6-2
QConnor Plunkett d. (2) Jayden He6-3; 6-0
16Connor Plunkett d. Joe Kuwama6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: One Love TennisStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Neel Krishnaswamy d. Connor Plunkett6-2; 6-1
16Connor Plunkett d. (5) Lev Seidman6-3; 6-4
32Connor Plunkett d. Hayden Roberson6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SConnor Plunkett d. (4) Yannik Alvarez6-4; 1-1
PL-FConnor Plunkett d. (8) Nishith Rajesh7-6; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QPavuluri/Rajesh d. (1) Krishnaswamy/Plunkett8-5
16(1) Krishnaswamy/Plunkett d. Sama/Taube8-0
L1 Sportsplex Competitor ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QCooper Schorr d. Connor Plunkett7-6(7-4); 6-2
16Connor Plunkett d. (2) Alexander Brzov6-1; 6-2
32Connor Plunkett d. CHRISTOPHER CHO6-1; 6-1
L1B SPORTIME Quogue Summer Kick OffStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Alexander Weiner d. (1) Connor Plunkett3-0
SF(1) Connor Plunkett d. Dashiell Hessler6-0; 6-2
L1B Huntington Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Plunkett d. Saje Menon4-6; 6-3; 10-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 6-0
64Connor Plunkett d. Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
3QBassil Touban d. Connor Plunkett6-3; 7-6(7-1)
R2Connor Plunkett d. Edward Danziger6-0; 6-0
L1B Rockland County Early Spring StartersStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Connor Plunkett d. (1) David Clarke6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Connor Plunkett d. (4) Alexei Katelevsky6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Connor Plunkett d. (8) Charles Martin6-1; 6-1
16(2) Connor Plunkett d. Luke Peng6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Bey/Touban d. Grosman/Plunkett6-3; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFDeepudass/Menon d. Grosman/Plunkett8-6
CSGrosman/Plunkett d. Hassenbein/Hila8-2
CQGrosman/Plunkett d. He/Yang8-6
R3Grosman/Plunkett d. Kessler/Simunyola8-1
R2Grosman/Plunkett d. Mills/Wiese
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Muyang Yi d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Stefan Karatosic d. Connor Plunkett6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Severance/Severance d. Grosman/Plunkett8-5
16Grosman/Plunkett d. Christian/Garr8-1
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Braeden Gelletich d. Connor Plunkett6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Jack Kennedy d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 7-5
R1Connor Plunkett d. Stanley Hoo6-4; 6-3
L1B Sportime Lake Isle April ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QCasper Cornelissen d. (2) Connor Plunkett7-5; 2-6; 10-8
16(2) Connor Plunkett d. Maximus Monogenis6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1