Brayden Michna
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
128(17) Gavin Young d. Brayden Michna4-6; 6-1; 6-2
256Brayden Michna d. Nathaniel Webster6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Noah Becker d. Brayden Michna6-2; 7-6(4)
3QBrayden Michna d. (33) Jacob Lowen6-1; 6-1
R2Brayden Michna d. Ntal Richards6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
128Short/Stearns d. Michna/Quinn3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
256Michael Ross d. (33) Brayden Michna6-2; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Colton Smith d. (33) Brayden Michna6-2; 6-1
R4(33) Brayden Michna d. Ritesh Patil6-4; 6-2
4Q(33) Brayden Michna d. Walker Stearns6-2; 6-2
R3(33) Brayden Michna d. (17) Andrew Chang6-4; 6-2
3Q(33) Brayden Michna d. Michael Fourticq6-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
R2(33) Brayden Michna d. Chase Robinson6-3; 6-2
R1(33) Brayden Michna d. Connor McDonald7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 93)
16(12) Jayasundera/Kesterson d. Michna/Quinn7-5; 6-3
32Michna/Quinn d. (17) Hernandez/Schmelka6-4; 6-2
64Michna/Quinn d. (3) Thompson/Truwit6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
128Michna/Quinn d. Fourticq/Otero6-3; 6-3
Orlando, FL $15KStart Date: 6/17/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 31)
32Logan Zapp d. Brayden Michna6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Daniel Antov d. (9) Brayden Michna7-6; 7-6
64(9) Brayden Michna d. Tejas Gupta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3James Cockrell d. (9) Brayden Michna
3Q(9) Brayden Michna d. Ritesh Patil2-6; 6-2; 1-0
R2(9) Brayden Michna d. Andre Williams6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Chang/Han d. Lothringer/Michna8-4
16Lothringer/Michna d. Gupta/MacDonald8-1
32Lothringer/Michna d. (7) Brown/Eliscu8-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 12)
FBrayden Michna d. Ryan Koth6-2; 6-1
SFBrayden Michna d. (1) Jackson Moser2-4; 4-0; 1-0(5)
QBrayden Michna d. Anton Borovik4-1; 4-0
16Brayden Michna d. (4) Gabriel Shu4-1; 4-2
32Brayden Michna d. Juan Forero
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Zihao Yuan d. Brayden Michna6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32Gama/Yuan d. Blake/Michna4-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Martin Maldonado d. Brayden Michna3-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
SFRoss/Tvedt d. Lothringer/Michna6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
QLothringer/Michna d. (3) Allen/Whitaker7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
16Lothringer/Michna d. (8) CHAIYARIN/McLeod6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Lothringer/Michna d. Maldonado/Rodriguez6-3; 4-6; 1-0(13)
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Arimilli/Barnett d. Michna/Obando
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Nathan Arimilli d. Brayden Michna5-4(3); 4-2
 Consolation:
CQNicolas Pesoli d. Brayden Michna
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(12) Juncheng Shang d. (6) Brayden Michna7-6; 1-6; 6-0
16(6) Brayden Michna d. (16) John Lasanajak6-4; 6-4
32(6) Brayden Michna d. Cole Stelse6-7(3); 6-4; 6-2
64(6) Brayden Michna d. Alexander Visser6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) Yannik Rahman d. (6) Brayden Michna6-2; 6-1
CQ(6) Brayden Michna d. David Saye6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Coriaty/Stringer d. Ardila/Michna
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Lucas Brown d. Brayden Michna7-5; 4-6; 6-3
32Brayden Michna d. Jared Burton6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16Sivaram/Smith d. (4) Ardila/Michna8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Nicholas Heng d. Brayden Michna6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
16Brayden Michna d. (7) Ansh Shah7-5; 6-2
32Brayden Michna d. Georgio Samaha6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SBrayden Michna d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
PL-FBrayden Michna d. (2) Andrew Chang
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Chang/Han d. Cockrell/Michna8-5
16Cockrell/Michna d. Heng/Mayew8-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Raonic (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Brayden Michna d. Trey Cody4-5(3); 4-1; 1-0(8)
SF(4) Brayden Michna d. (1) Mythreyan Ganesh4-1; 4-1
Q(4) Brayden Michna d. Shashi Swaminathan4-2; 4-2
16(4) Brayden Michna d. Dean Zhou4-0; 4-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(2) Sebastian Gorzny d. (17) Brayden Michna2-6; 6-1; 6-0
SF(17) Brayden Michna d. (1) Evan Wen4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
Q(17) Brayden Michna d. (4) Will Mayew2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(17) Brayden Michna d. (11) Kurt Miller7-5; 6-4
32(17) Brayden Michna d. (7) Ritesh Patil6-4; 6-4
64(17) Brayden Michna d. Alan Hua6-1; 6-0
128(17) Brayden Michna d. Nico Jamison6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
PL(9) Michna/Quinn d. (5) Jamison/Li6-2; 6-4
SF(9) Hernandez/Mesarovic d. (9) Michna/Quinn6-7(3); 6-2; 7-5
Q(9) Michna/Quinn d. (2) Lian/Wong6-0; 6-1
16(9) Michna/Quinn d. (6) Stelse/Young6-3; 6-4
32(9) Michna/Quinn d. Bigun/Bigun4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
64(9) Michna/Quinn d. Gritzman/Quan6-0; 6-3
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Jett Hampton d. (4) Brayden Michna
Q(4) Brayden Michna d. Kael Peterson6-0; 6-1
16(4) Brayden Michna d. Malachi Farley6-0; 6-0
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Wawrinka (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Brayden Michna d. (3) Dalton Locke6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Brayden Michna d. (4) Taylor Stafford6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Brayden Michna d. Michael Davis6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Locke/Stafford d. Cockrell/Michna8-5
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
QLandon Ardila d. Brayden Michna6-3; 6-4
16Brayden Michna d. (3) Benjamin Zhou6-2; 6-2
S-NCorbin Ford d. Brayden Michna2-6; 6-1; 6-3
F-NW(2) William Kesterson d. Brayden Michna6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(5) Sebastian Gorzny d. (6) Brayden Michna6-0; 6-1
Q(6) Brayden Michna d. (1) Ethan Quinn6-4; 6-4
16(6) Brayden Michna d. Abhinav Chede6-3; 6-0
32(6) Brayden Michna d. Creed Skinner6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Ritesh Patil d. (6) Brayden Michna2-6; 7-6(5); 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Ardila/Cairo d. Gonzalez/Michna6-3
16Gonzalez/Michna d. Applegate/Quinn
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Fujiwara/Rsovac d. Michna/Patil6-3; 7-6(2)
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 42)
64(13) Dali Blanch d. Brayden Michna7-6(8); 6-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 52)
32Liam Miguel Selvido d. (9) Brayden Michna6-4; 1-0
64(9) Brayden Michna d. Jorge Arts6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Landon Ardila d. (9) Brayden Michna6-2; 7-6(10)
3Q(9) Brayden Michna d. Matthew Cole6-3; 6-2
R2(9) Brayden Michna d. Anton Borovik6-3; 2-6; 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Lothringer/Stewart d. (5) Cockrell/Michna9-7
Q(5) Cockrell/Michna d. (1) Jayasundera/Singh8-1
16(5) Cockrell/Michna d. Barrus/Smith8-6
32(5) Cockrell/Michna d. Laner/Walker8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1