Sutton Severance
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(6) Cassius Chinlund d. Sutton Severance6-0; 6-1
128Sutton Severance d. Lucas Riezebeek4-6; 6-4; 6-2
1-NShashwat Srivatsa d. Sutton Severance6-0; 6-3
Q-NWJack Satterfield d. Sutton Severance6-2; 6-0
1-NWSutton Severance d. Lucas Bikkesbakker7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Bart/Di Staulo d. Bohan/Severance6-2; 6-2
64Bohan/Severance d. Cohen/Valenta6-3; 6-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) AGAFONOV/Kramin d. (5) Bohan/Severance8-6
16(5) Bohan/Severance d. (9) Hinderberger/Nguyen8-1
32(5) Bohan/Severance d. Deer/Stinson8-0
64(5) Bohan/Severance d. Kassay/Kleppinger8-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 81)
32(17) Joey Drouillard d. (9) Sutton Severance4-6; 6-1; 1-0
64(9) Sutton Severance d. Sam Gurevich7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
5QWilliam Pullin d. (9) Sutton Severance6-0; 6-3
R4(9) Sutton Severance d. Wiley Barron6-4; 7-6
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(1) Jacobus Smit d. (3) Sutton Severance6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Nolan Bohan d. (3) Sutton Severance6-0; 7-5
Q(3) Sutton Severance d. (5) Luke Skillman6-4; 6-4
16(3) Sutton Severance d. Seigo Maeda6-1; 6-0
32(3) Sutton Severance d. Kyle Cook6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Severance/Smit d. (2) Angus/Johnston6-1
SF(1) Severance/Smit d. (3) Bohan/Payne6-0
Q(1) Severance/Smit d. Mercado/Smith6-3
16(1) Severance/Smit d. Arnholt/Lozano6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(5) Sebastian Bielen d. Sutton Severance6-1; 6-1
16Sutton Severance d. Nikith Surapaneni6-2; 6-3
32Sutton Severance d. (3) Shashwat Srivatsa6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SKai Villagomez d. Sutton Severance6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Severance/Severance d. Gupta/Yi8-4
SF(4) Daly/Prabhakar d. (2) Severance/Severance8-3
Q(2) Severance/Severance d. Grosman/Plunkett8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Srikar Polisetty d. (8) Sutton Severance6-3; 6-7; 1-0
16(8) Sutton Severance d. (9) Jack Di Menna6-2; 6-2
32(8) Sutton Severance d. Luke Skillman6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Renat Kramin d. (8) Sutton Severance6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Johnston/Polisetty d. (5) Bohan/Severance6-4
16(5) Bohan/Severance d. Lozano/Ziskind6-2
Randall Heffron Memorial- SC L3Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Joseph Ramirez d. Sutton Severance6-2; 6-2
16Sutton Severance d. John Iacofano6-3; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (5) Sutton Severance6-3; 4-6; 1-0
16(5) Sutton Severance d. Jacob Lee7-6; 6-4
32(5) Sutton Severance d. Luke Colson6-1; 6-0
64(5) Sutton Severance d. Ishan Mahapatra6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Nolan Bohan d. (5) Sutton Severance6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Angus/Horvath d. (4) Bohan/Severance7-6
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) James Weber d. (5) Sutton Severance4-2; 4-1
16(5) Sutton Severance d. Benjamin DeGroff4-0; 5-3
32(5) Sutton Severance d. Anthony Dry4-2; 4-2
64(5) Sutton Severance d. Braedon Mcintyre4-2; 4-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Farnham/Severance d. Alvarez/Lee7-5
SF(1) Smit/Weber d. (3) Farnham/Severance6-2
Q(3) Farnham/Severance d. Bao/Goode6-1
16(3) Farnham/Severance d. Mcintyre/Miller6-1
Boys' 12 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SFSutton Severance d. Jack Di Menna6-2; 4-6; 1-0
QSutton Severance d. Jake Mong6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Benjamin Sparks d. Sutton Severance6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jason Li d. Sutton Severance4-2; 4-1
R1Sutton Severance d. Lachlan Buckingham6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLSeverance/Severance d. (1) Riggs/Thorat
SF(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Severance/Severance8-5
QSeverance/Severance d. (4) Raja/Wasserman8-5
16Severance/Severance d. Chen/Li8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(3) Colton Parker d. (9) Sutton Severance5-4
16(9) Sutton Severance d. (5) Jackson Hinderberger6-1; 6-4
32(9) Sutton Severance d. Edward Read7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Raleigh Morris d. (9) Sutton Severance
PL(5) Colton Boyce d. (9) Sutton Severance
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Severance/Severance d. (2) Hinderberger/Morris7-5
SF(4) Severance/Severance d. Rigsby/Weber6-2
Q(4) Severance/Severance d. Rhoden/Szilagyi6-1
16(4) Severance/Severance d. Homsi/bordador6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Zachary Cohen d. Sutton Severance6-2; 4-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQKai Beeler d. Sutton Severance6-1; 1-0
R2Sutton Severance d. John Patrick Popowich6-7; 7-6; 1-0
R1Sutton Severance d. Nathan Russell6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Beeler/Gelletich d. (4) Severance/Severance
SF(1) Cohen/Schinnerer d. (4) Severance/Severance7-6
Q(4) Severance/Severance d. Matuszak/Nedkov7-6; 7-4
16(4) Severance/Severance d. Daly/Galov6-1
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12's (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32(9) Shiv Singh d. (17) Sutton Severance3-5; 4-1; 1-0
64(17) Sutton Severance d. Kenan Van Scoyoc5-3; 4-1
128(17) Sutton Severance d. Stephen Gervase5-3; 4-0
 Consolation:
4Q(5) Ian Mayew d. (17) Sutton Severance4-1; 4-2
R3(17) Sutton Severance d. Jonathan Kneer4-2; 4-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Hinderberger/Morris d. (5) Severance/Severance6-4
32(5) Severance/Severance d. O'Leary/Sager6-3
SC State Open Junior Holiday Championships presented by Lendingtree(STA L4, SC L2)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Nolan Bohan d. Sutton Severance4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CSBlake Queiroz d. Sutton Severance4-2; 4-2
CQSutton Severance d. Michael Hughes4-5(2); 4-2; 1-0(4)
R2Sutton Severance d. (5) Drew Rukavina
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Hyden/Ramirez d. Lively/Severance7-6(8)
SFLively/Severance d. (2) Finger/Rukavina
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Sutton Severance d. (4) Lucas Smith7-6(5)); 6-1
SF(3) Christian Gosselin d. (1) Sutton Severance6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Sutton Severance d. Alex Lozano6-1; 6-2
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Bohan/Severance d. Gosselin/Smith6-3
Q(1) Bohan/Severance d. Lewis/Nguyen6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Heath Waters d. (9) Sutton Severance6-1; 6-1
16(9) Sutton Severance d. (5) Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-3
32(9) Sutton Severance d. Tristan Scallion6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Calvert/Harris d. (5) Rhoden/Severance6-1
Boys' 12 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 16)
SFGavin Mullen d. Sutton Severance
QSutton Severance d. MARK AGAFONOV4-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Roy Horovitz d. Sutton Severance6-0; 6-0
32Sutton Severance d. Nikith Surapaneni6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Shashwat Srivatsa d. Sutton Severance6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Friedland/Ubri d. Severance/Severance7-5
16Severance/Severance d. Chow/Rostom6-4
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Shashwat Srivatsa d. Sutton Severance6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQDillon Beckles d. Sutton Severance7-6; 6-1
R2Sutton Severance d. Gopal Koduri6-2; 6-3
R1Sutton Severance d. Balraj Idnani6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Severance/Weber6-1
16Severance/Weber d. Ballantine/Farnham6-2
Peanut Patch Junior Open - SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - White (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Nolan Bohan d. (1) Sutton Severance6-1; 0-6; 10-3
SF(1) Sutton Severance d. Gavin Goode1-6; 6-3; 10-4
Q(1) Sutton Severance d. George Hyden6-3; 6-1
Peanut Patch Junior Open DOUBLES - SC L2 (STA L 3)Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Di Menna/Edmondson d. Bohan/Severance6-2
QBohan/Severance d. Gosselin/Ziskind
16Bohan/Severance d. Dawkins/Herbert6-2
S.C. State Closed Clay Courts - SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Noah Johnston d. (2) Sutton Severance6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Sutton Severance d. (4) Connor Maddox6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Sutton Severance d. Alex Lozano6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bohan/Severance d. Hegarty/Johnston8-5
SF(1) Bohan/Severance d. Brett/Duke8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1