Kush Anand
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Tommy Czaplinski d. (12) Kush Anand4-6; 6-3; 7-5
32(12) Kush Anand d. Sam Klein6-2; 6-0
64(12) Kush Anand d. Matthew Gordinier6-7(5); 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(16) Maxwell Fickas d. (12) Kush Anand3-6; 7-5; 10-4
Northern Indiana Wildwood Open MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FKush Anand d. (4) kyle fernandez6-3; 6-2
SFKush Anand d. (3) Landon Sather5-0
QKush Anand d. (1) Tim Steiner3-6; 6-2; 12-10
16Kush Anand d. Colton Romines6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(6) Dean Kamenev d. Kush Anand6-4; 6-3
64Kush Anand d. Omar Khayat6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(15) Noah Roslin d. Kush Anand7-5; 6-3
3QKush Anand d. Shray Naik6-2; 6-2
R2Kush Anand d. Reese Knoderer6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Benjamin Martin d. Kush Anand6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mikus Biernadski d. Kush Anand6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Van Fossen/Zifferblatt d. Anand/Thurin9-8(6)
32Anand/Thurin d. McNamar/Metzger9-7
Wildwood Racquet Club Harvest OpenStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Daniel Gilbert d. Kush Anand1-6; 6-3; 10-4
QKush Anand d. (3) Alek Jacoby6-2; 6-2
16Kush Anand d. Brayden LaPan6-1; 6-0
32Kush Anand d. Jalen Maust6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(16) Nikita Filin d. Kush Anand6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Christopher Morris d. Kush Anand6-4; 3-6; 10-5
Wildwood Racquet Club Fall OpenStart Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kush Anand d. (2) Joshua Jackson6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Kush Anand d. Jonathan Hess6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Kush Anand d. Rylan Doden6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SFJagan Nallani d. (2) Kush Anand6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Kush Anand d. (11) george fan6-4; 6-4
16(2) Kush Anand d. Evan Keating6-2; 6-4
32(2) Kush Anand d. Vivek Parashar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Kush Anand d. (8) brandon Carpico6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anand/Distelrath d. Carpico/Meyers8-0
SF(1) Anand/Distelrath d. Garapati/Garapati8-5
Q(1) Anand/Distelrath d. Dam/fan8-2
16(1) Anand/Distelrath d. Langlois/langlois
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. (15) Anand/Meier8-5
32(15) Anand/Meier d. Fickas/Khayat8-3
64(15) Anand/Meier d. Van Fossen/White8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64(10) Petar Petrovic d. Kush Anand6-0; 6-2
128Kush Anand d. SOHAM PRADHAN6-2; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(21) Akshay Saluja d. Kush Anand5-3; 4-2
R2Kush Anand d. William Hays6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kush Anand d. (4) Thaddeus Dressel6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Andrew Meier d. (1) Kush Anand6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Kush Anand d. Aidan Sucharetza6-1; 6-4
16(1) Kush Anand d. Cole Shifferly6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Nathaniel Webster d. (4) Kush Anand3-6; 6-4; 10-6
Q(4) Kush Anand d. (12) Drew Evans6-2; 6-3
16(4) Kush Anand d. Isaac Flanery6-2; 6-3
32(4) Kush Anand d. Matthew Jezyk6-1; 6-3
64(4) Kush Anand d. Nicholas Meyers6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(8) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (4) Kush Anand6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Nico Jamison d. Kush Anand6-3; 6-3
64Kush Anand d. Codrin Miller6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sebastian Sec d. Kush Anand6-3; 6-1
3QKush Anand d. Bradley Bennett6-3; 0-6; 1-0(2)
R2Kush Anand d. (9) Ethan Lee3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Jamison/Li d. Anand/Meier8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Matthew Jezyk d. (5) Kush Anand4-6; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Drew Evans d. (5) Kush Anand6-3; 7-6(2)
QQ(5) Kush Anand d. Luca Lipari6-4; 6-2
R2(5) Kush Anand d. Kazuhide Watanabe7-5; 6-2
R1(5) Kush Anand d. Tyler Wood6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1