Lucas Acevedo
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 125)
32(9) Gabe Avram d. (33) Lucas Acevedo6-2; 7-6
64(33) Lucas Acevedo d. (17) Carson Gompert6-1; 6-2
128(33) Lucas Acevedo d. Isaac Szilagyi7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(33) Walker Valentine d. (33) Lucas Acevedo6-2; 4-6; 1-0
5Q(33) Lucas Acevedo d. (17) William Manning5-3; 4-2
R4(33) Lucas Acevedo d. (33) Richard Zhou4-1; 5-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Cate/Sellers d. Acevedo/Severance8-4
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Otto Sewell d. (5) Lucas Acevedo4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
16(5) Lucas Acevedo d. (9) Ian Drane6-0; 6-1
32(5) Lucas Acevedo d. Blake Queiroz6-1; 6-0
64(5) Lucas Acevedo d. Nolan Cahill6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Lucas Acevedo d. Jerome Falcon6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Hyden/Ramirez d. (4) Acevedo/Blind6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(10) Paris Pouatcha d. Lucas Acevedo6-2; 6-2
64Lucas Acevedo d. Carson Gompert6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QWilliam Luke d. Lucas Acevedo6-4; 5-7; 1-0
R2Lucas Acevedo d. Oliver Narbut4-6; 6-1; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Forbes/Manning d. Acevedo/Mruk7-6
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Tyler Leaird d. Lucas Acevedo4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Bradley Deeds d. Lucas Acevedo
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Vineet Ramesh d. Lucas Acevedo6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Drew Hedgecoe d. Lucas Acevedo7-5; 6-4
R1Lucas Acevedo d. Brandon Keisner
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Sewell/Undamatla d. Acevedo/Severance6-3
32Acevedo/Severance d. Ayinala/Lash
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Krusling/Mercado d. Acevedo/Giannelli6-3
QAcevedo/Giannelli d. (4) Fayard/Fridman6-1
16Acevedo/Giannelli d. Blind/Sutterlin7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Singles -White (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lucas Acevedo d. ellis klanduch4-1; 0-4; 1-0(6)
SF(2) Lucas Acevedo d. (3) Drew Hedgecoe5-3; 4-1
Q(2) Lucas Acevedo d. Daniel Haddadin4-1; 4-0
16(2) Lucas Acevedo d. Parker Mariencheck4-2; 5-3
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Brandon Mercado d. Lucas Acevedo3-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Fernando Limon d. Lucas Acevedo6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Delgado/Faurel d. Acevedo/Sewell8-4
16Acevedo/Sewell d. Limon/Wang8-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128(17) Rahul Sachdev d. Lucas Acevedo7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(17) Augustin Miramontes d. Lucas Acevedo4-0; 4-2
3QLucas Acevedo d. Jack Hrastar5-3; 4-0
R2Lucas Acevedo d. Kevin Zhang4-0; 4-0
R1Lucas Acevedo d. Myan Ponugoti4-1; 5-4(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Manning/Miramontes d. Acevedo/Hilsen6-4
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Johnathan Baddour d. (1) Lucas Acevedo5-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)
SF(1) Lucas Acevedo d. (3) Kendrick Lash6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Lucas Acevedo d. Elliott Finger6-2; 6-1
16(1) Lucas Acevedo d. Andres Santambrogio6-4; 6-0
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Acevedo/Mercado d. Halvorsen/Lash6-3
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Brothers/Rukavina d. Acevedo/Corcoran6-4
SFAcevedo/Corcoran d. (2) Bohan/Cocca6-0
QAcevedo/Corcoran d. Chan/Chan6-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Eli Stephenson d. Lucas Acevedo4-2; 5-3
64Lucas Acevedo d. Rowan deVera4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CSParis Pouatcha d. Lucas Acevedo6-2; 6-0
CQLucas Acevedo d. Peter Gottschalk4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
R3Lucas Acevedo d. Kartik Mandla5-3; 4-0
R2Lucas Acevedo d. Ajay Arul4-1; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Scanlan/Stephenson d. Acevedo/Sutterlin6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(5) Jose Murariu d. Lucas Acevedo6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
16Lucas Acevedo d. Parker McGowan6-3; 6-1
32Lucas Acevedo d. (9) Will Hooks6-3; 6-1
64Lucas Acevedo d. Steven Rice6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(4) Fralick/Pitts d. (5) Acevedo/Kim6-4
SF(5) Miramontes/Pouatcha d. (5) Acevedo/Kim6-0
Q(5) Acevedo/Kim d. (3) McClure/Ruhotina6-3
16(5) Acevedo/Kim d. Amacher/Hrastar6-2
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 12)
QJake Kennedy d. Lucas Acevedo6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(4) David Saye d. Lucas Acevedo6-4; 6-7; 6-1
128Lucas Acevedo d. Will Marshall6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QJason Kim d. Lucas Acevedo4-6; 6-3; 1-0
R3Lucas Acevedo d. Nicholas Vincent6-1; 6-3
3QLucas Acevedo d. Joshua Blind6-1; 6-2
R2Lucas Acevedo d. Jalen Crutcher6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Battle/Carr d. Acevedo/Blind6-2
32Acevedo/Blind d. Fridman/Le6-3
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC L2 STA L4Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lucas Acevedo d. Joshua Giannelli6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Lucas Acevedo d. Garrett Brooker7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Lucas Acevedo d. Neo James6-1; 6-2
16(1) Lucas Acevedo d. Andrew Binns6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Acevedo/Mercado d. Brooker/Ramirez6-2
SF(1) Acevedo/Mercado d. Beckler/Geist6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1