Nicholas Murphy
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Callum Markowitz d. (2) Nicholas Murphy6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Nicholas Murphy d. Robbie Stein6-3; 6-3
16(2) Nicholas Murphy d. Tristan Nicholson6-1; 6-0
32(2) Nicholas Murphy d. Dylan Atkinson6-1; 6-1
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Nicholas Murphy6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alberto Thomas d. Nicholas Murphy6-2; 6-2
R1Nicholas Murphy d. (4) Aditya Srinivasan
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Wong/Wu d. Murphy/O'Brien6-3; 6-3
32Murphy/O'Brien d. Monahan/Safir6-1; 6-1
L1 Westchester Tennis Center Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Emil Grantcharov d. (3) Nicholas Murphy4-0
SF(3) Nicholas Murphy d. (1) Nicholas Suhanitski7-5; 6-7(5); 10-8
Q(3) Nicholas Murphy d. Ethan Landsman6-1; 7-6(1)
16(3) Nicholas Murphy d. Lorenzo Gunningham6-1; 6-0
32(3) Nicholas Murphy d. Santos Gunningham6-3; 6-0
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Alan Hua d. (4) Nicholas Murphy6-1; 7-5
32(4) Nicholas Murphy d. Alejandro Perez6-1; 6-4
L1B Ross November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QTyler Xu d. (2) Nicholas Murphy
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Wong/Wu d. Monahan/Murphy6-1; 6-1
32Monahan/Murphy d. Kwong/Zagora6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Bursztyn/O'Connor d. Monahan/Murphy9-8(7)
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAlan Hua d. (1) Nicholas Murphy7-6(7-3); 6-1
16(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Sebastian Wroe6-2; 3-6; 10-8
32(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Coby Feldman6-2; 6-3
L1B Ross September ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Mathias Barragan6-4; 2-6; 10-3
L1A New Shrewsbury September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FWilliam O'Brien d. (1) Nicholas Murphy6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Nicholas Murphy d. (4) Charles Robertson5-7; 7-6(1); 1-0(7)
Q(1) Nicholas Murphy d. (5) William Monahan7-54-61-0(5)
16(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Edmond Niu6-0; 6-2
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Bradley Bennett d. (4) Nicholas Murphy6-0; 6-0
SF(4) Nicholas Murphy d. Joshua Kaplan6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Nicholas Murphy d. Aron Bursztyn6-2; 6-2
16(4) Nicholas Murphy d. Christopher Qi7-6; 6-1
L1 Ross August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Zachary Portnoy d. Nicholas Murphy6-1; 6-2
16Nicholas Murphy d. Oliver Peck7-5; 6-1
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FVitor Goncalves d. (1) Nicholas Murphy3-67-510-1
SF(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Jack Kreisberg6-3; 6-2
L1B Ross July ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Oliver Peck6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Benjamin Kantor6-3; 6-1
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 4th 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Christopher Qi6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHollman/Peck d. Murphy/Qi7-6(1); 7-5
L1B Sportime Amagansett 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FNicholas Murphy d. (1) Jonathan DeGroot6-4; 6-3
SFNicholas Murphy d. Daniel Gordon7-5; 6-2
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(4) Brendan McDonald d. (7) Nicholas Murphy6-1; 7-5
SF(7) Nicholas Murphy d. (2) Kyle Melia6-4; 6-3
Q(7) Nicholas Murphy d. Charles Robertson6-4; 6-4
16(7) Nicholas Murphy d. (11) Mathias Barragan6-3; 4-6; 10-5
32(7) Nicholas Murphy d. Kazuma Togawa6-2; 6-4
L1A SPORTIME Quogue Memorial TournamentStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Murphy d. (4) Charles Robertson6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Nicholas Murphy d. (3) Matthew Kronenberg6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Nicholas Murphy d. Nelson Spiegel6-1; 6-0
L1A Ross April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Joshua Nelson d. (2) Nicholas Murphy4-0
Q(2) Nicholas Murphy d. Charles Robertson6-2; 4-6; 12-10
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Sacha Maes d. Nicholas Murphy6-1; 6-2
64Nicholas Murphy d. Jace Alexander6-4; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16Gordon/Suhanitski d. Lee/Murphy6-4; 6-3
32Lee/Murphy d. (7) Lau/Taranov5-7; 6-4; 10-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32(8) Wong/Wu d. Lee/Murphy6-1; 6-2
64Lee/Murphy d. Perrotta/Vennam7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Linga/Linga d. Lee/Murphy
L1 GHRC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Sachin Palta d. Nicholas Murphy6-1; 6-0
32Nicholas Murphy d. Joshua Nelson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1