USTA MO BG 12-18 Closed District Championships #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Joshua Kim d. Caleb Kim6-2; 6-2
SFCaleb Kim d. (2) Raghav Bansal7-5; 6-2
QCaleb Kim d. Prithvi Nagarajan6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKim/Nagarajan d. Kim/Mandava9-8; 7-6(10-8))
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) James Weber d. Caleb Kim7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) John Varley d. Caleb Kim4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
R1Caleb Kim d. Palmer Byrnes
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Byrnes/Parker d. Kim/Raghuram9-8(4)
USTA MV B12 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Navneet Raghuram d. (6) Caleb Kim6-2; 6-1
Q(6) Caleb Kim d. (2) Seth Smigel6-1; 3-6; 10-7
16(6) Caleb Kim d. Andrew Greaves6-2; 6-0
32(6) Caleb Kim d. Nikhil Deshpande6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Caleb Kim d. Austin Potter6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QParavasthuramesh/Regnier d. (3) Kim/Prather8-5
16(3) Kim/Prather d. Jagannath/Ward8-0
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Tennis Complex Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)#1Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Caden Lingenfelser d. Caleb Kim6-4; 6-3
QCaleb Kim d. Raghav Bansal6-3; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAustin Potter d. Caleb Kim8-4
CSCaleb Kim d. Pranav Mandava8-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKim/Lingenfelser d. Kim/Potter8-6
USTA MO BG 12-18 Mark Cooper Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKim/Kim d. (2) Hardin/Lingenfelser9-8(7-2))
SFKim/Kim d. Edwards/Tappana8-1
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Open District Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Caleb Kim d. Austin Potter6-2; 3-6; 10-7
SF(1) Caleb Kim d. (3) Owen Fellrath6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Caleb Kim d. Pranav Mandava6-0; 6-0
16(1) Caleb Kim d. JohnPaul Huston6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FKim/Prather d. (2) POTHARAJU/Potter8-4
SFKim/Prather d. (1) Fellrath/Kanchanakomtorn8-3
QKim/Prather d. Bhadriraju/Rajkumar8-5
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Nicholas Patrick d. Caleb Kim6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQShaan Patel d. Caleb Kim5-7; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKim/Patrick d. Kim/Raghuram8-3
SFKim/Raghuram d. (1) Gaskell/Taylor9-7
QKim/Raghuram d. Fellrath/Kim8-6
Boys' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
PLCaleb Kim d. Owen Fellrath6-1; 6-0
SFNavneet Raghuram d. Caleb Kim6-3; 6-4
USTA MV B12 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Nicholas Patrick d. Caleb Kim6-0; 6-0
16Caleb Kim d. (8) Seth Smigel4-6; 7-5; 1-0
32Caleb Kim d. Trenton Kanchanakomtorn6-2; 2-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Navneet Raghuram d. Caleb Kim6-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Patrick/Woestendick d. Kim/Prather8-1
16Kim/Prather d. Fellrath/Kanchanakomtorn8-6
USTA MV BG12s Compass Draw WestStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jacob Cameron d. (1) Caleb Kim7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Caleb Kim d. Owen Fellrath6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Caleb Kim d. Dutch Prather6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKim/Prather d. Fellrath/Kanchanakomtorn8-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Gregor Wiedeman d. Caleb Kim6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQCaleb Kim d. Aditya Paravasthuramesh6-4; 5-7; 1-0
R2Caleb Kim d. Adam Bell6-0; 6-1
R1Caleb Kim d. Sanjay Rajkumar6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Prather/Thornberry d. Kim/Prather8-1
16Kim/Prather d. Lemley/Simms8-1
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Closed District Championships #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Joshua Kim d. Caleb Kim6-2; 6-3
R2Caleb Kim d. Raghav Bansal6-0; 6-1
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(6) Rocco Regnier d. (3) Caleb Kim6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Caleb Kim d. (8) Austin Potter6-3; 6-2
16(3) Caleb Kim d. Krrish Sanjanwala6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Caleb Kim d. (2) John Varley6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kim/Potter d. Bhadriraju/Regnier8-2
SF(2) Kim/Potter d. Bell/Greaves8-3
Q(2) Kim/Potter d. Kotaru/Kotaru8-2
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #2Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QJacob Cameron d. (2) Caleb Kim7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Caleb Kim d. (3) Markus Rutledge6-4; 6-3
PL-F(2) Caleb Kim d. Austin Potter7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Raghuram/Varley d. Greaves/Kim8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 UTR Round Robin PilotStart Date: 6/27/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Navneet Raghuram d. Caleb Kim7-5; 7-6
R2Caleb Kim d. Francisco Landeras7-5; 6-2
R1Caleb Kim d. Rocco Regnier6-4; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles - A1 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Raghuram/Regnier d. Kim/Landeras6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles - A2 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Kim/Raghuram d. Landeras/Regnier6-5
Boys' 12 Doubles - A3 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Kim/Regnier d. Landeras/Raghuram6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Seth Smigel d. Caleb Kim7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Joshua Kim d. Caleb Kim6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Galligan/Woestendick d. Kim/Kim8-0
Boys' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
PLCaleb Kim d. Markus Rutledge8-6
SFJohn Varley d. Caleb Kim8-5
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Open District Championship #1 - (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Caleb Kim d. Cody Leung6-0; 6-0
R1Caleb Kim d. Austin Potter6-1; 6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Dutch Prather d. Caleb Kim3-6; 7-5; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R1Navneet Raghuram d. Caleb Kim6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Fellrath/Huston d. Kim/Prather8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1