Stewart Goodson
Ardene R. Bullard OF LOVE Memorial District Cup TournamentStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Ethan Green d. Stewart Goodson6-4; 6-1
64Stewart Goodson d. Valentin VANBEURDEN6-4; 6-3
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District OpenStart Date: 7/20/2020  End Date: 7/22/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Ethan Green d. (2) Stewart Goodson6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Stewart Goodson d. (4) Hummza Ali6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Stewart Goodson d. Luke Burriesci6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
R3Goodson/Green d. Ali/Maimer6-0; 6-3
R1Goodson/Green d. Bergstrand/Burriesci6-1; 6-2
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2020  End Date: 7/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Tristan Munteanu d. Stewart Goodson7-5; 3-6; 6-2
QStewart Goodson d. (3) Gunnar Woller7-5; 6-1
16Stewart Goodson d. Chandler Lukow6-0; 6-0
Red Rock Summer Junior District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 6/25/2020  End Date: 6/28/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QSohrob Yavari d. Stewart Goodson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSYike Liu d. Stewart Goodson4-6; 6-2; 10-7
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory FoundationStart Date: 6/22/2020  End Date: 6/25/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(7) Dylan Blenkiron d. (13) Stewart Goodson1-6; 6-4; 1-0
32(13) Stewart Goodson d. Davis Dial6-1; 6-3
64(13) Stewart Goodson d. William Van De Graaff6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Owen/Redd d. Goodson/VANBEURDEN8-4
16Goodson/VANBEURDEN d. Christensen/Schlegel8-1
32Goodson/VANBEURDEN d. Fackrell/Hernandez8-6
L4 Las Posas Country Club, CamarilloStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16ANDY HESS d. Stewart Goodson6-2; 6-2
32Stewart Goodson d. Vasyl Yazadzhiev6-2; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Michael Cherchio d. Stewart Goodson6-1; 6-0
64Stewart Goodson d. John Shelby6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(16) Dylan Maude d. Stewart Goodson6-0; 6-4
3QStewart Goodson d. Oliver Muhl6-4; 6-2
R2Stewart Goodson d. Colin Boublik
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Dalos/Howard d. (7) Benoualid/Goodson8-3
16(7) Benoualid/Goodson d. Jackson/Suresh9-7
CTA Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Stewart Goodson d. (3) Sebastian Castaneda6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Stewart Goodson d. (4) Jackson Codd7-6(4); 6-3
Q(1) Stewart Goodson d. Kevin Chen6-1; 6-1
16(1) Stewart Goodson d. Nicolas Bohrer6-0; 6-1
Darling Tennis Center Winter Shoot Out District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAiden Benoualid d. Stewart Goodson3-6; 7-6; 10-4
QStewart Goodson d. Taylor Heinz6-3; 6-4
16Stewart Goodson d. Phillippe Kosyagin6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Grigoryan/Spicka d. (2) Benoualid/Goodson8-5
SF(2) Benoualid/Goodson d. Sugai/Vansomphone8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Oliver Muhl d. Stewart Goodson7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(14) Lalith Suresh d. Stewart Goodson6-2; 6-2
3QStewart Goodson d. Henry Matheson6-0; 6-1
R2Stewart Goodson d. Nathan Ashton3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
R1Stewart Goodson d. Ryan Taylor6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Owen/Spicka d. Benoualid/Goodson8-4
16Benoualid/Goodson d. Jackson/McBeth9-7
32Benoualid/Goodson d. (6) Dalos/Hopkin8-6
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/31/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16XAVIER CALVELO d. Stewart Goodson6-4; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CSAiden Benoualid d. Stewart Goodson6-4; 6-3
CQStewart Goodson d. (2) Alex Miller7-6; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBenoualid/Goodson d. (1) Deev/Mendez8-3
SFBenoualid/Goodson d. (1) Dobrev/Dobrev8-5
QBenoualid/Goodson d. Boublik/Sinclair8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(11) Tyler Dalos d. Stewart Goodson6-4; 6-1
64Stewart Goodson d. James Byrne7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gunnar Woller d. Stewart Goodson6-1; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Hasler/Howard d. Goodson/Woller8-4
32Goodson/Woller d. Andreev/Richardson8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Brady Elliott d. Stewart Goodson3-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Parker Hopkin d. Stewart Goodson6-1; 6-2
3QStewart Goodson d. Teagen Crow6-4; 6-7(12); 10-7
R2Stewart Goodson d. Zach Hartman6-4; 6-3
R1Stewart Goodson d. Aiden Benoualid7-6(4); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1