Hokualohi Lui
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Singles (16s-18s)- Group 1 (Draw Line - 9)
16Deondra Bacchus d. Hokualohi Lui6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHokualohi Lui d. Cristina Kester
Girls' UTR Doubles (16s-18s) (Draw Line - 12)
Q(3) Lui/Lui d. Pritts/Roles8-3
16(3) Lui/Lui d. Belitz/Kester
Western States Junior UTR Open BG 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14-18 A Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Fereres/Williams d. (1) Lui/Lui8-6
SF(1) Lui/Lui d. Corley/Corley8-1
Q(1) Lui/Lui d. Careaga/Loving8-3
Girls' 14-18 A Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Ana-Maria Badulescu d. (4) Hokualohi Lui6-0; 6-0
Q(4) Hokualohi Lui d. Katherine Zawada6-0; 6-3
16(4) Hokualohi Lui d. Devyn Rodriguez4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Noelani Lui d. (4) Hokualohi Lui6-3; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (4) Hokualohi Lui6-3; 6-0
Q(4) Hokualohi Lui d. (6) Abbigail Mulick6-1; 6-1
16(4) Hokualohi Lui d. Vianca Corley6-0; 6-0
32(4) Hokualohi Lui d. Vessa Turley6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Yareli Yanez d. (4) Hokualohi Lui6-3; 5-7; 1-0
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Hokualohi Lui d. (1) CHAE RIN YOUN6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Hokualohi Lui d. (2) Tessa Wachtel6-3; 7-5
Q(3) Hokualohi Lui d. Vianca Corley6-0; 6-2
16(3) Hokualohi Lui d. Cameron King6-4; 6-4
32(3) Hokualohi Lui d. Mariah Orona6-0; 6-0
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hokualohi Lui d. (2) Natalie Visic6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Hokualohi Lui d. (6) TEODORA VUKSAN6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Hokualohi Lui d. Amy Gravel6-0; 6-0
16(1) Hokualohi Lui d. Niamh Campbell5-7; 6-1; 6-0
Mesa Junior Open L6Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Sydney Schnell d. (2) Hokualohi Lui6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Hokualohi Lui d. Sangeet Bhalla7-5; 2-6; 10-7
Q(2) Hokualohi Lui d. Deondra Bacchus6-4; 6-1
16(2) Hokualohi Lui d. Katelyn Cowan6-1; 6-2
USTA-Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #8 L6Start Date: 9/15/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 8)
FNoelani Lui d. Hokualohi Lui6-4
SFHokualohi Lui d. Georgia Cranford6-0
QHokualohi Lui d. Tristin Foster6-1
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Tessa Wachtel d. (3) Hokualohi Lui6-0; 3-6; 6-4
Q(3) Hokualohi Lui d. TEODORA VUKSAN7-6; 6-3
16(3) Hokualohi Lui d. Stephanie Romero6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLAbbigail Mulick d. (3) Hokualohi Lui6-4; 4-6; 1-0
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Emily Chang d. (8) Hokualohi Lui6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Cristina Kester d. (8) Hokualohi Lui
2019 Seattle City Jr Advanced- GirlsStart Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FMadeleine Nolan d. Hokualohi Lui2-6; 6-0; 11-9
SFHokualohi Lui d. (2) Madhumitha Satishbabu6-4; 6-1
QHokualohi Lui d. (3) Sophie Buttorff6-0; 6-2
16Hokualohi Lui d. Anna Cheng6-2; 6-3
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #3 L6Start Date: 4/7/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 6)
FNoelani Lui d. Hokualohi Lui6-0
SFHokualohi Lui d. Sydney Casavant6-4
QHokualohi Lui d. Milan Coraggio-Sewell7-5
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Julia Frazier d. Hokualohi Lui7-5; 6-2
32Hokualohi Lui d. Kate Gilcrease6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFHokualohi Lui d. Cameron King5-7; 6-2; 1-0
CSHokualohi Lui d. Natalie Visic6-2; 6-4
CQHokualohi Lui d. Megan Wheeling6-0; 6-1
R2Hokualohi Lui d. Daniela Ocaranza6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QFrazier/Mulick d. Chernova/Lui8-5
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #2 L6Start Date: 3/17/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 2 (Draw Line - 6)
SFKambra Roles d. Hokualohi Lui6-3
QHokualohi Lui d. Grace Rooney6-3
F-NEHokualohi Lui d. Tiana Pritts6-3
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Jordyn Isaak d. Hokualohi Lui6-1; 6-4
32Hokualohi Lui d. Tatiana Dalton6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFHokualohi Lui d. Abbigail Mulick6-4; 6-3
CSHokualohi Lui d. Vessa Turley6-4; 6-3
CQHokualohi Lui d. Niamh Campbell2-6; 6-2; 10-8
R2Hokualohi Lui d. Milan Coraggio-Sewell6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Krumkachev/Wachtel d. Lui/Schibel8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1