Corinne Farid
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Rebecca Lim d. Corinne Farid6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sibel Tanik d. Corinne Farid6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Kattenberg/Xu d. Farid/Spencer8-6
32Farid/Spencer d. Kava/Vasquez8-6
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(8) Samantha Remis d. (4) Corinne Farid3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
16(4) Corinne Farid d. Victoria Vasquez7-6(6); 6-3
32(4) Corinne Farid d. Sarah Badawi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SMadeline Atway d. (4) Corinne Farid6-4; 7-6(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAtway/Pratt d. (2) Farid/Hochstatter9-8(2)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Franny Shea d. Corinne Farid3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Miriam Aziz d. Corinne Farid6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Koenig/MASSEY d. Farid/Fisch8-3
16Farid/Fisch d. Pinto/Tracey8-0
USTA National Level 3: Greensboro IndoorStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Lana Mavor d. Corinne Farid6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Katie Andreini d. Corinne Farid7-5; 6-3
R1Corinne Farid d. Marlo Schiffman6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Andreini/Theis d. Farid/Karman
16Farid/Karman d. Goculdas/La Barge9-7
USTA MV G18 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Samantha Remis d. (5) Corinne Farid7-6(0); 4-6; 1-0(6)
16(5) Corinne Farid d. Anatta Charoenkul6-1; 6-4
32(5) Corinne Farid d. Abigail Thurmer6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SMacey Miller d. (5) Corinne Farid6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Farid/Remis d. (2) Kelley/Kresovic8-5
SF(1) Farid/Remis d. (3) Miley/Pensavalle8-2
Q(1) Farid/Remis d. Thornton/Woodman8-4
DTS College Prospects Showcase at the Claremont CollegesStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Giulia Hayer d. Corinne Farid8-4
R2Corinne Farid d. Arianna Audelo8-2
R1Corinne Farid d. Carly Schwartzberg8-7
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
128Savanna Kollock d. Corinne Farid6-3; 6-7(0); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(17) Lucy Lu d. Corinne Farid6-0; 1-6; 10-7
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
16(10) Andreini/Strugnell d. Farid/Flanagan6-3; 6-3
32Farid/Flanagan d. Ekstrand/Hart7-5; 6-7(1); 1-0(5)
64Farid/Flanagan d. Honer/Roshkoff7-6(2); 6-2
USTA MV G18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Ellee Dryer d. (5) Corinne Farid6-0; 4-6; 10-4
SF(5) Corinne Farid d. Kate Kim6-2; 6-7(5); 10-7
Q(5) Corinne Farid d. (4) Tristen Caskey
16(5) Corinne Farid d. Emily Kantrovitz6-2; 6-3
32(5) Corinne Farid d. Randi Hendricks6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FFarid/Flanagan d. Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-5
SFFarid/Flanagan d. (1) Kelley/Sporing8-2
QFarid/Flanagan d. Fan/Kim8-6
USTA MO BG 12-18 Cooper Open District Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Corinne Farid d. Issabella Pensavalle6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Corinne Farid d. Callie Flanagan7-6(3); 6-3
Q(3) Corinne Farid d. Lynne Li6-0; 6-3
16(3) Corinne Farid d. Katie Boyd6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Farid/Flanagan d. McCorkle/Pensavalle8-2
SF(1) Farid/Flanagan d. Gifford/Jacobson8-1
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Corinne Farid d. (2) Zoe Hammond6-3; 3-6; 10-4
SF(3) Corinne Farid d. Ariel Madatali6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Corinne Farid d. Tristen Caskey6-0; 6-2
16(3) Corinne Farid d. Keegan Vanpelt6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FChoate/Farid d. (1) Fernando/Flanagan9-8(5)
SFChoate/Farid d. (2) Hammond/Thompson8-6
QChoate/Farid d. Caskey/Gu8-1
USTA MV G18 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Ellie Kuckelman d. Corinne Farid6-0; 6-3
32Corinne Farid d. Ally Turtledove6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQZoe Hammond d. Corinne Farid4-6; 6-3; 10-8
R2Corinne Farid d. Issa Sullivan6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FFarid/Mize d. (1) Kuckelman/Kuckelman8-6
SFFarid/Mize d. (2) Lee/Prinyarux8-6
QFarid/Mize d. (4) Kelley/McNeill8-2
16Farid/Mize d. Brown/Price8-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Caitlyn Sporing d. Corinne Farid6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Kate Miley d. Corinne Farid6-4; 3-6; 1-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Clara Whitaker d. (3) Corinne Farid6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Emily Kantrovitz d. (3) Corinne Farid4-3
R1(3) Corinne Farid d. Amber Hochstatter6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
SFRandi Hendricks d. Corinne Farid
USTA All-American Combine 2018Start Date: 6/18/2018  End Date: 6/21/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
R3Alexandria Carbone-Larson d. Corinne Farid6-3; 6-2
R2Corinne Farid d. Vannelie Melendez6-3; 7-6
R1Corinne Farid d. Emma Kesterson6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
R1Carbone-Larson/Jhattu d. Farid/Idlette7-5
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QClara Whitaker d. (1) Corinne Farid3-6; 6-1; 6-3
16(1) Corinne Farid d. Tristen Caskey6-2; 6-2
32(1) Corinne Farid d. Maisie Markowitz6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Corinne Farid d. Lily Walther7-5; 6-3
PL-F(1) Corinne Farid d. (4) Randi Hendricks6-2; 7-6(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Flanagan/Hochstatter d. Farid/Hammond8-6
SFFarid/Hammond d. Choate/Whitaker8-1
QFarid/Hammond d. (4) Kantrovitz/Vanpelt8-4
16Farid/Hammond d. Barlow/Heidbreder8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1