Emma Templeman
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Angelique Friedrich d. Emma Templeman6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(6) Franny Shea d. Emma Templeman6-3; 6-3
3QEmma Templeman d. Mia Oliver6-1; 6-2
R2Emma Templeman d. Annalee Ball6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Castelino/Schaffer d. MIKKELSON/Templeman8-2
Desiree & Travis Bastian Memorial Junior TournamentStart Date: 6/4/2018  End Date: 6/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDylan Lolofie d. (1) Emma Templeman2-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKatherine MacPhail d. (1) Emma Templeman
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Courtney Swift d. Emma Templeman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Zoe Bennett d. Emma Templeman6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) McKenzie/Swift d. Templeman/Tullis8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Ashley Vielma d. Emma Templeman6-4; 6-1
32Emma Templeman d. sara alajbegovic6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQKendall Kovick d. Emma Templeman6-1; 6-2
R3Emma Templeman d. Sophie Pearson2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Yuka Perera d. Emma Templeman6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(5) Kelly Keller d. Emma Templeman6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Jordan/Lee d. Sampson/Templeman8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Hannah Grossman d. Emma Templeman2-6; 7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R4Sara Tullis d. Emma Templeman2-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
4QEmma Templeman d. Morgan Hall
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Astle/Lavatai d. Neeleman/Templeman8-1
16Neeleman/Templeman d. Meitler/Wong8-1
David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/1/2018  End Date: 1/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Katelyn Longson d. Emma Templeman
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Bitsy Tullis d. Emma Templeman
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Annaliese County d. Emma Templeman6-1; 6-2
32Emma Templeman d. Katie Foley6-1; 6-1
64Emma Templeman d. SAYURI Garud6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Olivia Rockwood d. Emma Templeman7-5; 1-6; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Foley/Shea d. Neeleman/Templeman8-6
David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Rachel Craig d. Emma Templeman
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Ky Ecton d. Emma Templeman6-1; 6-3
16Emma Templeman d. (5) Katie Foley7-6(5); 6-4
32Emma Templeman d. Audrey Grigore
 Consolation:
PL-STara Chilton d. Emma Templeman6-3; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG14s-16sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Olivia Rockwood d. (8) Emma Templeman6-2; 6-2
16(8) Emma Templeman d. Mia Oliver6-1; 6-2
32(8) Emma Templeman d. Natalie Hamill6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Emma Templeman d. (1) Sophie Pearson
PL-FCherrial Odell d. (8) Emma Templeman7-5; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Oliver/Thorp d. (3) MIKKELSON/Templeman9-7
Ivory Homes Junior Utah State Open District CupTennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Katie Foley d. Emma Templeman6-3; 6-4
16Emma Templeman d. Sicely Ferreira3-6; 6-3; 6-2
Ivory Homes Adult Utah State Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Callie Craig d. Emma Templeman6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1