Isabella Zidziunas
L6 Sportime Harbor Island February/March ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Isabella Paradisi d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-3
L6 West Rock February ChallengerStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFGretchen Wolfe d. Isabella Zidziunas6-0; 6-0
L6 West Rock Feb ChallengerStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FIsabella Zidziunas d. Maya Zidziunas6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Hoo/Pleskun d. Lee/Zidziunas6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSKomorek/Wnorowski d. Lee/Zidziunas8-6
CQLee/Zidziunas d. Chow/Lee8-2
R2Lee/Zidziunas d. Carlin/Yao8-0
R1Lee/Zidziunas d. Ho/Lee8-4
L6 Winter Doubles Challenger at MountainsideStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QChow/Lee d. Lee/Zidziunas6-2; 6-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at ATS Point SetStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Shannon Lam d. Isabella Zidziunas6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(12) Hannah Flynn d. Isabella Zidziunas6-2; 6-4
R2Isabella Zidziunas d. Myra Shaikh6-3; 7-6(5)
L5 BHTC Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Shannon Lam d. Isabella Zidziunas6-0; 6-0
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Britney Lee d. Isabella Zidziunas6-2; 6-2
16Isabella Zidziunas d. Filipa Delgado6-0; 2-6; 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Marks/Obrien d. Lee/Zidziunas
 Consolation:
CQRosenblit/Shue d. Lee/Zidziunas8-3
R2Lee/Zidziunas d. Alfred/Dartawan8-4
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hannah Flynn d. Isabella Zidziunas6-3; 6-3
16Isabella Zidziunas d. Maggie Sohns6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFFlynn/Montero d. Zidziunas/Zidziunas8-5
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QAnastasia Pleskun d. Isabella Zidziunas6-4; 6-3
16Isabella Zidziunas d. Milena Perisic6-1; 6-1
L1B WOTC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Johanna Wnorowski d. Isabella Zidziunas6-3; 6-3
*L1B Challengers at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FJohanna Wnorowski d. (2) Isabella Zidziunas6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Isabella Zidziunas d. Ava Quincy Brewer6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Isabella Zidziunas d. Evelynn Kwak6-4; 7-6(7-5)
16(2) Isabella Zidziunas d. Sophia Lee6-0; 6-0
L1B MRC ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Jordan Lee d. (2) Isabella Zidziunas6-3; 3-6; 10-7
SF(2) Isabella Zidziunas d. Kalista Papadopoulos6-1; 3-6; 10-8
Q(2) Isabella Zidziunas d. Bianca Bush6-4; 6-2
L1B WOTC Autumn ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Gabriella Komorek d. (3) Isabella Zidziunas6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Isabella Zidziunas d. Klarissa Salfarlie6-3; 6-3
16(3) Isabella Zidziunas d. Mia Rondos6-4; 3-6; 10-8
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Barteck/Sibley d. Zidziunas/Zidziunas6-0; 6-1
16Zidziunas/Zidziunas d. Alfred/Dartawan6-2; 6-3
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Ahniya Vustsina d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-0
16Isabella Zidziunas d. Brooke Wallman3-6; 6-2; 10-4
L1B GST End of Season ChallengerStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jordan Lee d. Isabella Zidziunas3-6; 6-2; 10-6
QIsabella Zidziunas d. Malka Parker6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FSohns/Zidziunas d. Lee/Ye8-2
SFSohns/Zidziunas d. Kalra/Sule8-0
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Kayla Moore d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-4
32Isabella Zidziunas d. Ava Quincy Brewer6-3; 6-0
L1B GST ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Carrie-Anne Hoo d. Isabella Zidziunas5-7; 7-5; 10-8
SFIsabella Zidziunas d. Sophie Bilanin6-4; 6-3
QIsabella Zidziunas d. Keira Kapur6-4; 6-0
L1A PATC September Championships IStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Diya Chawla d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-1
L1B Beastmode ChallengerStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FLeila Souayah d. Isabella Zidziunas0-6; 6-4; 6-2
SFIsabella Zidziunas d. (1) Jordan Lee4-6; 6-2; 6-1
QIsabella Zidziunas d. Nanami Sheskier6-3; 6-2
L1B Crosscourt CrazynessStart Date: 8/28/2019  End Date: 8/29/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Faith Schulz d. Isabella Zidziunas
QIsabella Zidziunas d. Mila Montero6-1; 4-3
L1B Challenge Accepted! by On ServeStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFLigaya Murray d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-0
L1B Jersey 34 Late Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFSarah Wang d. Isabella Zidziunas6-2; 7-6(3)
QIsabella Zidziunas d. (1) Jordan Lee6-3; 6-2
16Isabella Zidziunas d. isabel su6-4; 6-1
L2 Game Set August ClassicStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FIsabella Zidziunas d. Aditi Patwardhan6-0; 6-1
SFIsabella Zidziunas d. Chandni Sharma
L1B Crosscourt CrazynessStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Faith Schulz d. Isabella Zidziunas6-4; 7-5
SFIsabella Zidziunas d. Priscilla Chow5-7; 7-5; 10-7
QIsabella Zidziunas d. Anastasia Pleskun
L2 Game Set August OpenStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FIsabella Zidziunas d. Anusha Perinkolam4-1; 4-0
SFIsabella Zidziunas d. Nandini Chandra5-4; 4-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FChandra/Perinkolam d. Zidziunas/Zidziunas8-6
L2 Murray Hill August OpenStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Isabella Zidziunas d. (2) Evelynn Kwak4-2; 4-1
SF(1) Isabella Zidziunas d. Keira Kapur4-2; 4-0
L2 On Serve July OpenStart Date: 7/31/2019  End Date: 8/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FIsabella Zidziunas d. Christina Ahn6-1; 6-1
L1B (Lets do it)Start Date: 7/29/2019  End Date: 7/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Faith Schulz d. Isabella Zidziunas6-2; 6-0
SFIsabella Zidziunas d. Ireland Obrien
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKrstelj/Schulz d. Zidziunas/Zidziunas8-4
*L1B Pingry Summer ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Sophie Sands d. Isabella Zidziunas6-1; 6-4
L1B Summer Challenger at CrosscourtStart Date: 7/22/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QSamantha Herrera d. Isabella Zidziunas
L2 Game Set ClassicStart Date: 7/15/2019  End Date: 7/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FIsabella Zidziunas d. Lillian Vinogradov6-3; 6-3
SFIsabella Zidziunas d. Katie Cressman6-0; 6-0
L1B Murray Hill July ChallengerStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QJoanna Zhengyue YU d. Isabella Zidziunas6-4; 6-2
L2 Murray Hill Tennis & Fitness OpenStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Gabriella Komorek d. Isabella Zidziunas4-1; 4-0
QIsabella Zidziunas d. Kayra Aran4-1; 4-1
L2 Open at Courtsense at BogotaStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Myra Shaikh d. Isabella Zidziunas5-4(7-4); 5-4(7-2)
16Isabella Zidziunas d. Vidya Sreenivasan
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Zidziunas d. Vidya Sreenivasan
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1