Mattia Akcan
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Dean Kamenev d. (7) Mattia Akcan6-4; 6-1
16(7) Mattia Akcan d. Matthew Gordinier6-4; 6-0
32(7) Mattia Akcan d. Sullivan Monteith6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Andrew Spurck d. (7) Mattia Akcan6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(13) Daniel Pries d. Mattia Akcan6-0; 6-3
64Mattia Akcan d. Nikolas Romanov7-5; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(14) SOHAM PRADHAN d. Mattia Akcan0-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16Thomas Nelson d. (10) Mattia Akcan6-2; 6-1
32(10) Mattia Akcan d. Jonathan Kim6-2; 6-0
64(10) Mattia Akcan d. Antonio Vasile6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNoah Fasczewski d. (10) Mattia Akcan
R3(10) Mattia Akcan d. Nicholas Balthazor6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ammar Wazir d. Mattia Akcan6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2David Batka d. Mattia Akcan7-5; 7-6(7)
R1Mattia Akcan d. Andrew Knutson7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) AJ Mercer d. Mattia Akcan6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(13) Vishnu Bodavula d. Mattia Akcan6-7; 6-3; 17-15
R1Mattia Akcan d. Simon Volkema6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Darren Huang d. Mattia Akcan6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Owen DeMuth d. Mattia Akcan6-1; 7-6(2); 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Purohit/Yang d. Akcan/Wang8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Ryan Mudre d. Mattia Akcan6-3; 7-6(2)
64Mattia Akcan d. Simon Volkema6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Tommy Czaplinski d. Mattia Akcan6-1; 6-0
R3Mattia Akcan d. (12) AJ Mercer
3QMattia Akcan d. Cole Chappell6-4; 6-3
R2Mattia Akcan d. William Hays6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFNoah McDonald d. Mattia Akcan6-1; 6-1
QMattia Akcan d. (3) Alexander Sterin6-4; 6-4
16Mattia Akcan d. (8) Eric He6-4; 6-3
32Mattia Akcan d. Ritwik Hota0-6; 6-1; 10-4
 Consolation:
PLNathan Tam d. Mattia Akcan6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLAkcan/Wang d. Bernstine/Lewis
SF(1) Herdoiza/Tam d. Akcan/Wang8-3
QAkcan/Wang d. Filer/Spurck
16Akcan/Wang d. Choo/Huang8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Pavan Uppu d. (3) Mattia Akcan6-4; 6-3
32(3) Mattia Akcan d. Alek Karagozyan6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSAndrew Spurck d. (3) Mattia Akcan6-3; 6-2
CQ(3) Mattia Akcan d. Lachlan Gaskell4-1; 4-2
R2(3) Mattia Akcan d. Clayton Anderson4-0; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Akcan/Wang d. (1) Andrzejewski/Bracks8-3
SF(2) Akcan/Wang d. Morris/Uppu8-6
Q(2) Akcan/Wang d. Anderson/Sze8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
128(33) Russell Lokko d. Mattia Akcan6-4; 6-4
256Mattia Akcan d. Diego Herrera6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Thomas Faurel d. Mattia Akcan6-0; 6-4
R3Mattia Akcan d. (33) Noah McDonald6-2; 6-1
3QMattia Akcan d. Heath Waters6-4; 6-2
R2Mattia Akcan d. Ethan Portnoy6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Aney/Regalia d. Akcan/verma7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Avram/Pitts d. Akcan/verma3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R4Akcan/verma d. Lee/Schinnerer6-3; 7-6(6)
R3Akcan/verma d. Chan/Huang7-5; 6-7(8); 1-0(5)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Mattia Akcan d. (4) Andrew Spurck6-2
SF(2) Mattia Akcan d. (3) Sam Klein6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Mattia Akcan d. (6) Chika Nwaozuzu6-0; 6-4
16(2) Mattia Akcan d. Caden Liu6-0; 6-0
32(2) Mattia Akcan d. Devyn Gans6-1; 6-1
64(2) Mattia Akcan d. Nicholas Pauken6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) McNally/Morris d. (1) Akcan/Braun6-0
Q(1) Akcan/Braun d. (5) Balthazor/Watchmaker6-3
16(1) Akcan/Braun d. ALMEIDA/Lee6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Declan Galligan d. Mattia Akcan6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2(2) Lucas Pak d. Mattia Akcan6-1; 6-4
R1Mattia Akcan d. Will McHugh6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Coriaty/Herdoiza d. Akcan/Raut8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
Q(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. (14) Mattia Akcan6-2; 6-1
16(14) Mattia Akcan d. Ethan Portnoy7-6(5); 6-2
32(14) Mattia Akcan d. (26) Aiden Lam6-3; 6-0
64(14) Mattia Akcan d. Max Braun6-0; 6-2
128(14) Mattia Akcan d. Cole Kirchick6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(11) Owen DeMuth d. (14) Mattia Akcan1-6; 6-2; 10-5
CQ(14) Mattia Akcan d. (10) Edward Wang3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. (3) Akcan/Andrzejewski6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Akcan/Andrzejewski d. (9) Knoderer/Portnoy8-3
16(3) Akcan/Andrzejewski d. (13) Hackney/Solarewicz8-4
32(3) Akcan/Andrzejewski d. Anderson/SANKARAN RAJENDRA8-5
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mattia Akcan d. (4) Sam Klein6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Mattia Akcan d. (3) Nicholas Balthazor6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Mattia Akcan d. Solomon Dunsirn6-2; 6-0
16(1) Mattia Akcan d. Chase Lindwall6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Mattia Akcan6-2; 6-2
32Mattia Akcan d. Jai Dutta6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQDeclan Galligan d. Mattia Akcan7-5; 4-6; 11-9
R2Mattia Akcan d. (6) Maxwell Exsted7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Andrzejewski/Herdoiza d. Akcan/Gunwall8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Mattia Akcan d. (3) Isaac Flanery2-6; 7-5; 10-7
SF(2) Edward Wang d. (4) Mattia Akcan6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Mattia Akcan d. (8) Andy Hadziabdic6-2; 6-4
16(4) Mattia Akcan d. Andrew Andea6-1; 6-0
32(4) Mattia Akcan d. Evan Glebov6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1